UW-Whitewater vs. Mount Union at Salem, Va.
12/18/2010 at 3:35 PM
UW-Whitewater
31
Mount Union
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Whitewater (15-0) 7 17 0 7 31
Mount Union (14-1) 0 21 0 0 21
Salem, Va. | Salem Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Whitewater Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Shane Covington
2 Tyler Huber
3 Aaron Rusch
5 Ryan Wenkman
8 Luke Menzel
9 Steve McCollom
10 A. Samplawski
14 Lee Brekke
17 Lane Olson
18 Kris Rosholt
21 C. Pendergast
22 Andrew Keister
23 Matt McCulloch
30 Jared Kiesow
31 Noah Timm
32 Booker Stanley
33 Levell Coppage
35 Bernie Tamsett
41 Eric Kindler
42 Stephan Jonsson
43 Jaren Borland
51 Greg Arnold
52 Max Ford
53 Luke Hibner
55 Josh Williams
56 Jake Keeser
63 Grant Murray
65 Jimmy Norris
66 Mark Gawronski
75 Robby Ustruck
77 Matt Weber
78 Jared Berg
79 Logan Allemand
82 Adam Brandes
88 Robert Serdar
89 John Novak
91 Jon Baldwin
95 Wesley Hicks
97 L. Minett
98 Jake Hohlstein
99 Casey Casper
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2B Lambert Budzinski
2 Charles Dieuseul
3 Tyler Alwardt
4 Cameron West
5 Arthur Smith
5A Brandon Brown
6 Ben Shenk
6B Reggie Overton
7 Alex Ferrara
8 Jasper Collins
8A Isaiah Scott
9A Alex Nicholls
9 Brandon Mathie
10 Cecil Shorts
11 Kyle Miller
13 Matt Piloto
14 Shane Peludat
20 Chaz Jordan
21 Nick Driskill
24 Jeremy Murray
25 Jon Biehl
28 Zac Lemmon
31 Brock Briggs
34 Tyler Harris
36 Wes Ryder
37 Landon Herzick
41 Jack Laforce
42 Sam Kershaw
44 Jorge Carbonell
57 John Nicolozakes
58 Samy Guerrero
60 Jon Vanicek
63 Brett Ekkens
68 Matt Mattox
73 Ed Budde
74 Rick Antelli
78 Kyle Reese
80 Tyler Almeida
81 Sherman Wilkerson
87 Shannon Stewart
91 Matt Fechko
92 Kenny Harlan
93 Frank Orteca
94 Chris Favazzo
95 Jared Modrak
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Whitewater Mount Union
Uni. Player
4 Chris Williams
6 Sam Overton
7 Steve Morris
11 A. Iannotti
13 Stephen Guelff
15 Matt Blanchard
16 Corey Knapp
19 David Leaf
20 Nate Angles
24 Antwan Anderson
26 Edgar Wright
27 Ernest James
28 Bradon Zolp
29 Michael Pirtle
34 Spencer Burns
36 Levi Johnson
37 Jake Reidel
38 Jack Sheetz
39 R. Blaszkowski
40 Josh Wiggins
44 Cole Klotz
45 Bryan Spakowcz
47 Brad Slomkowski
48 Kyle Wismer
49 Matt Preissner
50 Oscar Johnson
54 Kevin Utz
57 Hans Goldenberg
58 Joe Hanson
59 Anthony Bounds
60 Nick Endres
61 Taylor Witty
62 Ryan Olson
64 Alex Misialek
67 Kyle Mathison
68 Kevin Rickert
69 Joe Cychner
70 Grant Poentisch
71 KJ Flynn
72 Andy Schmidt
73 Ian Wilson
74 Mike Pregont
76 Jake Wahl
80 Ian McKechnie
81 Derric Junakin
83 Joel McElvaney
84 Jason Ford
85 Matt Winckler
86 Chad McCarron
87 Anton Graham
90 Johan Lorenzo
92 Zach Cook
93 Anthony Dowery
94 Tom Egan
96 Gabe Woullard
Uni. Player
1B Mick Battaglia
1A Zak Suhar
1K Dave Giancola
2C Bobby Spence
2A Wade Warner
4B Shawn Riley
4A Trevor Lilly
6A Nick Monslave-Perez
12 Neal Seaman
17 Brett Fimbinger
18 DaRon Brown
19 Channing Gordon
22 Shane Lester
23 Blair Skilliter
30 Nyejel Thomas
32 Jacob Simon
39 John Davis
40 Paul Sullivan
43 Tyler Milton
46 Derrick Young
48 Justin Barnett
50 Jeremy Vestal
52 Mac Knisely
53 Jordan Burress
59 Kelton Keller
72 Cody Forbus
77 Antonio Tate
82 Matt Gildersleeve
84 Cody Craker
96 Andrew Destefano
97 Taylor Deep
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading