Apprentice School vs. Salisbury at Salisbury, Md.
9/3/2011 at 1:00 PM
Apprentice School
3
Salisbury
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Apprentice School (0-1) 0 3 0 0 3
Salisbury (1-0) 7 22 7 6 42
Salisbury, Md. | Sea Gull Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Apprentice School Salisbury
Uni. Player
3 Al Little
4 Corey Sept
5 Paul Morgan
7 George Godfrey
9 Louis Norwood
10 Jonathan Whelan
17 Mana Ohia
19 Blake Penix
20 Jt Gateau
21 Marlon Lane
22 Aaron Finley
23 Nate Haymon
24 Layfette Murphy
28 Johnathan Miller
29 Malcolm Fullard
31 Shaen Garfield
32 Johnathan Jones
34 Chris Virgin
37 Teyquan Mayfield
38 Darren Clark
39 Tamichael Fedd
40 Tyrell Everett
43 Nikko Patterson
44 Erol Carter
46 Ge'Vonn Young
49 Terrence Lennon
50 Brock Bullock
53 Baxter Newman
55 Joe Creek
56 Michael Carta
62 Chris Krauser
65 Devante Watson
72 Ivan Robinson
77 Connor Kennedy
78 Larry Peterson
79 Demarcus Scott
83 Cody Peters
84 Odis Wesby
88 Tyler Johnson
90 Kyell Collins
92 Daniel Kershner
94 Justin Hager
96 Dakota Connell
98 Tyriee Hippard
99 Darin Spencer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
2 Andre Carter
3 James White
4 Chris Everett
5 Greg Stanton
6 Matt Leon
7 Kyle Hayman
8 Kalvin Seamonson
10 Jonathan Briscoe
11 Joey Jones
12 Ross Flanigan
13 Josh Gray
14 Curtis Ford
16 Frank Lanham
17 Dan Griffin
19 Doug Ticse
20 Nick Aloi
22 B.j. Marshall
23 Joey Sutch
24 Jerry Okocha
25 Criszon Brown
26 Chris Wilkerson
28 Randal Smedley
30 Cody Schecter
31 Joe Benedetti
32 Nick Whittles
33 Matthew Banta
34 Jamey McClendon
36 Drew Allebach
37 Ryan Raines
38 Steven Gamble
39 Andrew Patterson
41 Alex Akinseye
42 Rodney Hill
43 Mike Swearingen
44 Brendan Chavis
46 Joey Buckley
47 Renard Lewis
48 Tyler West
49 James Hall
50 Kevin Costello
51 Pat Ferrara
52 Renan Guedes
53 James Piersanti
54 Josh Danko
55 Allen Cork
56 Matt Heacock
58 Sal Carfaro
61 Kenny Ewers
62 Devon Jordan
63 Gaven Parker
65 Brian Mansfield
69 Jeremy Harrissmith
70 R.j. Murray
71 Mark Bohanan
77 Christian Emezie
78 Alex Smith
80 Marquis Morgan
81 Michael Copenhaver
82 Tim Anderson
83 Andy Anderson
84 Juma Richards
86 Brad Hardos
89 Kevin Moran
90 Sam Hopkins
91 Billy Nichols
92 Teka Hayes
94 Tommy Hawks
95 Wayne Mitchell
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Andy Estrain
98 Eric Hart
99 Kyle Hamby
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Apprentice School Salisbury
Uni. Player
2 Donzell Shearin
6 Donta Steward
8 Jovan McCamey
14 Dalvin Charles
15 D'Anthony Lee
18 Littleton Hurst
25 Ty Washington
26 Corinthious Nathan
27 Kris Richardson
30 Shamar Marsh
33 Dontavius Wilcher
35 Izhia Roundtree
36 Charles Broadus
47 Nick Foor
48 Joseph Tabb
52 Cody Norris
58 Antonio Jones
59 Johnny Keller
60 Antoine Jones
61 Harris Styons
63 Terrell Boone
64 Brandon Pratt
66 Tanner Harper
68 Kenny Hales
69 Tim Anderson
73 Mason Karafa
75 Alvin Goodwyn
80 Stan Smith
81 Trevon Johnson
86 John Helmick
87 Chris Graham
93 Jared Miller
95 Jeff Daniels
Uni. Player
9 Connor McNeil
15 Brandon Farmer
18 Keith Ford
21 Joe Diffin
27 Bryce Boring
29 Daniel Marr
35 Alvin Hudson
40 Gabe Cox
45 Corey makell
57 Matt DiFabio
59 Hunter Aaron
60 John Dankos
66 Isaac Indgier
67 Jeff Kryglik
68 Ryan Nowakowski
72 Chris Pray
73 Adam Brown
74 Dante Smith
75 Sean Winner
76 Jorge Brown-Ojeda
79 Jesse Langford
85 Jimmy Kimmerer
87 David Albert
93 Julius Charles
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats