Franklin vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, Wis.
11/20/2010 at Noon
Franklin
21
UW-Whitewater
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (9-2) 7 7 7 0 21
UW-Whitewater (11-0) 7 14 10 21 52
Whitewater, Wis. | Perkins Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
1 Cole Richards
2A Buresh, Kyle
4 Ryan Momberger
5 M. Spillmann
2 Kyle Linville
7 Tyler Huls
8 Zach Ruark
9 Reece Craig
10 Luke Hurst
16 John Sittler
19 Sean Walton
21 Matt Zmich
22 Mitch Downs
23 Mitch Deffner
24 Adam Wheat
2D Schroeder, Zane
26 Zane Schroeder
28 Zack Corpe
29 Luke Hamm
30 Darryl Stott
31 K. Silcock
36 Teddy Henkle
43 David O'Rourke
47 Luke Floyd
51 Rex Olds
52 Joshua Bales
55 C. Gallagher
62 D. Reynolds
70 John Werbe
72 Bob Wright
76 Chad Schenkel
81 Eric Lazzell
85 Nick Cochran
95 Max Woodbury
97 Wes Kaminski
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Shane Covington
2 Tyler Huber
3 Aaron Rusch
5 Ryan Wenkman
9 Steve McCollom
10 A. Samplawski
14 Lee Brekke
15 Matt Blanchard
16 Corey Knapp
17 Lane Olson
18 Kris Rosholt
22 Andrew Keister
23 Matt McCulloch
24 Antwan Anderson
27 Ernest James
28 Bradon Zolp
30 Jared Kiesow
31 Noah Timm
32 Booker Stanley
33 Levell Coppage
35 Bernie Tamsett
41 Eric Kindler
42 Stephan Jonsson
43 Jaren Borland
44 Cole Klotz
51 Greg Arnold
52 Max Ford
53 Luke Hibner
54 Kevin Utz
55 Josh Williams
56 Jake Keeser
63 Grant Murray
66 Mark Gawronski
75 Robby Ustruck
77 Matt Weber
79 Logan Allemand
82 Adam Brandes
84 Jason Ford
87 Anton Graham
89 John Novak
91 Jon Baldwin
95 Wesley Hicks
97 L. Minett
98 Jake Hohlstein
99 Casey Casper
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
3 Rodman, Andrew
11 Worley, Logan
12 West, Jonny
13 Purichia, Nick
14 Moore, Scott
15 Mongan, Nick
18 Ellis, Nathan
32 Heller, Remy
33 Calvin, L.
37 Kellar, Kyle
39 Segner, Jordan
40 Jenkins, J.T.
41 Varner, Johnny
42 Stucker, Teddy
44 Brock, Neil
46 Qualters, Jimmy
58 Dodson, Phillip
63 Drane, Taylor
64 Riley, Nathen
66 Croy, Tyler
67 Smith, Mark
75 Hancock, Justyn
79 Schultz, Nick
80 Cox, Matt
83 Delaney, Terrence
86 Cunningham, Keith
87 Boyd, Dominique
90 Stanton, Daric
91 Kemper, Kalib
Uni. Player
4 Chris Williams
6 Sam Overton
7 Steve Morris
8 Luke Menzel
11 A. Iannotti
13 Stephen Guelff
19 David Leaf
20 Nate Angles
21 C. Pendergast
26 Edgar Wright
29 Michael Pirtle
34 Spencer Burns
36 Levi Johnson
37 Jake Reidel
38 Jack Sheetz
39 R. Blaszkowski
40 Josh Wiggins
45 Bryan Spakowcz
47 Brad Slomkowski
48 Kyle Wismer
49 Matt Preissner
50 Oscar Johnson
57 Hans Goldenberg
58 Joe Hanson
59 Anthony Bounds
60 Nick Endres
61 Taylor Witty
62 Ryan Olson
64 Alex Misialek
65 Jimmy Norris
67 Kyle Mathison
68 Kevin Rickert
69 Joe Cychner
70 Grant Poentisch
71 KJ Flynn
72 Andy Schmidt
73 Ian Wilson
74 Mike Pregont
76 Jake Wahl
78 Jared Berg
80 Ian McKechnie
81 Derric Junakin
83 Joel McElvaney
85 Matt Winckler
86 Chad McCarron
88 Robert Serdar
90 Johan Lorenzo
92 Zach Cook
93 Anthony Dowery
94 Tom Egan
96 Gabe Woullard
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading