Mount Ida College vs. UMass Dartmouth at North Dartmouth, MA
9/2/2011 at 7:00 pm
Mount Ida
21
Mass-Dartmouth
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (0-1) 7 0 6 8 21
Mass-Dartmouth (1-0) 7 3 14 0 24
North Dartmouth, MA | Cressy Field
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Ida Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
2 Bobby Hemann
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Tevin Moore
6 A.j. Knibbs
7 Carlous Juilen
19 Herve Kasanda
9 Jordan Hyman
10 Matt Valentini
11 Nick Lynch
12 Scott Drosendahl
20 Johrone Bunch
21 Mackenson Charles
22 Akeem Carter
23 Azim Carter
24 John Page
25 Harris Cross
32 Calvin Cailborne
35 Chris McNally
36 Jah-Son Johnson
43 Heavenson Daniel
47 Ned Cassidy
49 Derek Bent
51 Matt Bonomolo
54 Kyle Lawson
57 Billy Crisafulli
58 Frank Civitello
67 Ryan Furlow
72 Jon Zullo
74 Doug Hanlon
75 Marcus Pettigrew
76 Jon Proto
80 Ralph Cherry
82 Xavier Snipe
87 James Wenz
88 Kenny Jean
90 R.j. Zbikowski
92 Dane Finis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Mike Janey
3 Jeff Tagger
5 Darrien Furr
6 Brendan McNeish
7 Patrick Orlando
8 John Cordasco
9 Wayne Bolz
10 Joe Teixera
11 Nick Hiou
12 Brett Croteau
13 Romario Berneche
15 Will McNamara
18 Mike Perry
20 Bryant Joseph
21 Edgar Osols
22 John McNeil
23 Jordan McDonald
24 Ross O'Toole
25 Darrius Wood
26 William Bizcaino
28 Tucker Devine
29 Lonnie Page
32 Sean Schiloski
33 Phil Viera
36 Anthony Lopez
38 Robert Laing
43 Edwin Sustache
44 Nils Swenson
47 Alex Kershaw
49 Derek Henry
50 Art Azatyants
52 Mike Thomas
54 Zach McKeen
55 Justin Borden
58 Nick Costa
59 John Armstrong
62 Shane Chiasson
64 Nick Manganello
70 Robert Yarbough
71 Jake Walsh
72 Mike Rodriguez
73 Zach Bitzer
74 Eoin Roarty
77 Anthony Holloway
34 Joune Fraser
87 Nico Irano
91 William Cardello
94 James Neal
95 Dante Davis
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Ida Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
15 Pat Wenz
16 Brandon Sanett
17 Malcolm Novello
18 Lamont Crews
26 Kairi Alston
27 M. Lamour
28 Chris Lesure
29 Fred Chandler
30 Kamar Wynter
31 Joey Smith
33 Kareem Cope
34 Nelson Curet
37 Jesse Blakely
38 Brandon Harris
39 Kalyn Smithson
40 Jeff Lynch
41 John Vaval
42 Xavier Riles
44 M. Brockenberry
45 Marcus Reyes
46 Z. Siegenthaler
48 A. Altamirano
50 A. Mitchell
52 Steve Santoro
55 Brien Massie
56 Kyle Calash
59 Nick Voss
60 Kyle Avery
61 Jordan Bean
62 Hector Huertas
63 C. Jean-Michel
64 Troy Lawrence
65 Matt Orrego
66 Kyle Knibbs
68 Andrew Miller
71 Paul Rodriguez
73 Stephen Reiners
78 Daniel Nixon
83 Mike Babich
84 Jonell Farcia
85 M. Bozier
86 Damari Roulhac
89 Marquez Palmer
91 Armand Rivera
93 Jalen Howard
94 Greg McEnroe
95 A. Sanders
98 Mcalvan Delpe
Uni. Player
1 James Green
4 Jon Williams
14 Joe Luiz
16 William Cotter
17 Joseph Martin
19 Nnamdi Nosike
30 Darryl Jennings
31 Angel Pantoja
37 Dontae Jean
39 Stevin Burton
42 Ralph Hancock
45 Nick Ryan
46 Mike Gillan
48 Jared Roulier
61 Zach Kowcic
63 James Mulready
65 Alexandre Pina
66 Joe Bertucci
75 Justin Chartier
76 Marty Armitage
79 Austi Hightower
80 Garrett Correia
81 Kiki Louis
82 Chris Berganti
83 Liam Cosgrove
84 Mike Quinn
85 Cameron Gurley
88 Evan Puopolo
89 Mike Ortler
90 Anth Ehikhamhen
92 Alex Deegan
93 Brandon Azavedo
97 Mike Bird
99 Ben Mitsmenn
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
#22 Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading