Aurora vs. Rockford at Rockford, Ill.
10/30/2010 at 1:00 PM
Aurora
36
Rockford
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (6-2) 14 0 15 7 36
Rockford (0-8) 0 0 7 0 7
Rockford, Ill. | Sam Greeley Field
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Rockford
Uni. Player
1 Miller, Justin
2 Gillette, Matt
3 Dillabough, Anthony
4 Krause, Jeff
5 Adams, Spenser
6 Bevell, Jim
7 Price, Bo
9 Powell, Derek
13 Subick, Ryan
14 Snyder, Matt
15 Martin, Noah
16 Corwin, Shawn
17 Garza, Tomas
21 Fierro, Jimmy
22 Kroeger, Bobby
23 Gray, David
24 LaShonse, Billy
25 Langhurst, Mike
26 Fellers, Jeff
27 Mulrooney, Steven
29 Cappallette, Dom
32 Glock, Kevin
33 Rivera, Steve
34 Walsh, Bobby
36 Heinz, Dan
38 Lewis, Alvin
39 Young, Cory
43 Jones, Sam
48 Ghanem, Mike
50 Siwicki, Adam
53 Ellison, Anthony
55 Cooper, Derek
56 Maxwell, Dan
57 Jones, Cody
60 McClaire, Joey
63 Pawola, Jim
68 Hart, Thomas III
71 Behrens, Jake
72 Korpai, Michael
74 Ingold, Doug
79 Clodi, Kyle
83 Hackbarth, Evan
84 Peterson, Jordan
86 Mizgate, Ryan
90 Johnson, William
91 Moote, Jake
92 Medina, Alvin
95 Pollard, Corderro
96 Hofstetter, C.
97 Cano, Jaime
99 DiNino, Derek
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Beres
2 Isaiah Whack
3 Brent Alexander
4 Jason Hosey
6 6
8 Ryan James
9 Cameron Carter
11 Tyler Baran
14 D Sayavong
15 Luis Ortiz
16 Tyler Free
17 Malcolm Upshaw
18 Justin Roberts
19 Cody White
20 Jamaul Armstrong
22 Nick Nowdomski
23 David Oropeza
25 Tyreese Lawson
26 Sean Milligan
28 Mike Taylor
29 Ralph Johnson
30 Andrew Hildebrand
33 Tyler Kuehn
40 Brandon Houghton
47 Richardson, Antonio
50 Kirk Kabala
51 Will Brannock
53 Josh Ross
54 Nathan Kilburn
56 Josh Kroesch
60 Jeff Cook
62 Robert Tyler
63 Cordell Chavers
64 Jacob Robison
69 Greg Wilken
72 Mike Norman
74 Dan Eberle
75 Alex Smith
84 Dana Apel
88 Tyler Hanfeld
93 Chris Scott
98 Anthony Meola
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Rockford
Uni. Player
1D Moore, Tyler
1K Koerner, Jace
1W Whighstil, Cody
1O O'Whene, Kyle
1M Maldonado, Martin
1A Angell, Sam
1L LaGrone, Julius
2R Rago, Christian
2L Lopez, Bryan
2F Farison, Nick
2N Naas, Brandon
2S Schmidt, Robert
3H Hanover, Joey
4D Dominique, Ken
4S Shores, Jason
4R Rivera, Tracy
4M Mayen, Christian
5M Moore, Derrick
8 Fisher, Rich
8S Schafer, Jake
9L Lewis, Michael
10 Albarran, Fernando
11 Diaz, Victor
12 Morrissey, Spenser
18 Balundis, Victor
19 Schrock, Brandon
28 Layne, Rex
30 Petrovic, Nick
31 Haase, Brandon
35 Hansley, Trevor
37 Hanriahan, Keegan
40 Meyer, Dave
42 Michalik, Cory
44 Jaffe, Colin
45 Watson, Derrick
46 Wenger, Zach
47 Bajc, Mike
49 Vonderheide, Kyle
51 Gualt, Dan
52 Simmons, Tyler
54 Grahf, Zach
58 Cwiok, John
61 Heidron, Jeff
64 Martinez, Aurturo
65 Bettis, Brandon
66 Cardenas, Ray
67 Walker, Michael
70 Gonzalez, Trey
73 Swigart, Brandon
75 Hilton, Jared
77 Wagner, Josh
78 Shores, Jason
80 Williams, Aaron
85 Cebular, Alex
87 Rose, Ron
89 Ketchum, Landon
92 Medina, Alvin
93 Powers, Don
98 Christmas, Jerome
Uni. Player
5 Montgomery, Jeremiah
7 Smith, Kyle
10 Marlow, Ryan
12 Finnegan, Joe
13 Gonzales, Jorge
21 Blackful, Koree
24 Taylor, Dominik
32 McNutt, Sam
34 Parisot, Nick
42 Marshall, Alexander
45 Domich, Victor
52 Isom, Zach
58 Peterson, Reggie
61 Zmia, Ryan
66 Francour, John
70 Sgarlata, Lucas
85 Flinton, Joe
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading