Univ. of Dubuque vs. Augustana at Rock Island, IL
9/1/2011 at 7:03 PM
Dubuque
18
Augustana
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (1-0) 12 6 0 0 18
Augustana (0-1) 0 0 7 6 13
Rock Island, IL | Ericson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Dubuque Augustana
Uni. Player
1 Michael Zweifel
2 Trevor Runkle
3 Wyatt Hanus
8 Cj Watson
9 Steve Jones
16 Ebrahim Amara
18 Sean Anderson
19 Malcolm Stewart
20 Kyle Acker
21 Dylan Ramsey
22 Kevin Maccudden
23 J. Spaulding
28 Brock Haas
31 D. Sorrentino
37 Trevor Kinnett
39 B. Riesterer
40 Anthony Losasso
41 Noah Evans
45 Austin Hughes
52 Brandon Larson
55 Eric Peterson
53 Vincent Obah
60 Marice Hill
62 A. Hatzinger
71 S. Vassalotti
72 Austin Chatman
75 Richard Skaife
77 T. Stefanowski
80 Demacus Fleming
85 Miles Hookstead
86 Pedro Zavala
92 Brandon Larson
95 Taylor Henry
98 Ryan Arnold
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Armin Batang
2 A.j. Hoger
3 Robert Mago
4 Nate Pena
8 Antonio Owens
9 Jake Landau
11 Ben Hall
12 Zac McCullough
15 David Lee
16 Brady Rogers
17 Torre Harrell
25 Mit McGilliard
27 Matt Glawe
28 Mack Gray
30 Danny Hess
32 Bre McWilliams
33 Arni Fitzwater
35 Jack Gilleland
38 Luke Anderson
40 Nick Chandler
41 Eri Westerberg
44 Pete Schimeck
45 Joe Weber
47 John Draminski
49 Shane Holl
50 Erik Hansen
52 Kyle Voda
58 C Wickenhauser
60 Micha Anderson
81 Jason Wagner
86 Marty Resner
89 Keith Abbey
98 Mik Matthiesen
99 Carl Hartweg
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dubuque Augustana
Uni. Player
4 Dana Derricks
5 Tyler Rutenbeck
6 Matthew Levin
7 Luke Parece
9X Zach Borzick
9I Michael Kreiter
10 Logan Kunzie
11 Charles Rubio
12 Zach Fry
13 Michael Borland
14 Jeff Moise
15 W. Pannekoek
17 Marcus Taylor
24 Dakota Runde
25 M. Mahmens
26 Earl Gibson
27 Justin Janicke
29 Thomas Ingra
30 Grant Flodin
32 Todd McCormick
33 James Thomas
34 Deon Lewis
35 Tony Gallon
36 Kurtis Vavricek
38 Chris Bird
42 BJ Kingston
43 Vincent Whipple
44 Ryan Mertens
46 Brock Schulte
47 D. Castegnaro
48 Vaughn Takes
49 Sam White
50 C. Weeks
51 Josh Taylor
53 Vincent Obah
54 Gair Walta
56 Zach Adams
57 Chris Scott
58 Trevor Sellers
61 Quentin Everson
63 Michael Murphy
64 Nathan Pomorin
65 John Gomulka
66 D. Ravenell
67 Gus Zavala
68 William Shumar
69 Conner Hirt
70 Ryan Arensdorf
73 Ryan Swope
74 Eric Stone
76 Jake Naylor
78 Noah Kachelski
79 Tyler Lang
81 Tyler Dobratz
82 Ian Cooper
83 Cheyse Swain
84 Tim Clary
87 Tre Kinney
88 Aaron Ahner
89 Adam Schmidt
90 Bryson Pitts
91 Dustin White
94 D. Ramos deLeon
96 Kaleb Kasner
97 L. Baldwin
99 Chris Ousley
Uni. Player
1A Byro, Jason
2A Snow, Kyle
3A Andras, Adam
4A Maroder, Tim
5A Gipson, Kyle
5 Nickels, Caleb
6A Josupait, Eric
6 Fornek, Benjami
7 Walker, Sean
10 Welch, Nick
13 Clay, Ken
18 Reibel, Erik
19 Ewing, Travis
20 Trimberger, Tyl
21 O'Shea, Tim
22 Spindler, Joe
23 Joehl, Taylor
24 Riva, Martin
26 Milano, T.J.
29 Chandler, Eric
31 Goshorn, Bo
34 Hodges, Benjami
36 Lanham, Sean
37 Murray, Conner
39 Smith, Dylan
42 O'Donoghue, Mik
43 Coleman, Ryan
46 Ollenburger, Gr
48 Mulholland, Sea
51 O'Reilly, Andre
53 Cundari, Don
54 Hass, Will
55 Stratton, James
56 Roome, Anthony
57 McIntyre, Sean
59 Anderson, Alex
61 Clennon, Kelly
62 Dratnol, Eric
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Lang, Adam
65 Losen, Jon
66 Rivers, Kevon
67 Link, Eric
69 Enke, Thomas
70 Seaman, John
71 Shuff, Aaron
72 Kautz, Mike
73 Hoxha, Rej
74 King, Derek
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Immel, Chase
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
80 Peart, Jordan
82 Ryon, Josh
83 Schneeman, Dere
84 Collins, Chad
85 Harvey, Tommy
87 Frake, Kyle
88 Krantz, Nick
90 Benner, Jacob
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
93 Sprinkle, Mike
94 Regalia, John
95 Voelsch, Andrew
96 Singleton, Andr
97 Franzen, Matt
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos