LIN vs. Univ. of St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul, Minn.
11/27/2010 at 12 p.m
Linfield
17
St. Thomas
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT Final
Linfield (9-2) 0 10 0 7 0 0 17
St. Thomas (12-0) 7 3 0 7 0 7 24
UST/St. Paul, Minn. | O'Shaughnessy
Prd Time Scoring Summary Linfield - St. Thomas
1 09:31 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 1 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 56 yards in 5:29.
0 - 7
2 11:40 St. Thomas - Tim Albright 32 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 24 yards in 3:20.
0 - 10
2 03:28 Linfield - Slezak, Chris 2 yd pass from Boehme, Aaron. (Walker, Jordan kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 22 yards in 1:40.
7 - 10
2 00:25 Linfield - Walker, Jordan 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 24 yards in 0:42.
10 - 10
4 07:35 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 12 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 80 yards in 5:24.
10 - 17
4 00:17 Linfield - Saxon, Buddy 7 yd pass from Boehme, Aaron. (Walker, Jordan kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 64 yards in 1:50.
17 - 17
OT 15:00 St. Thomas - Fritz Waldvogel 10 yd pass from Dakota Tracy. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 25 yards in 0:00.
17 - 24
LinfieldStatisticsSt. Thomas
19 FIRST DOWNS 16
13
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
7
3
40% (8 of 20) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (5 of 15)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
226 NET YARDS PASSING 160
24-46
4.9
4-32
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-27
5.9
2-19
4
57 NET YARDS RUSHING 156
31
1.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
49
3.2
5-204 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-168
40.8 Average 33.6
177 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 75
2-12
4-79
4-86
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
5-13
4-62
1-0
8-69 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-70
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-19 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-32
4-86 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
25:16 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:44

Linfield

St. Thomas

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Boehme, Aaron 24-46 226 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dakota Tracy 12-27 160 1 4
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Avritt, Taylor 16 68 4.2 28 0
Hill, Josh 4 16 4.0 8 0
Lamson, Simon 3 10 3.3 7 0
Boehme, Aaron 8 -37 -4.6 6 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Wartman 19 51 2.7 12 0
Dakota Tracy 12 46 3.8 31 0
Colin Tobin 17 45 2.6 12 2
Fritz Waldvogel 1 14 14.0 14 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Wiersma, Deidre 8 94 11.8 17 0
Slezak, Chris 8 66 8.2 18 1
Saxon, Buddy 5 49 9.8 21 1
Avritt, Taylor 2 11 5.5 9 0
Henderson, Ryan 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 7 93 13.3 29 1
Dan Noehring 3 32 10.7 23 0
Colin Tobin 1 19 19.0 19 0
Ricky Margarit 1 16 16.0 16 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Walker, Jordan 1/4 27 2/2 5
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tim Albright 1/1 32 3/3 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Walker, Jordan 5 204 40.8 51 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Garrett Maloney 5 168 33.6 44 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Walker, Jordan 4 162 40.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tim Albright 4 223 55.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hill, Josh 4 79 19.8 31 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Whitley 1 19 19.0 19 0
W. Schneider 1 19 19.0 19 0
Fritz Waldvogel 1 16 16.0 16 0
Jon Nelson 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fisher, Drew 2 12 6.0 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 5 13 2.6 10 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fisher, Drew 2 36 18.0 22 0
Krieger, Kole 1 0 0.0 0 0
Hanna,Christian 1 50 50.0 50 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tony Danna 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Avritt, Taylor 1 1
Boehme, Aaron 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Colin Tobin 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Linfield Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Parish, Kalae' 7 4 11 - - - -
22 Higgins, Sam 4 5 9 1 - 15 2 - 17 - -
9 Krieger, Kole 4 3 7 - - - 1-0 1
36 Hanna,Christian 7 0 7 - 1 - 1 - 1-50 1
97 Hedin, Eric 4 3 7 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
4D Fisher, Drew 3 1 4 - - - 2-36
42 Kukahiko, Bubba 4 0 4 - - - -
93 Gonzalez,Sparky 2 1 3 - - - -
98 Nishizaki, Paul 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
1D Wright, Kyle 2 0 2 - - - -
6 Dixon, Nate 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - - 1
24 Robitaille, Ty 2 0 2 - - - -
2C Funk, Brandon 1 0 1 - - - -
12 Wiersma, Deidre 1 0 1 - - - -
16 Chopp, Michael 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Bryan Anderson 1 0 1 - - - -
39 Schilling, Aust 1 0 1 - - - -
44 MacClanathan, M 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Cederberg, Axel 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Steele, Tyler 1 0 1 - - - -
89 Reyes, Joell 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Ray, Scotty 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 51 20 2 - 19 6 - 25 1-0 4-86 3
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
11 Tommy Becker 7 3 10 1 - 9 2.5 - 11 - -
21 Brady Ervin 5 1 6 - - 1 - - 1
25 Ryan Deitz 5 1 6 - - - - 1
34 Zach Sturm 2 4 6 - - - - 1
54 Tony Danna 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 1 - 1-0
2 Chinni Oji 5 0 5 - - - - 1
7 Bryan Villar 3 2 5 - - - -
94 Cyrus Allen 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
49 Blake Brix 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
19 Harry Pitera 2 1 3 2 - 20 2 - 20 - -
40 Willy Baregi 1 1 2 - - 1-0 - 2
91 Matt Evans 1 1 2 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
3 Dan Noehring 1 0 1 - - - -
4 Fritz Waldvogel 1 0 1 - - - -
5 Tyler Erstad 0 1 1 - - - -
24 Kirk Baglien 0 1 1 - - - -
37 Colin Tobin 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Mike Valesano 1 0 1 - - - -
76 ChadVandergriff 1 0 1 - - - -
99 Danny Kane 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Ayo Idowu - - - - 1
TOTALS 44 24 4 - 32 7 - 37 1 1-0 1-0 7
Other Information
Location: UST/St. Paul, Minn.
Stadium: O'Shaughnessy
Attendance: 1500
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 23
Wind: 7 mph
Referee: Terry Winter
Umpire: Chris Meinecke
Head Linesman: Clark Wilson
Line Judge: Myron Linn
Back Judge: David Fonsythe
Field Judge: Andy Lebo
Side Judge: Ben Soren
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading