Concordia Chicago vs. Maranatha at Watertown, Wis.
10/30/2010 at 1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago
49
Maranatha Baptist
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (6-2, 4-1) 14 28 0 7 49
Maranatha Baptist (0-8, 0-5) 0 7 0 14 21
Watertown, Wis. | Maranatha Field
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Chicago Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
1 Thomas, Jamal
2E Nichols, Tyrell
2 Morren, Jordan
3 Marotta, Mike
4 Miller, Terrence
5 Hunt, Savonte
6 DeBonnett, Daniel
7 Dear, C.J.
8 Copeland, Khyree
9 Boyd, Clinton
10 Egebrecht, Mike
11 Lozada, Ricardo
12 Volkman, Cory
13 Underwood, Curtis
14 Claridy, Dominique
15 Koehler, Jake
16 Allen, Renard
17 Kellogg, Dylan
18 Jones, Sherman
19 Tylski, Josh
22 Johnson, Johnny
23 Key, Sam
24 Sodetz, David
25 Crawford, Alden
27 James, Cortez
30 Colapietro, Danny
31 Schuld, Will
33 Shine, Andrew
34 Peacock, Justin
35 Maxwell, Patrick
37 Kearney, Mike
38 Watson, Tony
39 Jackson, Oza
40 Hammack, Robert
41 Curry, Brian
42 Harding, Brock
44 Beckman, Marty
46 Mielzynski, Jason
49 Thompson, Chris
50 Talos, Jason
51 Mason, Hunter
54 Abrams, Scott
56 Decker, Chris
58 Gleason, Andrew
59 Zbytniewski, Tim
60 Yurk, Michael
61 Illich, Scott
62 Brune, Chris
67 Boswell, Matt
68 Pennella, Anthony
71 Attilis, Benji
72 Yeboah, Edward
73 Mueller, John
75 Thompson, Mason
77 Wylie, Chip
82 Clapsaddle, Jacob
83 Bahr, Nate
84 Brewton, Taurean
85 Mentz, Mike
86 Thomas, Corey
91 Dingman, Michael
92 Kloese, Jerry
94 Frazier, Marcus
97 Dwyer, David
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Harry Brown
2 Jason Garrison
3 Jacob Herres
11 Ethan Lane
12 Phil Littrell
20 John Hines
21 Brian Puerling
22 Evan Dexter
25 Logan Beer
30 Nick Grehl
32 Josh Komis
34 Josiah Brendemuehl
40 Eric Awbrey
42 Brooks Groom
44 Lance Johnson
46 Shane Saxon
50 Mark Maize
52 Ryan Mikeal
53 Daniel Morrow
55 Caleb Rader
56 Ethan Rosen
61 Joseph Giovannucii
62 Tim Kelly
64 Jonathan Pulaski
73 J. p. Stein
76 Mark Zockoll
80 Adam Bueltel
81 Matt Morrison
82 Zach Miley
88 Caleb Hesterberg
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Chicago Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
2J Chmenia, Andrzej
3E Rhone, Cedric
5E Ramos, Geovanni
6E Jones, Dmitri
20 Rolf, Matt
21 Godwin, Malcolm
26 Maddox, Andrew
28 Torres-Jeffery, Raym
29 Ugolini, Pat
32 Royal, Chris
36 Howard, Cory
43 Aponte, Anthony
45 Hagens, Kevin
47 Wollert, Austin
48 Campbell, Steve
52 Barajaz, Larry
53 Nelson, Anthony
57 Visman, Clayton
63 Richardson, Justin
65 Reinarz, Aarin
66 Rochel, Josh
69 Wade, Joshua
74 Grant, Zach
76 Homann, Brian
78 Smith, Dakota
80 Mercado, Alex
81 Collins, DeJon
87 Kastner, Ryan
88 Garcia, Jose
93 Ray, Kasey
95 Strong, Marcus
96 Ahlfield, Matt
98 Wilger, Matt
Uni. Player
15 Hadley, Phil
23 Van Kirk, Anthony
26 Klein, Oliver
33 O'Brien, Bobby
36 Burt, Micah
41 Kohlhaus, Rob
54 Hines, Thomas
60 Kehoe, Christofer
63 Kauppila, Tim
66 Kelly, John
68 Hickerson, Benjamin
75 Hammantree, Chad
83 Gjefle, Jesse
84 Funkhouser, Derek
85 Kobosh, Joel
89 Pond, Tyler
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats