St. Olaf vs. Concordia-Moorhead at Moorhead, Minn.
11/13/2010 at 1:00pm
St. Olaf
21
Concordia-Moorhead
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
St. Olaf (6-4) 7 7 0 7 0 21
Concordia-Moorhead (5-5) 0 6 8 7 3 24
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. Olaf - Concordia-Moorhead
1 04:42 St. Olaf - Casey Leslie 9 yd pass from Dan Dobson. (Jason Obarski kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 97 yards in 5:51.
7 - 0
2 10:15 St. Olaf - Stephen Asp 15 yd pass from Dan Dobson. (Jason Obarski kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 63 yards in 3:46.
14 - 0
2 00:33 Concordia-Moorhead - BronsonShepherd 9 yd pass from Michael Dunham. (2pt conversion rush by TEAM fumbled - no score).
Drive: 12 plays, 90 yards in 3:09.
14 - 6
3 11:54 Concordia-Moorhead - Brett Baune 60 yd run. (2pt conversion pass by BronsonShepherd is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 69 yards in 0:26.
14 - 14
4 13:46 St. Olaf - A. Jennings 37 yd pass from Dan Dobson. (Jason Obarski kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 99 yards in 3:25.
21 - 14
4 09:24 Concordia-Moorhead - Trent Johnson 9 yd run. (Porfirio Diaz kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 49 yards in 4:22.
21 - 21
OT 15:00 Concordia-Moorhead - Porfirio Diaz 28 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 14 yards in 0:00.
21 - 24
St. OlafStatisticsConcordia-Moorhead
23 FIRST DOWNS 22
14
6
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
11
2
53% (8 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 31% (5 of 16)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
485 TOTAL OFFENSE 420
76
6.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
76
5.5
336 NET YARDS PASSING 253
27-48
7.0
3-12
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
29-44
5.8
6-20
0
149 NET YARDS RUSHING 167
28
5.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
32
5.2
5-203 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-220
40.6 Average 36.7
44 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 79
0 0
4-44
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-12
3-67
1-0
13-124 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-71
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
6-20 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-12
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
45:15 TIME OF POSSESSION 44:45

St. Olaf

Concordia-Moorhead

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dan Dobson 27-47 336 3 0
Casey Leslie 0-1 0 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Michael Dunham 29-43 253 1 0
Kent Johnson 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Leon Clark 18 107 5.9 18 0
Mac Webb 2 30 15.0 17 0
A. Jennings 1 7 7.0 7 0
Dan Dobson 7 5 0.7 12 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Brett Baune 10 108 10.8 60 1
Trent Johnson 7 40 5.7 21 1
Josh White 1 11 11.0 11 0
Ben Saaribovre 2 7 3.5 4 0
Michael Dunham 11 3 0.3 14 0
Bo Jedinak 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
A. Jennings 8 146 18.2 43 1
Casey Leslie 8 87 10.9 27 1
Jared Mueller 6 45 7.5 13 0
Keith Nederhoed 1 22 22.0 22 0
Stephen Asp 1 15 15.0 15 1
Leon Clark 1 12 12.0 12 0
Jake Schmeising 2 9 4.5 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Bronson Shepherd 9 104 11.6 26 1
Zach Weller 6 52 8.7 13 0
Ben Saaribovre 6 33 5.5 7 0
Brett Baune 3 31 10.3 18 0
Mike Starke 3 16 5.3 6 0
Mark Whiting 1 10 10.0 10 0
Kent Johnson 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jason Obarski 0/1 0 3/3 3
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Porfirio Diaz 1/1 28 1/1 4
TEAM 0/1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jason Obarski 5 203 40.6 52 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Alex Jenson 6 220 36.7 41 0 4
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jason Obarski 4 199 49.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Porfirio Diaz 4 200 50.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cyril Stubbs 3 44 14.7 19 0
Michael Johnson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trent Johnson 3 67 22.3 32 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Debeltz 1 12 12.0 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Debeltz 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Dan Dobson 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# St. Olaf Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
37 Matt Olson 9 0 9 - - - - 1
57 Wes Lynch 7 2 9 1 - 7 3 - 13 - -
33 Patrick Luevano 6 1 7 - - - -
18 A. Lockrem 6 0 6 - - - -
20 Nick Nazarian 6 0 6 - - - - 2
21 Reggie Woods 2 4 6 - - - -
69 Nick Ondler 4 2 6 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
10 Nick Branjord 3 2 5 - - - - 1
93 Colin Ferrian 1 4 5 1 - 0 - - - 1
32 Micah Johnson 2 2 4 - 1 - 1 - - 1
90 Brian Albrecht 4 0 4 2 - 8 2 - 8 - -
95 Max Rustad 3 1 4 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
96 Dustin Heiser 1 1 2 1 - 0 - - -
7 Ben Dobson 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Derek Henle 1 0 1 - - - -
16 Calvin Boss 0 1 1 - - - - 1
23 Ken Ouren 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Cody Hedstrom 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Michael Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 59 20 79 6 - 20 8 - 27 - - 6 1
# Concordia-Moorhead Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
24 Zach Debeltz 8 4 12 - - - 1-0 1
15 Luke Hvidston 8 0 8 - - - - 3
3 Tyler Spiczka 7 0 7 - - - - 2
37 Guy Rudolph 4 2 6 - - - - 1
46 Peter Hvidston 4 2 6 0.5 - 0 - - -
27 Brent Rysdahl 2 3 5 - - - -
54 Josh Herzog 3 2 5 - - - -
50 Evan Sammon 3 1 4 - - - -
4 Bryce Hentges 1 2 3 - - - -
84 Zach Weller 1 2 3 - - - -
90 Reed Hefta 3 0 3 2 - 6 2 - 6 1 - -
97 Matt Bartella 0 3 3 - - - -
8 Aaron Schindler 1 1 2 1 - 6 1 - 6 - - 1
56 Matt Moenkedick 1 1 2 - - - -
92 David Morse 1 1 2 - - - -
2 Blake Kostich 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Josh White 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Mason Mund 1 0 1 - - - -
53 Jared Buysse 0 1 1 - - - -
91 Nick Baumann 1 0 1 - - - - 1 1
96 Troy Amundson 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 52 25 77 3 - 12 3 - 12 1 - 1-0 8 2
Other Information
Location: Moorhead, Minn.
Stadium: Jake Christiansen
Attendance: 3810
Weather: unseasonably perfect
Temperature: 39 F
Wind: 0
Referee: Larry Freedman
Umpire: Will Steinke
Head Linesman: Tom Wollan
Line Judge: Gordy Hanson
Back Judge: Jim Budin
Field Judge: Matt Olson
Side Judge: Scott Landy
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading