Maine Maritime vs. Coast Guard at New London, Conn.
11/6/2010 at 12:00
Maine Maritime
63
Coast Guard
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maine Maritime (8-1, 6-1) 14 12 16 21 63
Coast Guard (2-7, 1-6) 0 7 7 33 47
New London, Conn. |
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Maine Maritime 1 15:00 3:49 MEM11 9 89 TD
Coast Guard 1 11:09 3:22 CGA28 10 52 DOWNS
Maine Maritime 1 07:47 2:34 MEM20 6 80 TD
Coast Guard 1 05:07 1:06 CGA38 3 8 PUNT
Maine Maritime 1 04:01 5:10 MEM21 11 79 TD
Coast Guard 2 13:43 3:21 CGA34 8 66 TD
Maine Maritime 2 10:16 5:27 MEM30 13 70 TD
Coast Guard 2 04:45 1:37 CGA39 3 4 FUMB
Maine Maritime 2 03:08 2:04 CGA43 5 10 INT
Coast Guard 2 01:04 0:52 CGA23 3 8 PUNT
Maine Maritime 2 00:12 0:12 MEM32 2 12 INT
Coast Guard 2 00:00 0:00 CGA25 0 0 HALF
Coast Guard 3 14:52 1:04 CGA16 4 84 TD
Maine Maritime 3 13:41 2:52 MEM35 7 65 TD
Coast Guard 3 10:42 2:14 CGA29 6 17 PUNT
Maine Maritime 3 08:28 6:19 MEM33 13 67 TD
Coast Guard 3 02:04 2:40 CGA37 8 63 TD
Maine Maritime 4 14:14 1:46 MEM35 4 65 TD
Coast Guard 4 12:22 0:29 CGA27 2 73 TD
Maine Maritime 4 11:48 2:14 MEM22 3 5 PUNT
Coast Guard 4 09:34 2:13 CGA39 7 61 TD
Maine Maritime 4 07:20 0:46 CGA41 2 41 TD
Coast Guard 4 06:26 1:24 CGA31 7 69 TD
Maine Maritime 4 05:02 0:26 MEM20 3 8 PUNT
Coast Guard 4 04:36 1:38 CGA40 7 60 TD
Maine Maritime 4 02:57 1:32 MEM41 3 59 TD
Coast Guard 4 01:19 0:16 CGA29 2 14 FUMB
Maine Maritime 4 01:03 0:00 CGA43 2 -2
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.