Emory & Henry vs. Bridgewater at Bridgewater, Va.
10/30/2010 at 1:00 pm
Emory and Henry
10
Bridgewater (Va.)
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (4-5) 0 0 7 3 10
Bridgewater (Va.) (6-2) 7 0 3 14 24
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Emory and Henry - Bridgewater (Va.)
1 10:03 Bridgewater (Va.) - Darrin McKenzie 3 yd run. (Jordan Thacker kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 60 yards in 4:57.
0 - 7
3 06:47 Bridgewater (Va.) - Jordan Thacker 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 70 yards in 6:48.
0 - 10
3 03:35 Emory and Henry - Zack Santolla 14 yd pass from Dustin Beck. (Matt Turchin kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 68 yards in 3:03.
7 - 10
4 12:02 Emory and Henry - Matt Turchin 42 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 54 yards in 5:30.
10 - 10
4 10:31 Bridgewater (Va.) - Tyler Beiler 42 yd pass from Hagan Driskell. (Jordan Thacker kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 55 yards in 1:24.
10 - 17
4 01:17 Bridgewater (Va.) - J. Hutchinson 6 yd run. (Jordan Thacker kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 58 yards in 8:06.
10 - 24
Emory and HenryStatisticsBridgewater (Va.)
17 FIRST DOWNS 18
9
6
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
7
0
25% (3 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 55% (6 of 11)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
297 TOTAL OFFENSE 384
59
5.0
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
64
6.0
187 NET YARDS PASSING 235
17-34
5.5
0-0
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-23
10.2
1-5
0
110 NET YARDS RUSHING 149
25
4.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
41
3.6
5-197 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-126
39.4 Average 42.0
43 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 75
1-5
5-38
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-31
3-31
1-13
2-25 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-64
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-2
1-5 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-13
25:42 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:18

Emory and Henry

Bridgewater (Va.)

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dustin Beck 17-32 187 1 1
Team 0-2 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Hagan Driskell 16-23 235 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Caleb Jennings 15 46 3.1 10 0
Dustin Beck 6 37 6.2 14 0
Zack Santolla 2 25 12.5 22 0
Bobby Taylor 2 2 1.0 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Darrin McKenzie 21 77 3.7 17 1
Thomas Tate 14 62 4.4 14 0
Jacob Hutchinson 1 6 6.0 6 1
Dwight Sweatt 1 6 6.0 6 0
Tyler Beiler 1 3 3.0 3 0
Hagan Driskell 3 -5 -1.7 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Sims 4 64 16.0 38 0
Caleb Jennings 5 44 8.8 15 0
Preston Jennings 5 36 7.2 16 0
Cody Bridge 1 18 18.0 18 0
Zack Santolla 1 14 14.0 14 1
Adrian Jordan 1 11 11.0 11 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Beiler 8 156 19.5 42 1
Nick Wimer 3 38 12.7 21 0
Keenan Tillar 3 22 7.3 8 0
Thomas Tate 1 14 14.0 14 0
Tyler Staton 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Turchin 1/2 42 1/1 4
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jordan Thacker 1/1 22 3/3 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tj Frazier 4 172 43.0 63 0 1
Team 1 25 25.0 25 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Thomas Kessler 3 126 42.0 50 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matt Turchin 3 112 37.3 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Will Davis 5 246 49.2 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Houk 3 18 6.0 9 0
Evan Aguilar 1 13 13.0 13 0
Caleb Jennings 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Clements 3 31 10.3 12 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caleb Jennings 1 5 5.0 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Beiler 3 31 10.3 18 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Darrin Stephenson 1 13 13.0 13 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyler Beiler 2 1
Hagan Driskell 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Emory and Henry Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Daniel Woods 8 7 15 - 0.5 - 1 1 1-4 -
61 Daniel Preston 3 10 13 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
45 Cj Hodges 4 8 12 - 2.5 - 10 - -
69 Keith Taylor 0 8 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
51 Stephen Callahan 0 8 8 - 0.5 - 1 1-0 -
20 Rakeem Rutherford 4 2 6 - - - -
6 Anthony Jones 4 1 5 - - 1 - -
47 Devan Sproles 0 5 5 - - - -
96 Derrick Patterson 3 2 5 - 1 - 4 1 - - 1
22 Ross Ellis 0 3 3 - - - - 1
48 Travis Bolt 0 3 3 - - - -
14 Tyler Houk 1 2 3 - - - -
10 Mike Young 0 2 2 - - - -
17 Preston Jennings 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Duke Terry 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Paden Gaines 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 29 62 91 1 - 5 6 - 22 3 2-4 - 1 1
# Bridgewater (Va.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
7 T.j. Montague 3 6 9 - - - -
3 Terrell Corley 5 2 7 - - - - 2
9 Brandon Mitchell 1 5 6 - - - -
48 Scottie Littles 3 3 6 - - - -
56 Danny Grogg 2 3 5 - - - -
24 Darrin Stephenson 4 1 5 - - - 1-13
52 Stephen Howard 3 1 4 - - - - 2
34 Mike Clements 1 3 4 - - - - 2
25 David Cribb 0 3 3 - - - -
94 Murphy Luatua 0 3 3 - - - -
26 Cliff Woodard 2 0 2 - - - -
2 Damien Ward 2 0 2 - - - -
64 Joel Francis 0 2 2 - - - -
91 Dominic Jeter 0 2 2 - - - -
17 Jeff Mehlhaff 0 2 2 - - - - 1
23 Chris Wholey 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Sean McCoy 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Darius Burrus - - - - 1
TOTALS 28 36 64 0 - 0 - - 1-13 4 4
Other Information
Location: Bridgewater, Va.
Stadium: Jopson Field
Attendance: 1154
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 58
Wind: 8 SSW
Referee: John Gates
Umpire: Elton Toliver
Head Linesman: Jeff Ferguson
Line Judge: Dave Brewer
Back Judge: Matt Ciani
Field Judge: Kevin Ball
Side Judge: Robert Majors
Scorekeeper: Tim Leister
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading