Baldwin-Wallace vs. Muskingum University at Muskingum University
10/30/2010 at 1:30 PM
Baldwin-Wallace
27
Muskingum
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin-Wallace (7-1) 7 0 13 7 27
Muskingum (3-5) 7 9 0 0 16
Muskingum University | McConagha Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Baldwin-Wallace Muskingum
Uni. Player
1 Kareem Ibrahim
2 A. Fairhurst
3 Ryan Dugan
4 Dan Turner
5 Kyrell Crook
6 Aaron Manders
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Matt Bowen
10 Keith Darbut
11 Josh Oswald
12 Dave Cantu
14 Ryan O'Rourke
15 Josiah Holt
16 Aaron Hurd
17 Brad Pollock
19 Troy Van meter
20 John McGraw
21 P. Laguardia
23 Brandon Russo
25 John Harasyn
26 Kevin Ringer
27 Tim Miker
31 Kevin Johnson
32 Nick Clemons
33 Brett Thompson
34 Tim Smart
35 Danny Reineck
36 Delon Evans
37 Tom Goebel
38 Corey Hildreth
39 Corey Meeks
40 Spyro Spondyl
41 Ben Pahl
42 Nick Scarcella
45 Jake Brandy
48 M. Higginbotham
49 Ryan Kish
50 Benjamin Penman
51 Matt Lewis
52 J.j. Laseak
55 Jesse Calcei
57 Rudy Ackerman
59 Jimmy Basar
60 Jason Cook
62 Travis Barnhill
64 Todd Kowalski
69 Doug Fernandez
75 Dan Paterline
82 Mike McGervey
83 Stephen Wilson
86 Devin Woods
94 Sonny Hazelwood
95 Kevin Phipps
96 Mitch Tulk
97 Lucas Ferron
98 Derron Hamilton
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Dennis Hicks
3 Antowan Logan
4 Josh Sams
5 Ben Smith
7 KB Justus
8 Brad Polaski
9 Rob Premdas
11 Ta'Ron Johnson
12 Seth Howard
13 James Beatty
14 Nick Phillips
16 Dalton Smith
17 Hugh Hudson
18 Jake Burns
20 D. Bailey
21 Danny Snively
23 Anthony Zarcone
25 C.J. MacArthur
26 Donte Artis
27 Tristan Heath
29 Shane Dotson
30 Tony Pellegrino
31 T. Richardson
33 Alvin Taylor
35 Joe Shafer
38 Derek Anderson
40 Tony Bartkoski
43 Erik Hall
44 Brian Madzia
48 Chad Bajc
49 Alex Thomas
50 Denny Ardman
52 Avery Allender
53 Matt Smith
55 Mike Gibbs
61 Scott Goodman
62 Jacob Moore
64 Shawn Hannon
66 Brian Barnhart
72 Andy Johnson
79 Michael Friz
80 Andrew Davis
85 Wes Rataiczak
88 J. Washington
90 Kaijon Hawley
91 Donte Douglas
93 Jesse Gibbs
94 Sean West
97 C. Carpenter
99 Dave Adebiyi
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Baldwin-Wallace Muskingum
Uni. Player
9 Josh Masters
13 Andrew Dziak
18 Dan Reed
22 Emmanuel Cook
24 Tyler Lohr
28 Ryan Wallace
29 Brett Jensen
30 Zach Barley
43 Bryan Boss
44 R. Slaughter
46 Zach Bauer
47 Frank Warren
53 Isiah Kimmie
54 Matthew Burns
56 Matt Chambers
58 Jonathon Hofer
61 Clayton Wolf
63 Andrew Jaye
65 Kyle Augustitus
67 Miles Moore
70 Josh Rendiero
71 Alex Lovasz
72 Dakota Makowski
73 Stephen Tuma
74 Aaron Payne
76 Ron Smith
77 Matt Brown
78 Andrew Pietras
79 M. Stacchiotti
80 Gabe Adams
81 Ryan Waldmann
84 Sean Carney
85 Matt Harmon
87 B. Mahaffey
88 Chris Beebe
89 Chris Zadroski
90 Brandon Slater
91 Max Wagner
92 Addison Carbone
93 Dan Brown
99 Brad Hollifield
Uni. Player
1 Nick Raymond
10 A. Chandler
19 Josh Roberts
22 David Carroll
24 Ethan Wetzel
28 Kyle Pritt
42 S. Stooksbury
68 DJ Smith
69 Doug Knepper
74 Mike Kettler
76 Dezman Bass
78 Josh Mummey
84 Christian Daley
86 Nick Uschold
98 Chad Foster
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading