UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
11/13/2010 at 2:50 pm
UW-Oshkosh
14
UW-Stout
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (4-6) 0 7 7 0 14
UW-Stout (6-4) 3 3 13 9 28
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Stout
1 02:24 UW-Stout - R. Marteney 32 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 27 yards in 4:20.
0 - 3
2 09:48 UW-Stout - R. Marteney 21 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 40 yards in 5:44.
0 - 6
2 08:03 UW-Oshkosh - Paul Coburn 25 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 65 yards in 1:41.
7 - 6
3 13:30 UW-Oshkosh - C. McClelland 5 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 69 yards in 1:25.
14 - 6
3 12:33 UW-Stout - Antawan Walker 58 yd pass from Ross Carey. (2pt conversion pass by Ross Carey failed).
Drive: 3 plays, 56 yards in 0:53.
14 - 12
3 05:15 UW-Stout - C. Concepcion 7 yd pass from Ross Carey. (R. Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 33 yards in 3:25.
14 - 19
4 06:34 UW-Stout - R. Marteney 21 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 70 yards in 6:51.
14 - 22
4 02:11 UW-Stout - Craig Warminski 86 yd run. (R. Marteney kick failed).
Drive: 3 plays, 94 yards in 1:03.
14 - 28
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Stout
17 FIRST DOWNS 22
8
5
4
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
15
0
17% (2 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 32% (6 of 19)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (4 of 4)
289 TOTAL OFFENSE 458
61
4.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
85
5.4
212 NET YARDS PASSING 178
19-34
6.2
3-26
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-35
5.1
2-6
0
77 NET YARDS RUSHING 280
27
2.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
50
5.6
8-208 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-202
26.0 Average 40.4
127 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 49
2-9
7-118
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-12
3-17
1-20
3-24 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-62
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-26
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-20
23:05 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:55

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Stout

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 19-34 212 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ross Carey 12-34 165 2 0
Michael Blizel 1-1 13 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 7 45 6.4 12 0
Jake Dostalek 5 14 2.8 5 0
Justin Budiac 2 12 6.0 12 0
Nate Wara 11 9 0.8 11 0
Wesley Price 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Team 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Warminski 27 180 6.7 86 1
Carlos Concepcion 14 73 5.2 16 0
Ross Carey 6 20 3.3 11 0
David Goebl 3 7 2.3 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Paul Coburn 9 116 12.9 33 1
Garrie Fox 1 59 59.0 59 0
Justin Budiac 5 35 7.0 17 0
Craig McClelland 1 5 5.0 5 1
Cole Myhra 1 3 3.0 3 0
Wesley Price 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Jake Dostalek 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Antawan Walker 2 66 33.0 58 1
Patrick Mengelkoch 2 28 14.0 18 0
Jeremy Troupe-Masi 2 24 12.0 15 0
Kyle Wilson 2 17 8.5 12 0
Adam Churchill 1 13 13.0 13 0
Luke Rieger 1 9 9.0 9 0
Carlos Concepcion 1 7 7.0 7 1
Zak Snell 1 7 7.0 7 0
Mike Gervanek 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Becker 2/2 2
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Richard Marteney 3/4 32 1/2 10
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Calhoun 8 208 26.0 54 1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Michael Blizel 5 202 40.4 63 1 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Wettengel 3 126 42.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Cody Shaw 7 384 54.9 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Budiac 3 72 24.0 35 0
Garrie Fox 2 32 16.0 17 0
Jack Breese 1 8 8.0 8 0
Jon Krysiak 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Peterson 1 9 9.0 9 0
Jeremy Troupe-Masi 1 8 8.0 8 0
Carlos Concepcion 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 2 9 4.5 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Warminski 3 12 4.0 6 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Churchill 1 20 20.0 20 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Craig Warminski 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Logan Heyden 5 6 11 1 - 6 3 - 12 - -
49 Taylor Goodman 3 8 11 - 0.5 - 2 - - 2
20 Frank Martin 7 3 10 - - - -
1 Jacob Juedes 3 5 8 - - - - 1
90 Luke Bingen 2 6 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
96 Vince Sciano 1 6 7 - - - -
2 Tim Filter 1 3 4 - - - - 2
58 Nate Gross 2 2 4 - - - -
95 Andrew Thompson 0 4 4 - - - -
50 Adam Lochmann 1 2 3 - - - -
52 Nick Jolin 1 2 3 - - - -
3 Nate Heard 0 2 2 - - - - 4
48 Zach Wettengel 1 1 2 - - - -
55 Mike Chevremont 2 0 2 - - - -
61 Alex Smith 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
79 Brent Aaron 1 1 2 - - - -
33 Jake Dostalek 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Jon Krysiak 0 1 1 - - - -
53 Pat Hudak 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Jordan Mortenson 1 0 1 1 - 0 - - -
TM Team - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 35 52 87 2 - 6 5 - 16 1-0 - 9
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
54 Ryan Pearcy 2 11 13 - 0.5 - 1 - -
7 Aaron Kobes 7 3 10 - 1.5 - 3 - -
42 Nick Bocik 3 5 8 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
93 Justin Rindt 5 3 8 2 - 19 2 - 19 - -
3 Trevor Fiege 1 4 5 - 1 - 1 - -
20 Tyler Park 3 2 5 - - - -
19 Jason Brenner 2 2 4 - - - -
97 Jake Johnson 3 1 4 - 1 - 5 - -
28 Zack Pomputis 0 2 2 - - - -
48 Daniel Vyvyan 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Carlos Concepcion 1 0 1 - - - -
8 Adam Churchill 1 0 1 - - - 1-20 2
31 Austin Schwartz 0 1 1 - - - -
33 Damian Guggenbuehl 0 1 1 - - - -
57 Spencer Adler 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Patrick Mengelkoch 0 1 1 - - - -
91 Cody Price 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Travis Mueller 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 31 38 69 3 - 26 7 - 36 - 1-20 2
Other Information
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Stadium: Williams Stadium
Attendance: 325
Referee: Patrick Miles
Umpire: Dan Montgomery
Head Linesman: Chas. Bloedorn
Line Judge: Steve Liddell
Back Judge: Galen Killam
Field Judge: Mark Porter
Side Judge: Dan Grawe
Scorekeeper: Nelson/Slowiak
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading