Univ. of Dubuque vs. Augustana at Rock Island, IL
9/1/2011 at 7:03 PM
Dubuque
18
Augustana
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (1-0) 12 6 0 0 18
Augustana (0-1) 0 0 7 6 13
Rock Island, IL | Ericson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Dubuque Augustana
Uni. Player
1 Michael Zweifel
2 Trevor Runkle
3 Wyatt Hanus
8 Cj Watson
9 Steve Jones
16 Ebrahim Amara
18 Sean Anderson
19 Malcolm Stewart
20 Kyle Acker
21 Dylan Ramsey
22 Kevin Maccudden
23 J. Spaulding
28 Brock Haas
31 D. Sorrentino
37 Trevor Kinnett
39 B. Riesterer
40 Anthony Losasso
41 Noah Evans
45 Austin Hughes
52 Brandon Larson
55 Eric Peterson
53 Vincent Obah
60 Marice Hill
62 A. Hatzinger
71 S. Vassalotti
72 Austin Chatman
75 Richard Skaife
77 T. Stefanowski
80 Demacus Fleming
85 Miles Hookstead
86 Pedro Zavala
92 Brandon Larson
95 Taylor Henry
98 Ryan Arnold
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Armin Batang
2 A.j. Hoger
3 Robert Mago
4 Nate Pena
8 Antonio Owens
9 Jake Landau
11 Ben Hall
12 Zac McCullough
15 David Lee
16 Brady Rogers
17 Torre Harrell
25 Mit McGilliard
27 Matt Glawe
28 Mack Gray
30 Danny Hess
32 Bre McWilliams
33 Arni Fitzwater
35 Jack Gilleland
38 Luke Anderson
40 Nick Chandler
41 Eri Westerberg
44 Pete Schimeck
45 Joe Weber
47 John Draminski
49 Shane Holl
50 Erik Hansen
52 Kyle Voda
58 C Wickenhauser
60 Micha Anderson
81 Jason Wagner
86 Marty Resner
89 Keith Abbey
98 Mik Matthiesen
99 Carl Hartweg
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dubuque Augustana
Uni. Player
4 Dana Derricks
5 Tyler Rutenbeck
6 Matthew Levin
7 Luke Parece
9X Zach Borzick
9I Michael Kreiter
10 Logan Kunzie
11 Charles Rubio
12 Zach Fry
13 Michael Borland
14 Jeff Moise
15 W. Pannekoek
17 Marcus Taylor
24 Dakota Runde
25 M. Mahmens
26 Earl Gibson
27 Justin Janicke
29 Thomas Ingra
30 Grant Flodin
32 Todd McCormick
33 James Thomas
34 Deon Lewis
35 Tony Gallon
36 Kurtis Vavricek
38 Chris Bird
42 BJ Kingston
43 Vincent Whipple
44 Ryan Mertens
46 Brock Schulte
47 D. Castegnaro
48 Vaughn Takes
49 Sam White
50 C. Weeks
51 Josh Taylor
53 Vincent Obah
54 Gair Walta
56 Zach Adams
57 Chris Scott
58 Trevor Sellers
61 Quentin Everson
63 Michael Murphy
64 Nathan Pomorin
65 John Gomulka
66 D. Ravenell
67 Gus Zavala
68 William Shumar
69 Conner Hirt
70 Ryan Arensdorf
73 Ryan Swope
74 Eric Stone
76 Jake Naylor
78 Noah Kachelski
79 Tyler Lang
81 Tyler Dobratz
82 Ian Cooper
83 Cheyse Swain
84 Tim Clary
87 Tre Kinney
88 Aaron Ahner
89 Adam Schmidt
90 Bryson Pitts
91 Dustin White
94 D. Ramos deLeon
96 Kaleb Kasner
97 L. Baldwin
99 Chris Ousley
Uni. Player
1A Byro, Jason
2A Snow, Kyle
3A Andras, Adam
4A Maroder, Tim
5A Gipson, Kyle
5 Nickels, Caleb
6A Josupait, Eric
6 Fornek, Benjami
7 Walker, Sean
10 Welch, Nick
13 Clay, Ken
18 Reibel, Erik
19 Ewing, Travis
20 Trimberger, Tyl
21 O'Shea, Tim
22 Spindler, Joe
23 Joehl, Taylor
24 Riva, Martin
26 Milano, T.J.
29 Chandler, Eric
31 Goshorn, Bo
34 Hodges, Benjami
36 Lanham, Sean
37 Murray, Conner
39 Smith, Dylan
42 O'Donoghue, Mik
43 Coleman, Ryan
46 Ollenburger, Gr
48 Mulholland, Sea
51 O'Reilly, Andre
53 Cundari, Don
54 Hass, Will
55 Stratton, James
56 Roome, Anthony
57 McIntyre, Sean
59 Anderson, Alex
61 Clennon, Kelly
62 Dratnol, Eric
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Lang, Adam
65 Losen, Jon
66 Rivers, Kevon
67 Link, Eric
69 Enke, Thomas
70 Seaman, John
71 Shuff, Aaron
72 Kautz, Mike
73 Hoxha, Rej
74 King, Derek
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Immel, Chase
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
80 Peart, Jordan
82 Ryon, Josh
83 Schneeman, Dere
84 Collins, Chad
85 Harvey, Tommy
87 Frake, Kyle
88 Krantz, Nick
90 Benner, Jacob
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
93 Sprinkle, Mike
94 Regalia, John
95 Voelsch, Andrew
96 Singleton, Andr
97 Franzen, Matt
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading