Aurora vs. Rockford at Rockford, Ill.
10/30/2010 at 1:00 PM
Aurora
36
Rockford
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (6-2, 4-1) 14 0 15 7 36
Rockford (0-8, 0-5) 0 0 7 0 7
Rockford, Ill. | Sam Greeley Field
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Rockford
Uni. Player
1 Miller, Justin
2 Gillette, Matt
3 Dillabough, Anthony
4 Krause, Jeff
5 Adams, Spenser
6 Bevell, Jim
7 Price, Bo
9 Powell, Derek
13 Subick, Ryan
14 Snyder, Matt
15 Martin, Noah
16 Corwin, Shawn
17 Garza, Tomas
21 Fierro, Jimmy
22 Kroeger, Bobby
23 Gray, David
24 LaShonse, Billy
25 Langhurst, Mike
26 Fellers, Jeff
27 Mulrooney, Steven
29 Cappallette, Dom
32 Glock, Kevin
33 Rivera, Steve
34 Walsh, Bobby
36 Heinz, Dan
38 Lewis, Alvin
39 Young, Cory
43 Jones, Sam
48 Ghanem, Mike
50 Siwicki, Adam
53 Ellison, Anthony
55 Cooper, Derek
56 Maxwell, Dan
57 Jones, Cody
60 McClaire, Joey
63 Pawola, Jim
68 Hart, Thomas III
71 Behrens, Jake
72 Korpai, Michael
74 Ingold, Doug
79 Clodi, Kyle
83 Hackbarth, Evan
84 Peterson, Jordan
86 Mizgate, Ryan
90 Johnson, William
91 Moote, Jake
92 Medina, Alvin
95 Pollard, Corderro
96 Hofstetter, C.
97 Cano, Jaime
99 DiNino, Derek
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Beres
2 Isaiah Whack
3 Brent Alexander
4 Jason Hosey
6 Jeremiah Montgomery
8 Ryan James
9 Cameron Carter
11 Tyler Baran
14 David Sayavong
15 Luis Ortiz
16 Tyler Free
17 Malcolm Upshaw
18 Justin Roberts
19 Cody White
20 Jamaul Armstrong
22 Nick Nowdomski
23 David Orepeza
25 Tyreese Lawson
26 Sean Milligan
28 Mike Taylor
29 Ralph Johnson
30 Andrew Hildebrand
33 Tyler Kuehn
40 Brandon Houghton
47 Antonio Richardson
50 Kirk Kabala
51 Will Brannock
53 Josh Ross
54 Nathan Kilburn
56 Josh Kroesch
60 Jeff Cook
62 Robert Tyler
63 Cordell Chavers
64 Jacob Robison
69 Greg Wilken
72 Mike Norman
74 Dan Eberle
75 Alex Smith
84 Dana Apel
88 Tyler Hanfeld
93 Chris Scott
98 Anthony Meola
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Rockford
Uni. Player
1D Moore, Tyler
1K Koerner, Jace
1W Whighstil, Cody
1O O'Whene, Kyle
1M Maldonado, Martin
1A Angell, Sam
1L LaGrone, Julius
2R Rago, Christian
2L Lopez, Bryan
2F Farison, Nick
2N Naas, Brandon
2S Schmidt, Robert
3H Hanover, Joey
4D Dominique, Ken
4S Shores, Jason
4R Rivera, Tracy
4M Mayen, Christian
5M Moore, Derrick
8 Fisher, Rich
8S Schafer, Jake
9L Lewis, Michael
10 Albarran, Fernando
11 Diaz, Victor
12 Morrissey, Spenser
18 Balundis, Victor
19 Schrock, Brandon
28 Layne, Rex
30 Petrovic, Nick
31 Haase, Brandon
35 Hansley, Trevor
37 Hanriahan, Keegan
40 Meyer, Dave
42 Michalik, Cory
44 Jaffe, Colin
45 Watson, Derrick
46 Wenger, Zach
47 Bajc, Mike
49 Vonderheide, Kyle
51 Gualt, Dan
52 Simmons, Tyler
54 Grahf, Zach
58 Cwiok, John
61 Heidron, Jeff
64 Martinez, Aurturo
65 Bettis, Brandon
66 Cardenas, Ray
67 Walker, Michael
70 Gonzalez, Trey
73 Swigart, Brandon
75 Hilton, Jared
77 Wagner, Josh
78 Shores, Jason
80 Williams, Aaron
85 Cebular, Alex
87 Rose, Ron
89 Ketchum, Landon
92 Medina, Alvin
93 Powers, Don
98 Christmas, Jerome
Uni. Player
5 Montgomery, Jeremiah
7 Smith, Kyle
10 Marlow, Ryan
12 Finnegan, Joe
13 Gonzales, Jorge
21 Blackful, Koree
24 Taylor, Dominik
32 McNutt, Sam
34 Parisot, Nick
42 Marshall, Alexander
45 Domich, Victor
52 Isom, Zach
58 Peterson, Reggie
61 Zmia, Ryan
66 Francour, John
70 Sgarlata, Lucas
85 Flinton, Joe
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos