UW-River Falls vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
10/30/2010 at 2:00
UW-River Falls
17
UW-Platteville
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (0-8, 0-5) 0 0 10 7 17
UW-Platteville (5-3, 3-2) 14 10 0 14 38
Platteville, WI | RalphE Davis Pioneer
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-River Falls - UW-Platteville
1 07:33 UW-Platteville - Punt blocked, returned 21 by Hank McIvor for TD. (Zach Litchfield kick is good). 0 - 7
1 05:52 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 68 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 68 yards in 0:09.
0 - 14
2 08:18 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 56 yards in 4:35.
0 - 17
2 05:28 UW-Platteville - Sean Martinez 57 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 74 yards in 1:19.
0 - 24
3 10:42 UW-River Falls - R. Luessenheide 1 yd run. (Chad Blair kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 67 yards in 4:18.
7 - 24
3 02:35 UW-River Falls - Chad Blair 37 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 86 yards in 5:29.
10 - 24
4 10:04 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 10 yd pass from Nick Anderson. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 55 yards in 3:37.
10 - 31
4 07:01 UW-River Falls - John Schimenz 1 yd run. (Chad Blair kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 72 yards in 3:03.
17 - 31
4 03:07 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 47 yd pass from Nick Anderson. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 70 yards in 3:54.
17 - 38
UW-River FallsStatisticsUW-Platteville
18 FIRST DOWNS 18
6
10
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
9
3
35% (7 of 20) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 53% (8 of 15)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
342 TOTAL OFFENSE 373
77
4.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
57
6.5
134 NET YARDS PASSING 153
14-25
5.4
3-15
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
10-20
7.7
1-5
0
208 NET YARDS RUSHING 220
52
4.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
5.9
7-187 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-177
26.7 Average 44.3
125 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 84
2-7
6-118
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-34
4-50
0 0
4-45 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-24
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-5 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-15
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
34:15 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:45

UW-River Falls

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Luessenheide 9-12 85 0 0
B.J. Letourneau 5-13 49 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Anderson 10-20 153 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Taylor Edwards 26 103 4.0 32 0
John Schimenz 8 59 7.4 24 1
Greg Klingelhutz 7 42 6.0 33 0
Ryan Luessenheide 7 12 1.7 7 1
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
B.J. Letourneau 3 -6 -2.0 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 19 124 6.5 68 1
Sean Martinez 7 61 8.7 57 1
Nick Anderson 8 41 5.1 11 0
TEAM 3 -6 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Ganske 5 53 10.6 20 0
Brady Hannigan 4 28 7.0 12 0
Joel Yogerst 1 24 24.0 24 0
John Wahlstrom 1 17 17.0 17 0
Nathan Brandt 1 6 6.0 6 0
Scott Hanna 1 4 4.0 4 0
Greg Klingelhutz 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 3 81 27.0 47 2
Darin Blaser 3 51 17.0 26 0
Ryley Bailey 2 25 12.5 21 0
Jeff Bracken 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chad Blair 1/1 37 2/2 5
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 1/1 25 5/5 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dustin Samplawski 5 158 31.6 42 0 0
Chad Blair 1 29 29.0 29 0 1
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zak Brinkman 4 177 44.3 53 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chad Blair 4 163 40.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 7 412 58.9 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Greg Klingelhutz 5 105 21.0 32 0
Brady Hannigan 1 13 13.0 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Martinez 1 27 27.0 27 0
Chad Roscoe 1 14 14.0 14 0
Dave Daino 1 9 9.0 9 0
Hank McIvor 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Greg Klingelhutz 2 7 3.5 4 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hank McIvor 0 21 21 1
Ryan McWethy 1 14 14.0 0 0
Jeff Bracken 2 -1 -0.5 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Anderson 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
29 Alex Adams 6 2 8 - - - -
44 Nate Smits 8 0 8 1 - 5 3 - 12 1 - - 1
9 Jacob Mandoza 4 1 5 - - - -
4 Matt Ainsworth 2 1 3 - - - -
6 Keith Lofgren 2 1 3 - 2 - 7 - -
56 Steve Marich 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - - 1
99 Ryan Bartsch 3 0 3 - 1 - 2 1-0 -
30 Brady Luebke 2 0 2 - - - -
32 Lincoln Bjorklund 2 0 2 - - - -
2 Matt Guertin 1 0 1 - - - -
5 Nathan Brandt 1 0 1 - - - -
11 Caleb Mandoza 1 0 1 - - - -
13 Lee Spohn 1 0 1 - - - - 1
36 Joe Custode 1 0 1 - - - - 1
57 Trevor Semann 1 0 1 - - - -
76 Aaron Niemann 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
TOTALS 38 6 44 1 - 5 8 - 23 1 1-0 - 4
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
38 Dave Daino 10 1 11 - 1 - 1 - -
40 Ross Mueller 8 1 9 - 2 - 3 - -
7 Eric Leander 6 2 8 2 - 14 3 - 15 - - 1
26 Brian Snyder 4 4 8 - - - -
28 Nick Snyder 6 0 6 - - - -
17 Kevin Ybarra 5 0 5 - - - -
35 Gabe Epting 5 0 5 - - - - 1
58 Alex Schaefer 3 1 4 - 1 - 2 - -
96 Cody Weber 3 1 4 - - - -
31 Tommy Magna 1 2 3 - - - -
5 David Rizzio 2 0 2 - - - -
6 Jesse Lindemulder 0 2 2 - - - -
21 Connor Wilson 2 0 2 - - - -
44 Broc Kundert 0 2 2 - - - -
95 Corey Marks 2 0 2 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
4 Brandon Hertrampf 0 1 1 - - - -
9 Terry Belville 0 1 1 - - - -
24 Ryan McWethy 1 0 1 - - - - 1
59 Kevin Costin 1 0 1 - - - -
76 Jon Bryson 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Larry Walton 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 61 18 79 3 - 15 8 - 22 - - 2 1
Other Information
Location: Platteville, WI
Stadium: RalphE Davis Pioneer
Attendance: 3059
Weather: Sunny, seasonal
Temperature: 63
Wind: W 13
Referee: Neil Brunner
Umpire: Ray Robakwoski
Head Linesman: Michael Smith
Line Judge: Paul Jakubowski
Back Judge: TerryVerStraate
Field Judge: Lou Pitt
Side Judge: Heath Powell
Scorekeeper: Justin Bohn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos