Mount Ida College vs. UMass Dartmouth at North Dartmouth, MA
9/2/2011 at 7:00 pm
Mount Ida
21
Mass-Dartmouth
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (0-1) 7 0 6 8 21
Mass-Dartmouth (1-0) 7 3 14 0 24
North Dartmouth, MA | Cressy Field
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Ida Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
2 Bobby Hemann
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Tevin Moore
6 A.j. Knibbs
7 Carlous Juilen
19 Herve Kasanda
9 Jordan Hyman
10 Matt Valentini
11 Nick Lynch
12 Scott Drosendahl
20 Johrone Bunch
21 Mackenson Charles
22 Akeem Carter
23 Azim Carter
24 John Page
25 Harris Cross
32 Calvin Cailborne
35 Chris McNally
36 Jah-Son Johnson
43 Heavenson Daniel
47 Ned Cassidy
49 Derek Bent
51 Matt Bonomolo
54 Kyle Lawson
57 Billy Crisafulli
58 Frank Civitello
67 Ryan Furlow
72 Jon Zullo
74 Doug Hanlon
75 Marcus Pettigrew
76 Jon Proto
80 Ralph Cherry
82 Xavier Snipe
87 James Wenz
88 Kenny Jean
90 R.j. Zbikowski
92 Dane Finis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Mike Janey
3 Jeff Tagger
5 Darrien Furr
6 Brendan McNeish
7 Patrick Orlando
8 John Cordasco
9 Wayne Bolz
10 Joe Teixera
11 Nick Hiou
12 Brett Croteau
13 Romario Berneche
15 Will McNamara
18 Mike Perry
20 Bryant Joseph
21 Edgar Osols
22 John McNeil
23 Jordan McDonald
24 Ross O'Toole
25 Darrius Wood
26 William Bizcaino
28 Tucker Devine
29 Lonnie Page
32 Sean Schiloski
33 Phil Viera
36 Anthony Lopez
38 Robert Laing
43 Edwin Sustache
44 Nils Swenson
47 Alex Kershaw
49 Derek Henry
50 Art Azatyants
52 Mike Thomas
54 Zach McKeen
55 Justin Borden
58 Nick Costa
59 John Armstrong
62 Shane Chiasson
64 Nick Manganello
70 Robert Yarbough
71 Jake Walsh
72 Mike Rodriguez
73 Zach Bitzer
74 Eoin Roarty
77 Anthony Holloway
34 Joune Fraser
87 Nico Irano
91 William Cardello
94 James Neal
95 Dante Davis
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Ida Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
15 Pat Wenz
16 Brandon Sanett
17 Malcolm Novello
18 Lamont Crews
26 Kairi Alston
27 M. Lamour
28 Chris Lesure
29 Fred Chandler
30 Kamar Wynter
31 Joey Smith
33 Kareem Cope
34 Nelson Curet
37 Jesse Blakely
38 Brandon Harris
39 Kalyn Smithson
40 Jeff Lynch
41 John Vaval
42 Xavier Riles
44 M. Brockenberry
45 Marcus Reyes
46 Z. Siegenthaler
48 A. Altamirano
50 A. Mitchell
52 Steve Santoro
55 Brien Massie
56 Kyle Calash
59 Nick Voss
60 Kyle Avery
61 Jordan Bean
62 Hector Huertas
63 C. Jean-Michel
64 Troy Lawrence
65 Matt Orrego
66 Kyle Knibbs
68 Andrew Miller
71 Paul Rodriguez
73 Stephen Reiners
78 Daniel Nixon
83 Mike Babich
84 Jonell Farcia
85 M. Bozier
86 Damari Roulhac
89 Marquez Palmer
91 Armand Rivera
93 Jalen Howard
94 Greg McEnroe
95 A. Sanders
98 Mcalvan Delpe
Uni. Player
1 James Green
4 Jon Williams
14 Joe Luiz
16 William Cotter
17 Joseph Martin
19 Nnamdi Nosike
30 Darryl Jennings
31 Angel Pantoja
37 Dontae Jean
39 Stevin Burton
42 Ralph Hancock
45 Nick Ryan
46 Mike Gillan
48 Jared Roulier
61 Zach Kowcic
63 James Mulready
65 Alexandre Pina
66 Joe Bertucci
75 Justin Chartier
76 Marty Armitage
79 Austi Hightower
80 Garrett Correia
81 Kiki Louis
82 Chris Berganti
83 Liam Cosgrove
84 Mike Quinn
85 Cameron Gurley
88 Evan Puopolo
89 Mike Ortler
90 Anth Ehikhamhen
92 Alex Deegan
93 Brandon Azavedo
97 Mike Bird
99 Ben Mitsmenn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos