Franklin vs. Valparaiso at Valparaiso, Ind.
9/3/2011 at 7:02 pm
Franklin
49
Valparaiso
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (1-0) 14 14 14 7 49
Valparaiso (0-1) 14 14 7 0 35
Valparaiso, Ind. | Brown Field
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin Valparaiso
Uni. Player
1A James Vaughn
1 Cole Richards
2 Kyle Linville
2B Ethan Cook
3 Michael Parks
4C Ryan Hartman
7 Tyler Huls
8 Zach Ruark
11 Logan Worley
12 Jonny West
15 Scott Moore
16 John Sittler
17 Kraig Gogel
18 Nathan Ellis
21 Des Prentice
23 Mitch Deffner
25 Tyler Gribbons
28 Zack Corpe
29 Luke Hamm
31 Kameron Silcock
33 Kyle Holzbog
36 Sanchez Tate
39 Jordan Segner
40 J.t. Jenkins
41 Aaron Woodard
42 Johnny Varner
43 David O'Rourke
44 Austin Netherton
46 Jimmy Qualters
47 Luke Floyd
52 Joshua Bales
53 Adam Kovacs
54 Brooks Bemis
55 Colin Gallagher
59 Jake David
70 John Werbe
72 Bob Wright
78 Evan Taylor
79 Nick Schultz
80 Dylan Jenney
86 Keith Cunningham
87 Dominique Boyd
91 Kalib Kemper
93 James Rogers
97 Wes Kaminski
99 Aaron Hart
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 PORTER, Alan
3 SLENK, Eric
4 BENNETT, Tim
5 SMARWT, Kelvin
8 WYSOCKI, Bobby
13 LaMORE, Bryce
15 TREADAWAY, L.
19 HOFFMAN, Eric
20 WEINEL, Adam
21 STORM, Dylan
22 GRASK, Alex
23 EDWARDS, John
24 DELOYE, Taylor
25 SUMMERVILLE, S.
26 BURKE, Colin
29 HAST, Hayden
32 LEHR, Ryan
34 BECKER, Kevin
35 GOKAN, Cody
36 SPINNER, B.
38 HOWARD, C.
39 KELLY, Roberto
41 COOK, Dale
42 BUSHONG, Grant
43 DERBAK, Pat
44 ALI-EL, Gabe
45 AKACKI, Drew
50 COLLINS, Bruce
51 GRIDLEY, Cole
52 BAKER, Francis
55 OSBORNE, Matt
57 BODZIANOWSKI, B
63 GRILLO, Gavin
70 SCHROLL, Matt
74 VELEZ, F.
75 BARKLEY, Stuart
77 BLAIR, Nate
79 COOK, Sean
81 TAIBI, Tony
83 GERTON, Mike
84 KURAMATA, T.
86 ANDERSON, Cole
88 WOOD, Greg
89 McCARTY, Sean
91 HEBER, Brett
92 DEMPSEY, Bryce
95 PLACHINSKI, B.
97 CARSON, Nikko
98 SMITH, Chris
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin Valparaiso
Uni. Player
1F Michel, Cory
1B Walker, Matt
1C Zehren, Zach
1G Welp, Grant
1E Martin, Kyle
2F Yates, Trevor
2C Speck, Damon
2D Brock, Jameson
2A Hinton, D.J.
2E Bowell, Austin
3C Kratt, Travis
3B Bromagem, Jared
3A Colby, Austin
4A Waltz, Levi
4 Dove, AJ
4B Otley, Sam
5A Cole, Zach
5 Sanders, Timothy
5B Dukes, Darrin
6 Schrader, Cory
6A Chastain, Martin
6B Morris, Robert
7A Hodges, Dylan
9A Van Cleve, Alex
9 Craig, Reece
13 Huber, Justin
14 Bless, Tyler
19 Luebbehusen, Kyle
22 Shutters, Kraig
24 Muraoka, Jason
26 Hession, Jonny
27 Houston, Connor
30 Calvin, LaDarrius
32 Hatch, Micah
35 Kellar, Kyle
45 Pasquale, Joey
56 Rosskopf, Carl
57 Blair, Aaron
58 Dodson, Phillip
60 Mays, Jacob
63 Terrell, Quinton
64 Green, Joe
68 Miller, Kevin
73 Crawley, J.D.
74 Evans, Jacob
77 Chamberlain, Logan
88 Fogleman, Shawn
90 Stanton, Daric
92 Kalmes, Domingo
Uni. Player
1 GADSON, Devan
9 LEHMAN, Ben
10 SCHAFER, Quinn
11 MALANTIS, Nick
12 TREVINO, D.
14 CASSARA, Andrew
16 LARSON, Keith
17 TORRES, Blake
18 GLADNEY, Fred
28 FLETCHER, A.
31 SINGH, Ryan
33 GIEHON, Chris
40 MOFFITT, Nick
49 HUTSON, Jake
54 HEINRICH, K.
56 FOY, Robert
58 BARLOW, Matt
62 VAN ARNUM, Cory
65 FLAHERTY, Colm
73 HOPKINS, Cody
76 TAYLOR, J.
80 RAUSCH, Andrew
82 WARREN, Kent
85 BUTTS, Andrew
87 GOLD, Daniel
93 GIOVENCO, John
96 JOHNSON, Jalen
99 MANDERSCHEID, W
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading