Merchant Marine vs. Union at Schenectady, NY
11/6/2010 at 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
28
Union
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Merchant Marine (4-5, 3-2) 14 0 7 7 28
Union (2-6, 2-4) 0 7 7 7 21
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
PARTICIPANTS
Merchant Marine Union
Uni. Player
2 G. Washington
3 Matthew Meyers
4 Mike Mitchell
5 Marcus Broeder
9 Michael Biehn
11 Jake Harrison
13 Derrick Ventre
16 Chris Adema
17 Coletun Frank
22 T. Washington
24 Chris Dumesnil
25 Jake Tappe
29 Karl Heimbrock
33 J-L Gosselin
34 Jacob Fabricius
35 James Cameron
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matthew Morse
43 Patrick Hehir
44 Barry Preusch
45 Scott Cokeley
47 Kevin Stapf
48 Dan McGroarty
49 Brandon Volanti
65 Ben Runchey
67 Edward Logan
70 Nathan Leustek
71 Michael Tobin
73 Callan Sweeney
75 John Witte
84 Chaise Dunn
86 Dan Lagomarsino
96 Michael Hagan
97 Richard Grennen
98 Steffan Mos
Uni. Player
3 JP Sticco
5 Cam Johnson
6 Chris Vazquez
10 Chris Coney
11 Connor Gallo
15 Chase Richey
16 Adam Henry
19 Anthony Cassese
20 Tim Mogan
21 Jonathan Stidd
22 John Campbell
23 Colin Coates
26 Brian Daley
27 Josh Angoff
29 Sam Goldman
30 Kevin Calello
31 Brian Havlicek
32 ConnorBeerworth
36 Alex Macchio
37 Joe Grassia
38 Parker Niles
40 Jeff DeVico
41 William Fallon
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 St.Modliszewski
44 Nick Poli
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
48 An.Trochanowski
50 AJ Rocchio
52 John Masini
55 Chris Gross
57 Bill Meile
58 Kevin Schunck
61 Kyle Florell
66 Sean Gannon
69 Sean Conerly
70 Pete Meile
71 Casey Muse
72 Kevin Quillinan
73 MIke Miceli
76 Dan Smith
78 Elias Damouni
81 Kevin Fodor
83 Chris Paolini
85 Mike Miller
86 Jimmer Bennett
90 Je.Fairbrothers
95 Dant.Brewington
98 Blaise Ancona
99 Chris Paine
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Merchant Marine Union
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
6 Grant Wright
7 Michael Bako
8 Michael Ievolo
10 Oliver Noon
12 Matt Berglund
14 John Stone
18 Stephen Sasso
19 Connor Kennedy
20 Matthew Bozich
21 A.J. Hunt
26 Patrick Clarke
27 Cam. Schroeder
28 Collin Putnam
30 Matt Gallucci
31 Adam Leines
32 Mickei McGann
36 Philip Luongo
37 Mario Colangelo
38 Kyle Gavoni
39 Brandon Vazquez
40 Tate Nan
46 Ken Filiaggi
50 Robert Prashaw
51 Ben White
52 Gabriel Nin
53 Daniel Leach
55 Benjamin Zeman
56 John Coleman
57 Tyler Ward
58 S. Bartolomeo
60 Kevin McHale
61 Joshua Richer
62 Joseph Curro
63 Zach Humphreys
64 Craig Froehlich
66 Jordan Berges
69 Chris Michaels
72 Dan Pierce
74 Julian Culton
76 Jacob Washer
77 Jonathan Leone
78 C. Bommer
79 Ryan Raffo
80 Westin Haddock
81 Nick Shiber
82 Tobie Malo
83 Richard Lyons
85 Chris Oehl
87 Nicholas Pino
88 Jonny Allen
89 Alex Othmer
90 Benjamin Hovies
94 John Connelly
95 Sheridan Manzo
99 Mike Youngblood
Uni. Player
0 Mitch Pfeiffer
1 Justin Gallo
2 Leo Driscoll
4 Sergi Filinow
8 Drew Connolly
9 Brian Reigle
12 Nick Hayes
13 Jeff Law
14 Sasha Papich
17 Richard Sixto
18 Brendan Brooks
24 Kyle Holmes
25 Scot Strohecker
28 Dylan Schuck
33 Jake Quinn
34 James Merli
35 Vinny Vivencio
39 Ben Dexter
47 T.J. Franzese
49 Kevin Regan
51 Nick LaPoint
53 Kadeem Rodgers
54 Matt Ursillo
56 Marc Parrino
59 Nolan Flike
60 Andrew Gioe
62 Jason Green
64 Mike Ewing
65 Chr.Theodorou
67 Joshua Rose
68 John Giuggio
74 Greg Skjold
75 Blair Law
77 Harrison Kim
79 Mark Herrington
80 Dave Hastings
82 David Thomann
84 Matt Meile
87 Brian Wilson
88 Brady Collins
89 Luke Johnson
91 Phil Barr
92 Alex Kazarian
93 Kyle Schoonover
94 Chris Green
96 Peter Theodorou
97 Hutton Rasmus
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats