Washington U. vs. Case Western Reserve at Cleveland, OH
11/6/2010 at 12 p.m.
Washington U.
14
Case Western Reserve
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington U. (7-2) 7 0 7 0 14
Case Western Reserve (7-2) 10 3 0 0 13
Cleveland, OH | Case Field
PARTICIPANTS
Washington U. Case Western Reserve
Uni. Player
1 O'Brien, Jim
2 Gulyas, Tom
3 Vom Brack, Nick
5 Sexton, Drew
6 Sholte, mark
7 Knott, Easton
9 Kyle Billig
11 Ferguson, Ed
13 Banks, Adam
16 O'Connor, John
18 McGovern, Mike
19 Fox, Brennan
20 Chalifour, Eric
21 Brown, Brandon
22 LaBarge, Chris
23 Castelluccio, C
25 Sherman, Steve
27 Donley, Scott
29 Hillard,Nick
31 Harrell, Brian
32 Shelby, Marcus
34 Byers, Tate
35 Grimm, Daniel
36 Rademacher, M.
38 O'Brien, Scott
40 Terman, Corey
43 Larkin, Kyle
44 Kentor, Sam
45 Diehl, Nick
46 Huber, Kyle
49 Lowery, Peter
50 Nwumeh, Nelson
52 Polakof, Landon
54 Rhein, Joe
58 Hasmonek, Matt
59 Stoecker, Jeff
62 Kempema, Nate
63 Thannum, Tim
66 Lewis, Jake
69 Sufranski, Dan
70 Wight, Seth
73 Arnold, Tom
77 Mackey, David
79 Simpson, Ryan
81 Doll, Ryan
82 Comanor, Greg
83 Morman, Austin
86 Holley, Jayce
88 Stoecker, Phill
89 Small, William
92 Schneider, John
93 Bruns, Alex
94 Lannan, E.J.
95 Larson, Greg
99 Donatelli, Mark
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Zach Homyk
2 Brian Webster
4 Colin Repko
6 Joey Baum
8 Zachary Hass
10 Matthew Davis
11 Kevin Nossem
13 Bryce Coleman
14 Steven Roby
17 B. Metlesitz
21 Cary Dieter
22 Billy Deitmen
25 Mike Fioramonti
30 Eric Street
32 Dan Calabrese
33 Derek Bush
36 Wade Self
37 James Wodicka
39 Lucas Sasala
40 Trevor Labarge
42 Tim Lotz
47 Jacob Adams
49 T. Duchscherer
50 Adam Watson
51 Dan Easley
55 Richard Doolin
56 Dale English
59 Cullen Dolan
61 William Qaqish
62 Michael Allen
68 Jake Abbott
74 M. Kluczynski
77 Matt Yanosko
78 Garrett Hartig
81 Rob Lajeunesse
83 Zachary Scott
86 Shaun Nicely
89 Sam Coffey
90 Daniel Vasil
93 Michael Harris
98 Collin Desens
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington U. Case Western Reserve
Uni. Player
1A Redline, Brian
4 Skalman, Andrew
8 Hines, Alex
10 Meikel, John
12 Lochmann, Bryce
14 Burkett, Dan
15 Daginella, Eric
17 Howard, Jon
24 Johnson, Tim
28 Hagemann, John
30 Reed, Clay
33 Hite, Kourtland
37 Sufranski, Dave
39 Millman, Robbie
41 Olp, Michael
47 Lewis, Hal
48 Morrisey, Liam
51 Riberdy, Colin
53 Fishman, Daniel
55 Buckner, Zach
56 Ibiebele, Abiye
57 Braun, Ben
60 Allen, Rob
61 Mollet, Jon
64 Meyer, John
65 Ruiz, Eric
67 Gotlieb, J.J.
68 Sutter, David
71 Fineman, Nick
72 Walker, Lucas
74 Ebersohl, Mike
75 Zhou, Brian
76 Morehouse, C.
78 Levin, Jon
80 Nieves, David
84 Carlson, Alex
85 Mosley, Gordon
87 Kaetzer, Will
90 Hollman, Sam
91 Lowry, Oliver
96 Sorrentino, L.
97 Lambert, Matt
98 Randall, Hogan
Uni. Player
3 C. Anderson
7 Kyle Snyder
12 Danny Albanese
16 Scott Mackie
18 Jacob White
19 Drew Volbers
23 Andrew Zloch
26 Steven Magister
27 Hunter Kang
28 Jordan Brown
31 Ryan Ferguson
34 Kenny Riordan
35 Shay Baker
38 Austin Webb
41 David Charles
43 David Cannon
44 Jacob LaFleur
45 Jordan Banky
46 Brandon Flick
48 Nicholas Devito
52 M. Sirosky
53 Matt White
54 Jake Bell
57 Gene Gross
58 John Morgan
60 Lucas Voigt
63 Aaron Keith
65 M. Koopman
66 Tyler Hugus
67 Steve Doyle
69 AJ Olding
70 Josh Gershlak
71 A. Berkebile
75 Brandon Rolle
76 Chris Yanosko
79 Tony Opperman
82 Rylan Pyciak
84 Jake Kaminski
85 Peter Vincenti
88 Tyler Chaney
91 Tom Krukemeyer
92 Jordan Carter
94 Brandon Bryant
95 Phillip Kalal
96 Lucas Johnson
97 Al Vallette
99 Scott Cambell
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading