Catholic vs. Emory & Henry at Emory, VA
10/23/2010 at 1:00 pm
Catholic
33
Emory and Henry
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Catholic (3-4, 1-2) 7 13 0 13 33
Emory and Henry (4-4, 0-4) 7 10 0 14 31
Emory, VA | Fullerton Field
PARTICIPANTS
Catholic Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
3 Alonzo Cooke
4 Mike McGarry
5 Lawrence DeSimone
6 Mike Smith
8 James Fucillo
9 Matt Cantafio
10 Greg Cordivari
11 Tanner Keefe
12 Kyle Weinger
13 Zolen Rodriquez
17 Andrew Ouellette
19 Jason Howard
20 Mike DeAngelis
21 Aaron Thompson
23 Ryan Klein
24 Timbo McGarry
27 Miniard Culpepper
28 Christian Pavik
29 Joe Tretter
31 Cole McDonough
33 Connor Maloney
34 Dan Zentz
35 M Pitsenberger
40 Anthony Albanese
43 Marc McEvoy
44 Nick Cortese
45 Aaron Cornwell
51 Kevin Ross
52 Conor Stueckler
90 Rob Schaetzl
94 Alex King
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Adrian Jordan
5 Zack Santolla
6 Anthony Jones
7 Caleb Jennings
8 Daniel Woods
9 Duke Terry
10 Mike Young
13 Anthony Sims
14 Tyler Houk
15 Dustin Beck
17 Preston Jennings
19 DeMikael Burse
20 Rakeem Rutherford
22 Ross Ellis
24 Tj Frazier
30 Jt Jacobs
43 Scott Hill
45 Cj Hodges
46 Cj Rogers
47 Devan Sproles
48 Travis Bolt
51 Stephen Callahan
56 Adam Buck
58 Dustin Whitt
61 Daniel Preston
69 Keith Taylor
80 Fred George
86 Davon Ross
96 Derrick Patterson
98 Paden Gaines
99 Matt Turchin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Catholic Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
1 Colin O'Shea
2 Dylan O'Shea
3F Chris Regensburg
3H Colton Muraira
4A Mark D'Annibale
4F Jeremy Shiner
4I Jake Fiorello
5H D Trancynger
5A Chris Salatino
5D Gene Maruca
6F Mike Mandorino
7D Michael O'Shea
7 Chris Gazda
8F Johny Funk
9D Anthony James
14 Matt McDonagh
15 Brian Connors
16 Nolan Robinson
18 Michael Lamos
22 Rich Barry
25 Tucker Hubbell
26 Thomas Fazio
30 Sean Pearson
32 Scotty Braswell
36 Pete Sanders
37 Frank Granito
38 Brendan Murphy
39 Drew Papas
41 Joe McHale
42 Troy Robinson
46 Joseph Adami
47 Ed Coleman
48 Anthony Gibbs
50 Kenny Meyer
53 Jeremy Medina
54 Pat Ferguson
55 Nate Luongo
56 Ryan Hoffer
57 Hunter Mason
58 John Tull
59 Cam Kurtz
60 John Law
61 Joe Terry
62 Daniel White
63 Rich Brennan
64 Shane Smith
65 Eric Hrynczyszyn
66 Travis Prunty
67 Mike Skehill
68 Dean Barr
69 Tom Kelly
70 Philip Thorell
71 Sean Fryer
72 Ed Mitchell
73 Chris Scotti
74 Garrett Norris
75 Jack Gibbons
77 Ethan Metelenis
78 Billy Blanco
79 Bobby Niebler
80 Patrick Nilsen
81 Spencer Robinson
82 Connor O'Donnell
83 Ralph Martello
84 Kyle Bernard
85 Kit Longley
86 Ryan Serabian
87 Connor Cregan
88 Jeff Frusciante
89 Jon Serdakowski
91 Jimmy Connolly
92 Vinny Cortese
93 Garrett Dudock
95 Anthony Astorga
96 Kirk Kasa
97 Luke Caldwell
98 Dwight Jones
99 Ameed Nsouli
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Desmond Gilbert
4 Kyle Boden
11 Gene Taylor
12 Adam Henderson
16 Drew Piscopo
21 Tyler Hayden
23 Adam Pugh
26 Bobby Taylor
27 Corey Ware
28 Marquius Young
29 Anthony Redd
30 JT Jacobs
31 Austin Breed
36 William Pearl
40 Cody Bryant
41 Matthias Maines
42 Jeff Bramlett
44 Misc.
49 CJ Rice
50 Brad Lester
52 Ed Smith
54 Josh Settlemyre
57 Allen Childress
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
62 Cory Martin
63 Rustin Hedrick
64 Eric Tilson
65 Drew Dennison
66 Justin Farmer
70 Michael Farris
74 Ben Johnson
81 Cody Wasssum
83 Evan Aguilar
84 Cody Bridge
85 Matt Mellert
87 Leroy Strickland
88 Ryan Short
89 Alex Miller
90 Corey Wyrosdick
91 Michael Shipley
92 Cole Beyeler
93 Nick Criner
95 Tyler Blackwood
97 Steve Fitzin
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.