Concordia Chicago vs. Maranatha at Watertown, Wis.
10/30/2010 at 1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago
49
Maranatha Baptist
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (6-2, 4-1) 14 28 0 7 49
Maranatha Baptist (0-8, 0-5) 0 7 0 14 21
Watertown, Wis. | Maranatha Field
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Chicago Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1 Thomas, Jamal
2E Nichols, Tyrell
2 Morren, Jordan
3 Marotta, Mike
4 Miller, Terrence
5 Hunt, Savonte
6 DeBonnett, Daniel
7 Dear, C.J.
8 Copeland, Khyree
9 Boyd, Clinton
10 Egebrecht, Mike
11 Lozada, Ricardo
12 Volkman, Cory
13 Underwood, Curtis
14 Claridy, Dominique
15 Koehler, Jake
16 Allen, Renard
17 Kellogg, Dylan
18 Jones, Sherman
19 Tylski, Josh
22 Johnson, Johnny
23 Key, Sam
24 Sodetz, David
25 Crawford, Alden
27 James, Cortez
30 Colapietro, Danny
31 Schuld, Will
33 Shine, Andrew
34 Peacock, Justin
35 Maxwell, Patrick
37 Kearney, Mike
38 Watson, Tony
39 Jackson, Oza
40 Hammack, Robert
41 Curry, Brian
42 Harding, Brock
44 Beckman, Marty
46 Mielzynski, Jason
49 Thompson, Chris
50 Talos, Jason
51 Mason, Hunter
54 Abrams, Scott
56 Decker, Chris
58 Gleason, Andrew
59 Zbytniewski, Tim
60 Yurk, Michael
61 Illich, Scott
62 Brune, Chris
67 Boswell, Matt
68 Pennella, Anthony
71 Attilis, Benji
72 Yeboah, Edward
73 Mueller, John
75 Thompson, Mason
77 Wylie, Chip
82 Clapsaddle, Jacob
83 Bahr, Nate
84 Brewton, Taurean
85 Mentz, Mike
86 Thomas, Corey
91 Dingman, Michael
92 Kloese, Jerry
94 Frazier, Marcus
97 Dwyer, David
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Brown, Harry
2 Garrison, Jason
3 Herres, Jacob
11 Lane, Ethan
12 Littrell, Phil
20 Hines, John
21 Puerling, Brian
22 Dexter, Evan
25 Beer, Logan
30 Grehl, Nick
32 Komis, Josh
34 Brendemuehl, Josiah
40 Awbrey, Eric
42 Groom, Brooks
44 Johnson, Lance
46 Saxon, Shane
50 Maize, Mark
52 Mikeal, Ryan
53 Morrow, Daniel
55 Rader, Caleb
56 Rosen, Ethan
61 Giovannucii, Joseph
62 Kelly, Tim
64 Pulaski, Jonathan
73 Stein, J. P.
76 Zockoll, Mark
80 Bueltel, Adam
81 Morrison, Matt
82 Miley, Zach
88 Hesterberg, Caleb
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Chicago Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
2J Chmenia, Andrzej
3E Rhone, Cedric
5E Ramos, Geovanni
6E Jones, Dmitri
20 Rolf, Matt
21 Godwin, Malcolm
26 Maddox, Andrew
28 Torres-Jeffery, Raym
29 Ugolini, Pat
32 Royal, Chris
36 Howard, Cory
43 Aponte, Anthony
45 Hagens, Kevin
47 Wollert, Austin
48 Campbell, Steve
52 Barajaz, Larry
53 Nelson, Anthony
57 Visman, Clayton
63 Richardson, Justin
65 Reinarz, Aarin
66 Rochel, Josh
69 Wade, Joshua
74 Grant, Zach
76 Homann, Brian
78 Smith, Dakota
80 Mercado, Alex
81 Collins, DeJon
87 Kastner, Ryan
88 Garcia, Jose
93 Ray, Kasey
95 Strong, Marcus
96 Ahlfield, Matt
98 Wilger, Matt
Uni. Player
15 Hadley, Phil
23 Van Kirk, Anthony
26 Klein, Oliver
33 O'Brien, Bobby
36 Burt, Micah
41 Kohlhaus, Rob
54 Hines, Thomas
60 Kehoe, Christofer
63 Kauppila, Tim
66 Kelly, John
68 Hickerson, Benjamin
75 Hammantree, Chad
83 Gjefle, Jesse
84 Funkhouser, Derek
85 Kobosh, Joel
89 Pond, Tyler
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.