Benedictine vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
11/13/2010 at 1 pm
Benedictine
35
Wisconsin Lutheran
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (8-2, 7-0) 0 14 7 14 35
Wisconsin Lutheran (6-4, 4-3) 0 7 7 0 14
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Benedictine Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Borsellino, John
2 Hatfield, Mike
4 Trombetta, Mike
5 Taylor, Andrew
6 Jednachowski, Kevin
7 Earl, Preston
9 Siuhengalu, Nicholas
11 Austin, Brandin
15 Hitt, Derek
17 Dixon, Billy
20 Johnson, Mark
21 Rickert, ERic
24 McWilliams, Matt
28 Cottier, Michael
29 Oliver, Mike
30 Shanahan, Tim
31 Theriault, Mike
33 Keil, Andrew
35 Knutson, Kevin
38 Stolarski, John
40 Ritter, Eric
42 Alessi, John
45 Velasquez, Tommy
48 Zimmerman, J.T.
50 Westerberg, David
51 Sarno, Al
53 Altieri, Trent
54 Henninger, Dewey
56 Kleppin, Dan
58 Penrod, Jason
59 White, Grant
60 Barger, Joe
61 Hanlon, Pat
63 Meadors, Patrick
64 DeCampa, Michael
71 Boncela, Edward
73 Monahan, Tyler
76 Novacich, Kevin
77 Sterk, Patrick
78 Segura, Stephen
79 Sakal, Jacob
80 Segura, Michael
87 Wiesemann, Bryan
88 Rudolph, David
90 Smith, Andy
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Darnell Williams
2 Matt Lopata
3 Jon Jones
4 Tom Bodnar
5 John Bodnar
6 Pedro Hardy
8 Brandon Schwartz
9 Alex Allister
10 John Klein
13 Colin Makepeace
15 Zach Shaw
16 Tim Wermeling
17 Josh McCormick
18 Aaron McCormick
19 Vince Fraumeni
20 Philip Chaltis
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
23 Ben Wilde
24 John Torres
25 Shem Biebert
26 Donavin Tucker
28 Jesse Muldrow
30 Josh Ferrell
32 Cody Thurber
33 Sam Dunham
34 Larry Hairl
35 Devan Boling
37 Alex Trujillo
38 Jason Kramer
39 Brad Marshall
40 Nate Rosenberg
43 Kaylan Gaines
51 Bill Entringer
53 Eric Zeitler
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Steve Hetzner
57 Josh Cheek
58 Allen Wells
62 Pat Harrington
63 Dane Perlick
70 Chris Klueger
72 Jake Kilian
74 Dylan Applin
75 Cody Johnson
77 Jimmy Dunphy
78 Chris Olson
79 Anthony Ahrens
83 Jake Foster
85 Josh Stodola
87 Kinte Collins
88 Micah Leon
94 Taylor Montgomery
95 Shaun Stannard
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Benedictine Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
8 Bathauer, Bryan
10 Kutylowski, Mario
12 Brown, Matt
13 Moffitt, James
16 Alexander, Felske
18 Simonovich, Jacob
19 Napier, Lance
23 McMillan, Gabe
25 Duckworth, Noel
32 Johnston, Ryan
34 Beans, Adam
37 Cimaglio, Anthony
39 Lee, LeAndre
41 Corey, Steven
43 Davila, Edwin
44 Peterson, William
46 Knorr, Kevin
47 Grice, Donavan
49 Cook, Garrett
52 Crowley, Brendan
57 Rategan, Richard
65 Brown, Justin
66 Brinser, William
67 Uebbing, Chris
68 Galvan, Michael
69 Drummond, Matt
70 Cadman, Brendan
72 Fraedrich, Zach
74 Parks, Michael
75 Marcum, Tyler
81 Rowland, Cedric
82 Broadway, Jordan
83 Hoffman, Craig
84 Schoenbeck, Nicholas
85 Ford, Tracy
86 Heaton, Randall
89 Burke, Bryan
91 Latif, Isaac
92 Hupp, Jacob
93 Heard, Ar'Jon
94 Ray, Antoine
95 Mollet, David
96 Brooks, Jeremy
98 Mitchum, Kelly
99 Shuta, Zach
Uni. Player
3D Dye, Steven
7 Bart, Bryan
8D Gill, Christian
11 Belsky, Richard
12 Nevils, Cody
14 Dyrssen, Drew
27 Tilly, Dan
29 Meunier, Matt
31 Anderson, Lamont
36 Simon, John
41 Heupel, Justin
42 Tramburg, Wyatt
44 Randall, Devaen
45 Sellers, Chase
46 Ronacher, Mitch
47 Picchiottino, Tyler
48 Rich, Nick
49 Reardon, Kyle
50 Stannard, Jesse
52 Kontny, Jake
56 Seymour, Lawrence
59 Nachreiner, Anthony
60 Perrington, Dennis
61 Kolb, BJ
64 Zautner, Jake
65 Hollenbeck, Spencer
67 Sandoval, Jose
69 Giese, Zach
71 Morales, Ruben
73 Zimmerman, Travis
76 Borchert, Eric
80 Jaeger, Mitch
81 Mora, Jorge
82 Cardarelle, Jared
84 Gordy, Matt
86 Brandt, Zach
89 Thusius, Steve
90 Gutter, Dante
91 Lauber, Jason
92 Paulsen, Reid
93 Henry, Anthony
96 Wallander, Malachi
97 Vasquez, Diamante
98 Barber, Maurico
99 Rabe, Jordan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos