Mount Ida College vs. Hartwick at Oneonta, NY
11/13/2010 at 1 p.m.
Mount Ida
12
Hartwick
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (6-4) 6 6 0 0 12
Hartwick (4-5) 0 7 0 20 27
Oneonta, NY | Wright Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Mount Ida - Hartwick
1 10:04 Mount Ida - P. Shaughnessy 1 yd run. (Jake Lawrence kick failed).
Drive: 11 plays, 60 yards in 4:56.
6 - 0
2 07:23 Mount Ida - Nick Lynch 9 yd pass from S. Drosendahl. (2pt conversion pass by S. Drosendahl failed).
Drive: 12 plays, 81 yards in 4:55.
12 - 0
2 03:16 Hartwick - Anthony Casiman 1 yd run. (Heath Dunn kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 60 yards in 4:07.
12 - 7
4 07:17 Hartwick - Jordan Wilkins 29 yd pass from Dan Brainard. (2pt conversion pass by Dan Brainard failed).
Drive: 13 plays, 97 yards in 6:50.
12 - 13
4 03:15 Hartwick - Nate Rockefelle 74 yd run. (Heath Dunn kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 79 yards in 0:59.
12 - 20
4 00:37 Hartwick - Nate Rockefelle 34 yd run. (Heath Dunn kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 51 yards in 1:22.
12 - 27
Mount IdaStatisticsHartwick
20 FIRST DOWNS 19
14
4
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
5
12
2
57% (8 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (6 of 12)
25% (1 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
342 TOTAL OFFENSE 449
72
4.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
60
7.5
289 NET YARDS PASSING 151
29-49
5.9
2-6
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
8-16
9.4
4-19
0
53 NET YARDS RUSHING 298
23
2.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
44
6.8
2-81 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-62
40.5 Average 31.0
72 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 50
0 0
4-72
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-33
2-17
12-111 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-71
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 6-3
4-19 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-6
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-17
32:14 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:46

Mount Ida

Hartwick

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Scott Drosendahl 28-48 277 1 2
Nick Lynch 1-1 12 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dan Brainard 8-16 151 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Paul Shaughnessy 17 39 2.3 14 1
Scott Drosendahl 6 14 2.3 11 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Rockefelle 20 181 9.1 74 2
Anthony Casiman 17 134 7.9 33 1
Kyle Morenus 1 3 3.0 3 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Dan Brainard 5 -19 -3.8 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Lynch 8 91 11.4 21 1
Matt Valentini 9 88 9.8 23 0
Paul Shaughnessy 7 66 9.4 21 0
Frankie Carlson 3 25 8.3 13 0
Shakarus Semexant 1 12 12.0 12 0
Steven Harris 1 7 7.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Wilkins 6 138 23.0 37 1
Jonny Kravetz 1 10 10.0 10 0
Nick Clair 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jake Lawrence 0/1 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Heath Dunn 0/1 0 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Drosendahl 2 81 40.5 44 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brendan Cahill 2 62 31.0 32 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jake Lawrence 3 143 47.7 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Heath Dunn 5 255 51.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ej Murray 3 83 27.7 32 0
Shakarus Semexant 1 -11 -11.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kurtis Ahart 2 33 16.5 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Spirou 1 1 1.0 1 0
Bryan Schweitze 1 16 16.0 16 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Frankie Carlson 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Anthony Casiman 2 1
Dan Brainard 2 1
Nate Rockefelle 2 1
Defensive Statistics
# Mount Ida Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
23 Azim Carter 10 2 12 - 1 - 1 1-0 -
7 Ej Murray 7 1 8 - 1 - 1 1 1-0 -
44 Michael Brockenberry 5 2 7 - 1 - 6 - -
21 Mackenson Charles 4 1 5 - - - -
3 Shane Gardner 3 1 4 - 1 - 5 1 - - 2
6 Aj Knibbs 3 1 4 3 - 17 2 - 17 2 - -
25 Julien Baptiste 2 2 4 - - - - 1
5 Sean Simmons 1 1 2 - - 1-0 -
9 Steven Harris 2 0 2 - - - -
76 Jon Proto 2 0 2 1 - 2 2 - 5 - -
13 Shakarus Semexant 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Frankie Carlson 1 0 1 - - - -
70 Al Harrigan 1 0 1 - 1 - 2 - -
85 MacIntosh Bozier 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - - 1
TOTALS 42 12 54 4 - 19 9 - 37 4 3-0 - 3 1
# Hartwick Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
22 Jordan Spirou 4 4 8 - - - 1-1 1
44 R.J. Roth 5 2 7 1 - 5 1.5 - 8 - -
10 Pete Jackson 4 2 6 - 0.5 - 2 - - 1
23 Davionne Price 4 2 6 - - - -
42 Chad Rockefelle 3 3 6 - - 1 - - 1
43 Bryan Schweitze 2 4 6 - - 1-0 1-16 3
31 Kevin Lee 2 3 5 - - - -
97 Justin Deming 2 2 4 - - - - 1
46 Stephen Leisenf 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 4 - -
58 Tim Martin 2 1 3 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
90 Jim DeRosa 1 1 2 - 1.5 - 9 - -
36 Nate Rockefelle 0 1 1 - - - -
37 Halley Gartner 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Heath Dunn 0 1 1 - - - -
96 Joe Seney 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 32 28 60 2 - 6 5 - 24 1 1-0 2-17 6 1
Other Information
Location: Oneonta, NY
Stadium: Wright Stadium
Attendance: 752
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 52
Referee: David Scott
Umpire: James DeFelice
Head Linesman: Steve Campbell
Line Judge: Kevin Taylor
Back Judge: Joe DeSain
Field Judge: Gary Janis
Side Judge: Erick Dykes
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos