UW-Stout vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
11/6/2010 at 2:00
UW-Stout
28
UW-Platteville
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stout (5-4, 3-3) 10 7 3 8 28
UW-Platteville (5-4, 3-3) 7 7 7 2 23
Platteville, WI | RalphE.Davis Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Stout - UW-Platteville
1 12:01 UW-Stout - Craig Warminski 23 yd run. (R. Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 75 yards in 2:59.
7 - 0
1 04:04 UW-Platteville - Darin Blaser 7 yd pass from Nick Anderson. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 71 yards in 2:13.
7 - 7
1 01:37 UW-Stout - R. Marteney 23 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 7 yards in 2:27.
10 - 7
2 05:30 UW-Stout - Pat Mengelkoch 28 yd pass from Ross Carey. (R. Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 39 yards in 2:07.
17 - 7
2 00:36 UW-Platteville - Sean Martinez 12 yd pass from Nick Anderson. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 48 yards in 2:34.
17 - 14
3 11:21 UW-Platteville - Eric Leander 37 yd interception return. (Zach Litchfield kick is good). 17 - 21
3 04:40 UW-Stout - R. Marteney 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 50 yards in 6:41.
20 - 21
4 06:33 UW-Stout - C. Concepcion 3 yd run. (2pt conversion pass by Luke Rieger is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 99 yards in 7:34.
28 - 21
4 00:00 UW-Platteville - Team safety 28 - 23
UW-StoutStatisticsUW-Platteville
18 FIRST DOWNS 19
7
11
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
8
4
38% (5 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (7 of 14)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
342 TOTAL OFFENSE 293
69
5.0
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
67
4.4
149 NET YARDS PASSING 169
14-20
7.5
2-6
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
18-35
4.8
1-10
1
193 NET YARDS RUSHING 124
49
3.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
32
3.9
3-119 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-140
39.7 Average 35.0
115 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 163
2-7
4-108
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
6-126
1-37
9-85 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-55
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-10 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-6
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-37
34:31 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:29

UW-Stout

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ross Carey 14-20 149 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Anderson 18-35 169 2 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Warminski 28 158 5.6 25 1
Carlos Concepcion 11 53 4.8 12 1
David Goebl 1 3 3.0 3 0
TEAM 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Ross Carey 8 -16 -2.0 5 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 12 58 4.8 10 0
Sean Martinez 11 42 3.8 10 0
Nick Anderson 8 26 3.3 9 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Patrick Mengelkoch 8 111 13.9 28 1
Antawan Walker 2 13 6.5 9 0
Luke Rieger 2 9 4.5 6 0
Kyle Wilson 1 9 9.0 9 0
Craig Warminski 1 7 7.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Darin Blaser 7 55 7.9 18 1
Joe Burkeland 6 54 9.0 18 0
Jeff Bracken 1 36 36.0 36 0
Sean Martinez 1 12 12.0 12 1
Jake Wiederholt 2 9 4.5 8 0
Brian Holtrop 1 3 3.0 3 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Richard Marteney 2/2 27 2/2 8
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 0/1 0 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Michael Blizel 3 119 39.7 52 1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zak Brinkman 4 140 35.0 51 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Cody Shaw 6 361 60.2 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 4 191 47.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jeremy Troupe-Masi 2 94 47.0 84 0
Josh Peterson 1 9 9.0 9 0
David Goebl 1 5 5.0 5 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Martinez 3 93 31.0 53 0
Hank McIvor 2 18 9.0 15 0
Chad Roscoe 1 15 15.0 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Warminski 1 6 6.0 6 0
Adam Churchill 1 1 1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Churchill 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Leander 1 37 37.0 37 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Adam Churchill 1 0
Ross Carey 2 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Sean Martinez 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Trevor Fiege 7 1 8 - - 1 - -
42 Nick Bocik 5 3 8 - - - -
54 Ryan Pearcy 6 2 8 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
7 Aaron Kobes 4 3 7 - 1 - 2 - -
19 Jason Brenner 3 3 6 - - - -
8 Adam Churchill 4 1 5 - - - 1-0
28 Zack Pomputis 3 2 5 - - - - 1
64 Chris Haynes 2 1 3 - - - -
93 Justin Rindt 3 0 3 - - 1-0 -
57 Spencer Adler 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Carlos Concepcion 0 1 1 - - - -
20 Tyler Park 0 1 1 - - - -
23 Kyle Wilson 1 0 1 - - - -
43 David Lindell 0 1 1 - - - -
91 Cody Price 1 0 1 - - - -
97 Jake Johnson 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 41 20 61 1 - 10 2 - 12 1 1-0 1-0 1
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Nick Snyder 9 3 12 - 1 - 3 - -
38 Dave Daino 5 5 10 - - 1-0 -
7 Eric Leander 5 1 6 1 - 4 1 - 4 - 1-37
26 Brian Snyder 4 2 6 1 - 2 1 - 2 - - 1
58 Alex Schaefer 4 2 6 - - - -
96 Cody Weber 3 3 6 - 1 - 1 - -
17 Kevin Ybarra 2 3 5 - - - - 1
92 Michaelis Gabbey 2 2 4 - 1 - 4 - -
40 Ross Mueller 2 1 3 - - 1 - -
95 Corey Marks 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
6 Jesse Lindemulder 1 1 2 - - - -
15 Courtney Alexander 2 0 2 - - - -
24 Ryan McWethy 2 0 2 - - - -
31 Tommy Magna 1 1 2 - - - -
59 Kevin Costin 1 1 2 - 1 - 1 - -
3 Sean Martinez 1 0 1 - - - -
81 David Zielke 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Colton Friemuth 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Larry Walton 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
TM TEAM - - - -
35 Gabe Epting - - - - 1
TOTALS 47 28 75 2 - 6 7 - 17 1 1-0 1-37 3
Other Information
Location: Platteville, WI
Stadium: RalphE.Davis Stadium
Attendance: 1198
Weather: Sunny and Chilly
Temperature: 40
Wind: South 15
Referee: Gene VanGalder
Umpire: Mark Braden
Head Linesman: Todd Wittlinger
Line Judge: Tom Bier
Back Judge: Tom Wohlleber
Field Judge: Tim Duffy
Side Judge: Lou Pitt
Scorekeeper: Justin Bohn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos