Maine Maritime vs. Coast Guard at New London, Conn.
11/6/2010 at 12:00
Maine Maritime
63
Coast Guard
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maine Maritime (8-1) 14 12 16 21 63
Coast Guard (2-7) 0 7 7 33 47
New London, Conn. |
PARTICIPANTS
Maine Maritime Coast Guard
Uni. Player
1 Josh Elwell
2 Michael Brennan
6 Matt Rende
7 Andy Pulk
9 Franklin Sawyer
10 Nate Duford
11 Ben Violette
14 Wade Severence
15 Brock Lawrence
17 Bill Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinso
22 Alex Hermes
30 Todd Murphy
32 Tom Marcisso
36 Ian Champeon
38 Jim Bower
40 Matt Hebert
41 Nic Bourassa
45 Tyler Chamberlain
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matt Ball
51 Mark Stambach
52 Michael Gendron
54 Chris Brawn
58 Wade Mondoux
59 Andrew St Michel
64 Matt Pellerin
65 Dan Weamer
71 Mike Secord
72 Andrew McCann
77 Mike Durrell
88 Alex Grant
89 Spencer Bowring
95 Timothy Shea
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Jarrod Owens
6 Nick Giancola
8 Mark Bonner
9 J. Dougherty
10 Chris Costello
11 Eric Hudson
13 J. Shackleford
14 Matt Tolliver
19 Jesse Karr
23 Pat Bennett
24 Chris Izurieta
27 Pat Meggers
28 David Rehfuss
29 Kyle Ennis
33 Ryan Webster
34 Tyler Hames
35 Parker Bateson
36 Ryan Schmid
37 Ben Barrett
40 Evan Rothfeld
44 Casey Paris
45 Max Walker
48 Sam Beauchamp
56 Curt Barrett
61 Paul Gerow
63 Jacob Bibb
64 Chris Shivock
68 Zak Dietz
73 Mike Vitrano
79 Mike Rauch
81 Will Leffler
82 Stephen Spotts
91 P. Hahn-Rauch
92 Steve Lozier
97 Nick Greaver
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maine Maritime Coast Guard
Uni. Player
3 Ryan Williams
4 Thomas Drouin
5 Alonzo Martin
8 Nic Crutchfield
12 Chris Robinson
13 Ryan ONeal
19 Evan Barker
20 Dennis Michalos
23 Tyler Robitaill
24 Pat Richardson
25 Michael Collins
27 Michael Rosetti
39 Ryan Vokey
42 Courtney Rancou
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
50 Frank True
55 Evan Sinclair
56 Shawn Atkinson
57 Jared Woods
60 Aaron Toussaint
61 Paul Stambach
62 Taylor Boutin
63 Owen Martin
66 Zach Poirier
67 Ben Dolloff
70 Brent Hutchins
73 Davis Rawcliffe
74 Bradley Dow
75 Luke Wiley
76 Zach LaCroix
78 Kevin Boucher
80 Jon Webster
81 Garrett Wagner
82 Trace LaCour
83 Jacob Dimick
84 Shane Sullivan
85 Abe Kilborn
90 Jonathan Thoms
93 Calvin Burgess
94 Alic Albright
98 Kasee Wilson
99 Tom Houle
Uni. Player
1 Eric Gerken
2 Drew Russo
3 Ryan Vinall
4 Maurice Goin
7 Dante Adams
12 Mike Leath
15 Al Kealy
16 Aaron Corn
17 Jon Resch
18 Jimmy Feeney
20 Jay Lord
21 John Campbell
22 Ethan Baisden
25 Ryan Mullikin
26 Campbell Fall
30 Chris Palmieri
31 Paul Junghans
32 Nick Peters
38 Wes Figaro
39 Nathan Turner
41 J. Manganiello
42 David Britten
43 Treston Taylor
46 Jonathan Upton
47 Richard Rush
49 Mike Hart
50 Jed Daleiden
51 Nick Phillips
52 John Kearney
53 Bobby Costolo
54 Joe O'Loughlin
55 Mike DiLuccio
57 Nick Powell
58 Kieron McCarthy
59 Brian Shields
60 Rasheed Breland
62 P. Vasliarkis
65 Mike Howley
66 Geddy Miller
70 Ben Cariddi
71 Tom Bondurant
72 Sam Ruby
74 Michael Packer
80 Derrick Rockey
83 Scott Pratz
84 Luke Kenzik
85 N. Fredericksen
86 Bryan Ayotte
87 Alex Oswald
88 Tim Dunn
89 Jess Terzian
90 Ben Hinchman
93 Brandon Foy
94 Nathan White
95 Jeb Slick
96 Mark Capra
98 Andrew Gathy
99 J. Schroeder
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading