Univ. of Dubuque vs. Augustana at Rock Island, IL
9/1/2011 at 7:03 PM
Dubuque
18
Augustana
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (1-0) 12 6 0 0 18
Augustana (0-1) 0 0 7 6 13
Rock Island, IL | Ericson Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Dubuque - Augustana
1 08:01 Dubuque - J. Spaulding 13 yd run. (B. Riesterer kick failed).
Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 3:44.
6 - 0
1 00:10 Dubuque - Miles Hookstead 4 yd pass from Wyatt Hanus. (2pt conversion rush by J. Spaulding failed).
Drive: 10 plays, 80 yards in 4:18.
12 - 0
2 00:22 Dubuque - Kevin MacCudden 4 yd pass from Wyatt Hanus. (Steve Jones kick failed).
Drive: 9 plays, 80 yards in 3:12.
18 - 0
3 04:53 Augustana - McWilliams, Bre 1 yd run. (Rogers, Brady kick is good).
Drive: 18 plays, 79 yards in 10:00.
18 - 7
4 14:33 Augustana - Pena, Nate 5 yd run. (2pt conversion pass by Lee, David failed).
Drive: 9 plays, 38 yards in 3:32.
18 - 13
DubuqueStatisticsAugustana
18 FIRST DOWNS 18
7
11
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
10
0
27% (3 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (6 of 15)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
373 TOTAL OFFENSE 284
64
5.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
70
4.1
168 NET YARDS PASSING 146
20-26
6.5
2-12
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
18-32
4.6
0-0
1
205 NET YARDS RUSHING 138
38
5.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
38
3.6
4-146 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-134
36.5 Average 33.5
57 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 88
1-13
3-44
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-3
4-85
0 0
3-23 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-15
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-12
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
29:06 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:54

Dubuque

Augustana

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Wyatt Hanus 20-26 168 2 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
David Lee 18-32 146 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
J. Spaulding 24 147 6.1 33 1
Kyle Acker 7 31 4.4 19 0
Wyatt Hanus 5 28 5.6 19 0
Demacus Fleming 1 0 0.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bre McWilliams 17 68 4.0 15 1
A.j. Hoger 6 33 5.5 13 0
Nate Pena 11 22 2.0 8 1
David Lee 2 9 4.5 5 0
Antonio Owens 2 6 3.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Zweifel 9 99 11.0 30 0
Demacus Fleming 6 45 7.5 13 0
Miles Hookstead 2 11 5.5 7 1
Sean Anderson 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kevin Maccudden 1 4 4.0 4 1
J. Spaulding 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zac McCullough 6 40 6.7 10 0
Keith Abbey 5 32 6.4 11 0
Jack Gilleland 2 25 12.5 14 0
Marty Resner 1 16 16.0 16 0
Antonio Owens 2 13 6.5 9 0
Bre McWilliams 1 13 13.0 13 0
Jason Wagner 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Steve Jones 0/1 0 0/1 0
B. Riesterer 0/1 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brady Rogers 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Steve Jones 4 146 36.5 40 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Arni Fitzwater 4 134 33.5 37 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Steve Jones 4 256 64.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Arni Fitzwater 3 194 64.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Demacus Fleming 2 37 18.5 25 0
Dylan Ramsey 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Armin Batang 3 64 21.3 29 0
Antonio Owens 1 21 21.0 21 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Zweifel 1 13 13.0 13 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
A.j. Hoger 1 3 3.0 3 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Kinnett 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Michael Zweifel 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Nate Pena 1 1
Bre McWilliams 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Dubuque Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
2 Trevor Runkle 7 3 10 - - 1-0 -
45 Austin Hughes 5 3 8 - - - - 1
40 Anthony Losasso 4 3 7 - - - - 1
21 Dylan Ramsey 4 1 5 - - - -
41 Noah Evans 3 2 5 - - - - 1
71 S. Vassalotti 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 - -
31 D. Sorrentino 4 0 4 - 1 - 3 1 - -
37 Trevor Kinnett 4 0 4 - - 1 1-0 1-0
16 Ebrahim Amara 1 2 3 - - - -
19 Malcolm Stewart 2 1 3 - - - -
95 Taylor Henry 2 1 3 - - - -
55 Eric Peterson 2 0 2 - - - -
60 Marice Hill 1 1 2 - - - -
98 Ryan Arnold 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
8 Cj Watson 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Brandon Larson 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Brandon Larson 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 48 18 66 0 - 0 3 - 7 2 2-0 1-0 3
# Augustana Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
41 Eri Westerberg 6 4 10 - - - -
3 Robert Mago 6 3 9 - - - -
11 Ben Hall 5 3 8 - - - -
30 Danny Hess 5 2 7 - 1 - 1 1 1-0 -
25 Mit McGilliard 1 3 4 - - - -
49 Shane Holl 2 2 4 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
58 C Wickenhauser 3 1 4 - - - -
28 Mack Gray 2 0 2 - - - -
47 John Draminski 0 2 2 - - - -
52 Kyle Voda 2 0 2 - - - -
60 Micha Anderson 1 1 2 - - - -
98 Mik Matthiesen 2 0 2 - 1 - 4 - -
99 Carl Hartweg 1 1 2 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
9 Jake Landau 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Torre Harrell 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Matt Glawe 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Luke Anderson 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Nick Chandler 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Pete Schimeck 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Joe Weber 1 0 1 - - - - 1
50 Erik Hansen 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 22 66 2 - 12 4 - 17 1 1-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: Rock Island, IL
Stadium: Ericson Field
Attendance: 1322
Weather: Clear, Hot, Humid
Temperature: 97
Wind: light W
Referee: Scott Curtis
Umpire: Josh Reese
Head Linesman: Nathan Elliott
Line Judge: Ray McCormick
Back Judge: Mark Jontry
Field Judge: John Rigg
Side Judge: Steve Mitze
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.