UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-La Crosse at La Crosse, WI
11/6/2010 at 11:30 AM
UW-Eau Claire
14
UW-La Crosse
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (4-5) 0 0 7 7 14
UW-La Crosse (3-6) 14 21 7 7 49
La Crosse, WI | Veterans Memorial
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Eau Claire - UW-La Crosse
1 09:13 UW-La Crosse - Kyle Steffen 22 yd pass from Nick Anker. (Justin Huinker kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 70 yards in 3:00.
0 - 7
1 02:19 UW-La Crosse - Lee Lauters 1 yd run. (Justin Huinker kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 67 yards in 4:46.
0 - 14
2 14:55 UW-La Crosse - Tony Bilderback 8 yd pass from Nick Anker. (Justin Huinker kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 23 yards in 2:10.
0 - 21
2 07:19 UW-La Crosse - Alex Maxinoski 8 yd pass from Nick Anker. (Justin Huinker kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 85 yards in 5:29.
0 - 28
2 06:08 UW-La Crosse - Lee Lauters 18 yd pass from Nick Anker. (Justin Huinker kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 18 yards in 0:10.
0 - 35
3 06:42 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 11 yd run. (B. Raciborski kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 42 yards in 2:16.
7 - 35
3 01:48 UW-La Crosse - Lee Lauters 5 yd run. (Justin Huinker kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 64 yards in 2:46.
7 - 42
4 14:51 UW-Eau Claire - Austin Goetsch 25 yd pass from Alex Delebreau. (B. Raciborski kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 68 yards in 1:51.
14 - 42
4 04:59 UW-La Crosse - Derek Kubicek 10 yd pass from Nick Anker. (Justin Huinker kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 46 yards in 5:47.
14 - 49
UW-Eau ClaireStatisticsUW-La Crosse
15 FIRST DOWNS 23
5
7
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
17
4
2
21% (3 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 56% (9 of 16)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
249 TOTAL OFFENSE 433
65
3.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
78
5.6
93 NET YARDS PASSING 311
10-27
3.4
1-6
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
32-47
6.6
1-6
0
156 NET YARDS RUSHING 122
38
4.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
31
3.9
6-214 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-134
35.7 Average 33.5
155 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 69
3-15
8-140
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-15
2-39
1-15
6-66 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-65
3-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-15
27:09 TIME OF POSSESSION 32:51

UW-Eau Claire

UW-La Crosse

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Alex Delebreau 7-11 72 1 0
Austin Neu 3-16 21 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Anker 32-47 311 5 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Sweeney 23 88 3.8 12 1
Matt Olson 9 57 6.3 18 0
Alex Delebreau 3 9 3.0 3 0
Austin Neu 3 2 0.7 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Lauters 15 73 4.9 25 2
Nick Anker 8 33 4.1 10 0
Bakary Dao 2 12 6.0 9 0
Brock Larson 4 5 1.2 4 0
M. Butterfield 1 3 3.0 3 0
Ben Hertrampf 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Goodman 6 60 10.0 15 0
Austin Goetsch 1 25 25.0 25 1
Drew Adamczak 1 7 7.0 7 0
Jesse Linsmeyer 1 5 5.0 5 0
Joel Sweeney 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis Bordeau 12 143 11.9 20 0
Lee Lauters 6 42 7.0 18 1
Ross Slovensky 3 32 10.7 18 0
Alex Maxinoski 4 27 6.8 8 1
Kyle Steffen 1 22 22.0 22 1
Brock Larson 3 19 6.3 8 0
Derek Kubicek 1 10 10.0 10 1
Nate Ward 1 8 8.0 8 0
Tony Bilderback 1 8 8.0 8 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brandon Raciborski 2/2 2
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Justin Huinker 7/7 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Burzynski 5 210 42.0 54 0 1
TEAM 1 4 4.0 4 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
C. Hallingstad 4 134 33.5 48 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brandon Raciborski 3 188 62.7 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Justin Huinker 8 481 60.1 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Goodman 7 114 16.3 29 0
Alex Plaster 0 16 16 0
Chris Olson 1 10 10.0 10 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis Bordeau 2 39 19.5 34 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Goodman 3 15 5.0 6 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Billy Niggemann 2 15 7.5 9 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Meckstroth 1 15 15.0 15 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Austin Neu 2 2
Matt Olson 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Travis Bordeau 1 0
Nick Anker 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
29 Kyle Thorpe 6 1 7 - - - -
39 Ben Shea 7 0 7 - - - -
44 Andy Neumann 7 0 7 - 1 - 4 1-0 -
10 Chad Samuelson 4 1 5 - - - - 1
28 Matt Mattek 4 0 4 - - - -
91 Dan Kinsella 4 0 4 - 1 - 4 - -
49 Kalan Stittleburg 3 0 3 1 - 6 1 - 6 - - 1
54 Cory Pinkner 2 1 3 - - - -
95 Dan Mahaffey 3 0 3 - - - -
3 Tyler Janus 1 1 2 - - - - 1
25 Coltan Ellis 2 0 2 - - - -
33 Chris Olson 2 0 2 - - - - 1
48 Brad Nierenhausen 0 2 2 - - - -
96 Nate Johnson 2 0 2 - - - -
43 Nick Slade 1 0 1 - - - -
61 Shannon Herrick 1 0 1 - - - -
75 Matt Withrow 1 0 1 - - - -
76 Jayson Smolenski 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Nick Hirsch 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
20 Tyler Archambo - - - - 1
TOTALS 53 6 59 1 - 6 3 - 14 1 1-0 - 5
# UW-La Crosse Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
59 Jim Litscher 5 3 8 - 1 - 4 1 - -
31 Max Nicholson 5 2 7 - 1 - 1 1-0 -
25 Matt McGilliard 4 1 5 - - - -
72 Brett Galligan 5 0 5 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
39 Jake Meckstroth 4 0 4 - - - 1-15
50 Jake Kleven 4 0 4 - - - - 1
58 Ryan Immel 3 1 4 - - - -
7 Phillip Minja 3 0 3 - - - -
21 Billy Niggemann 3 0 3 - - - - 1
28 Dustin Drath 1 2 3 - - 1-0 -
41 Jared Shouts 2 0 2 - - - -
43 Justin Conway 2 0 2 - - - -
51 Sam Riebau 1 1 2 - - - - 1
55 Donovan Winter 2 0 2 - - - -
15 Matthew Buswell 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Aaron Taft 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Ben Morrison 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
40 D. Van Lieshout 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Jason Church 1 0 1 - - - -
52 M. Balduzzi 1 0 1 - - - -
86 Joe Kracht 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 51 10 61 1 - 6 3 - 11 1 3-0 1-15 2 1
Other Information
Location: La Crosse, WI
Stadium: Veterans Memorial
Attendance: 1803
Weather: Sunny, Wind Chill 34
Temperature: 41
Wind: S 12 mph
Referee: Neil Brunner
Umpire: R. Robakowski
Head Linesman: Michael Smith
Line Judge: Jeff Gould
Back Judge: Jeff Wiese
Field Judge: Paul Jakubowski
Side Judge: Heath Powell
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading