UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
11/13/2010 at 2:50 pm
UW-Oshkosh
14
UW-Stout
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (4-6, 3-4) 0 7 7 0 14
UW-Stout (6-4, 4-3) 3 3 13 9 28
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Stout
1 02:24 UW-Stout - R. Marteney 32 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 27 yards in 4:20.
0 - 3
2 09:48 UW-Stout - R. Marteney 21 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 40 yards in 5:44.
0 - 6
2 08:03 UW-Oshkosh - Paul Coburn 25 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 65 yards in 1:41.
7 - 6
3 13:30 UW-Oshkosh - C. McClelland 5 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 69 yards in 1:25.
14 - 6
3 12:33 UW-Stout - Antawan Walker 58 yd pass from Ross Carey. (2pt conversion pass by Ross Carey failed).
Drive: 3 plays, 56 yards in 0:53.
14 - 12
3 05:15 UW-Stout - C. Concepcion 7 yd pass from Ross Carey. (R. Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 33 yards in 3:25.
14 - 19
4 06:34 UW-Stout - R. Marteney 21 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 70 yards in 6:51.
14 - 22
4 02:11 UW-Stout - Craig Warminski 86 yd run. (R. Marteney kick failed).
Drive: 3 plays, 94 yards in 1:03.
14 - 28
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Stout
17 FIRST DOWNS 22
8
5
4
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
15
0
17% (2 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 32% (6 of 19)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (4 of 4)
289 TOTAL OFFENSE 458
61
4.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
85
5.4
212 NET YARDS PASSING 178
19-34
6.2
3-26
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-35
5.1
2-6
0
77 NET YARDS RUSHING 280
27
2.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
50
5.6
8-208 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-202
26.0 Average 40.4
127 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 49
2-9
7-118
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-12
3-17
1-20
3-24 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-62
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-26
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-20
23:05 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:55

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Stout

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 19-34 212 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ross Carey 12-34 165 2 0
Michael Blizel 1-1 13 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 7 45 6.4 12 0
Jake Dostalek 5 14 2.8 5 0
Justin Budiac 2 12 6.0 12 0
Nate Wara 11 9 0.8 11 0
Wesley Price 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Team 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Warminski 27 180 6.7 86 1
Carlos Concepcion 14 73 5.2 16 0
Ross Carey 6 20 3.3 11 0
David Goebl 3 7 2.3 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Paul Coburn 9 116 12.9 33 1
Garrie Fox 1 59 59.0 59 0
Justin Budiac 5 35 7.0 17 0
Craig McClelland 1 5 5.0 5 1
Cole Myhra 1 3 3.0 3 0
Wesley Price 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Jake Dostalek 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Antawan Walker 2 66 33.0 58 1
Patrick Mengelkoch 2 28 14.0 18 0
Jeremy Troupe-Masi 2 24 12.0 15 0
Kyle Wilson 2 17 8.5 12 0
Adam Churchill 1 13 13.0 13 0
Luke Rieger 1 9 9.0 9 0
Carlos Concepcion 1 7 7.0 7 1
Zak Snell 1 7 7.0 7 0
Mike Gervanek 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Becker 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Richard Marteney 3/4 32 1/2 10
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Calhoun 8 208 26.0 54 1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Michael Blizel 5 202 40.4 63 1 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Wettengel 3 126 42.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Cody Shaw 7 384 54.9 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Budiac 3 72 24.0 35 0
Garrie Fox 2 32 16.0 17 0
Jack Breese 1 8 8.0 8 0
Jon Krysiak 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Peterson 1 9 9.0 9 0
Jeremy Troupe-Masi 1 8 8.0 8 0
Carlos Concepcion 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 2 9 4.5 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Warminski 3 12 4.0 6 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Churchill 1 20 20.0 20 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Craig Warminski 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Logan Heyden 5 6 11 1 - 6 3 - 12 - -
49 Taylor Goodman 3 8 11 - 0.5 - 2 - - 2
20 Frank Martin 7 3 10 - - - -
1 Jacob Juedes 3 5 8 - - - - 1
90 Luke Bingen 2 6 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
96 Vince Sciano 1 6 7 - - - -
2 Tim Filter 1 3 4 - - - - 2
58 Nate Gross 2 2 4 - - - -
95 Andrew Thompson 0 4 4 - - - -
50 Adam Lochmann 1 2 3 - - - -
52 Nick Jolin 1 2 3 - - - -
3 Nate Heard 0 2 2 - - - - 4
48 Zach Wettengel 1 1 2 - - - -
55 Mike Chevremont 2 0 2 - - - -
61 Alex Smith 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
79 Brent Aaron 1 1 2 - - - -
33 Jake Dostalek 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Jon Krysiak 0 1 1 - - - -
53 Pat Hudak 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Jordan Mortenson 1 0 1 1 - 0 - - -
TM Team - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 35 52 87 2 - 6 5 - 16 1-0 - 9
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
54 Ryan Pearcy 2 11 13 - 0.5 - 1 - -
7 Aaron Kobes 7 3 10 - 1.5 - 3 - -
42 Nick Bocik 3 5 8 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
93 Justin Rindt 5 3 8 2 - 19 2 - 19 - -
3 Trevor Fiege 1 4 5 - 1 - 1 - -
20 Tyler Park 3 2 5 - - - -
19 Jason Brenner 2 2 4 - - - -
97 Jake Johnson 3 1 4 - 1 - 5 - -
28 Zack Pomputis 0 2 2 - - - -
48 Daniel Vyvyan 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Carlos Concepcion 1 0 1 - - - -
8 Adam Churchill 1 0 1 - - - 1-20 2
31 Austin Schwartz 0 1 1 - - - -
33 Damian Guggenbuehl 0 1 1 - - - -
57 Spencer Adler 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Patrick Mengelkoch 0 1 1 - - - -
91 Cody Price 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Travis Mueller 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 31 38 69 3 - 26 7 - 36 - 1-20 2
Other Information
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Stadium: Williams Stadium
Attendance: 325
Referee: Patrick Miles
Umpire: Dan Montgomery
Head Linesman: Chas. Bloedorn
Line Judge: Steve Liddell
Back Judge: Galen Killam
Field Judge: Mark Porter
Side Judge: Dan Grawe
Scorekeeper: Nelson/Slowiak
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos