Benedictine vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
11/13/2010 at 1 pm
Benedictine
35
Wisconsin Lutheran
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (8-2, 7-0) 0 14 7 14 35
Wisconsin Lutheran (6-4, 4-3) 0 7 7 0 14
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Benedictine Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Borsellino, John
2 Hatfield, Mike
4 Trombetta, Mike
5 Taylor, Andrew
6 Jednachowski, Kevin
7 Earl, Preston
9 Siuhengalu, Nicholas
11 Austin, Brandin
15 Hitt, Derek
17 Dixon, Billy
20 Johnson, Mark
21 Rickert, ERic
24 McWilliams, Matt
28 Cottier, Michael
29 Oliver, Mike
30 Shanahan, Tim
31 Theriault, Mike
33 Keil, Andrew
35 Knutson, Kevin
38 Stolarski, John
40 Ritter, Eric
42 Alessi, John
45 Velasquez, Tommy
48 Zimmerman, J.T.
50 Westerberg, David
51 Sarno, Al
53 Altieri, Trent
54 Henninger, Dewey
56 Kleppin, Dan
58 Penrod, Jason
59 White, Grant
60 Barger, Joe
61 Hanlon, Pat
63 Meadors, Patrick
64 DeCampa, Michael
71 Boncela, Edward
73 Monahan, Tyler
76 Novacich, Kevin
77 Sterk, Patrick
78 Segura, Stephen
79 Sakal, Jacob
80 Segura, Michael
87 Wiesemann, Bryan
88 Rudolph, David
90 Smith, Andy
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Darnell Williams
2 Matt Lopata
3 Jon Jones
4 Tom Bodnar
5 John Bodnar
6 Pedro Hardy
8 Brandon Schwartz
9 Alex Allister
10 John Klein
13 Colin Makepeace
15 Zach Shaw
16 Tim Wermeling
17 Josh McCormick
18 Aaron McCormick
19 Vince Fraumeni
20 Philip Chaltis
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
23 Ben Wilde
24 John Torres
25 Shem Biebert
26 Donavin Tucker
28 Jesse Muldrow
30 Josh Ferrell
32 Cody Thurber
33 Sam Dunham
34 Larry Hairl
35 Devan Boling
37 Alex Trujillo
38 Jason Kramer
39 Brad Marshall
40 Nate Rosenberg
43 Kaylan Gaines
51 Bill Entringer
53 Eric Zeitler
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Steve Hetzner
57 Josh Cheek
58 Allen Wells
62 Pat Harrington
63 Dane Perlick
70 Chris Klueger
72 Jake Kilian
74 Dylan Applin
75 Cody Johnson
77 Jimmy Dunphy
78 Chris Olson
79 Anthony Ahrens
83 Jake Foster
85 Josh Stodola
87 Kinte Collins
88 Micah Leon
94 Taylor Montgomery
95 Shaun Stannard
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Benedictine Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
8 Bathauer, Bryan
10 Kutylowski, Mario
12 Brown, Matt
13 Moffitt, James
16 Alexander, Felske
18 Simonovich, Jacob
19 Napier, Lance
23 McMillan, Gabe
25 Duckworth, Noel
32 Johnston, Ryan
34 Beans, Adam
37 Cimaglio, Anthony
39 Lee, LeAndre
41 Corey, Steven
43 Davila, Edwin
44 Peterson, William
46 Knorr, Kevin
47 Grice, Donavan
49 Cook, Garrett
52 Crowley, Brendan
57 Rategan, Richard
65 Brown, Justin
66 Brinser, William
67 Uebbing, Chris
68 Galvan, Michael
69 Drummond, Matt
70 Cadman, Brendan
72 Fraedrich, Zach
74 Parks, Michael
75 Marcum, Tyler
81 Rowland, Cedric
82 Broadway, Jordan
83 Hoffman, Craig
84 Schoenbeck, Nicholas
85 Ford, Tracy
86 Heaton, Randall
89 Burke, Bryan
91 Latif, Isaac
92 Hupp, Jacob
93 Heard, Ar'Jon
94 Ray, Antoine
95 Mollet, David
96 Brooks, Jeremy
98 Mitchum, Kelly
99 Shuta, Zach
Uni. Player
3D Dye, Steven
7 Bart, Bryan
8D Gill, Christian
11 Belsky, Richard
12 Nevils, Cody
14 Dyrssen, Drew
27 Tilly, Dan
29 Meunier, Matt
31 Anderson, Lamont
36 Simon, John
41 Heupel, Justin
42 Tramburg, Wyatt
44 Randall, Devaen
45 Sellers, Chase
46 Ronacher, Mitch
47 Picchiottino, Tyler
48 Rich, Nick
49 Reardon, Kyle
50 Stannard, Jesse
52 Kontny, Jake
56 Seymour, Lawrence
59 Nachreiner, Anthony
60 Perrington, Dennis
61 Kolb, BJ
64 Zautner, Jake
65 Hollenbeck, Spencer
67 Sandoval, Jose
69 Giese, Zach
71 Morales, Ruben
73 Zimmerman, Travis
76 Borchert, Eric
80 Jaeger, Mitch
81 Mora, Jorge
82 Cardarelle, Jared
84 Gordy, Matt
86 Brandt, Zach
89 Thusius, Steve
90 Gutter, Dante
91 Lauber, Jason
92 Paulsen, Reid
93 Henry, Anthony
96 Wallander, Malachi
97 Vasquez, Diamante
98 Barber, Maurico
99 Rabe, Jordan
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:00 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.