Austin College vs. Texas Lutheran at Seguin, Texas
9/3/2011 at 6 p.m.
Austin
28
Texas Lutheran
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Austin (0-1) 0 6 7 15 28
Texas Lutheran (1-0) 3 7 14 7 31
Seguin, Texas | Matador Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Austin Texas Lutheran
Uni. Player
9 Travis Zambiasi
5 Greg Millerick
23 Hodg Hodge
83 Scott Loy
27 Dagan Newsome
21 Brogan Funderburg
7 Sean Sweeney
13 Jake Price
15 Taylor Penn
16 PJ Fuller
20 Tyler Adams
24 Justin Ontiveros
26 De'Andre Holmes
29 Andrew Meaux
30 Logan Estes
31 Stephen Young
33 Cole Joiner
35 Kenneth Eneh
39 Nick Chrestopoulos
41 Andrew Klink
42 Ethan Tanner
47 Tanner Martin
48 William Gadberry
50 Madison Parkhill
57 Patrick Coleman
58 Colt Corey
61 Bradley Oh
66 Russell Gentry
72 Chris Tanner
73 Tim Smith
76 AJ Groce
77 Shane Hodge
89 Travis McClinton
94 James Roh
96 Mike Brown
97 Brett Vaughn
2 Mitch Anderson
4 James Nwankpah
3 Nathan Packard
25 Braydon MaQuar
18 Jordan Schell
Uni. Player
16 Bryan Hill
8 Mitchell Bunger
22 Darnell Bohannon-Bey
11 Brian Box
3 Ryan Jones
41 Kody Zimmerhanzel
9 Patrick Johnson
18 Jonathan Horton
19 Tanner Sparks
21 Allen Cain
26 Brian Dubose
27 Therron Jerome
28 Chris Chudej
29 Michael Kauffmann
30 Dakota Sebesta
31 D'Vonte Daniels
32 Emmanuel Asahene
33 Travis Bell
34 DeMarcus Boyd
35 Cedric Whitaker
36 Benjamin Munster
38 James Fowler
42 Bradley Snowden
44 Delas Lancelin
46 Kory Robbins
47 Jeremy Linzer
50 Anthony Aldakkour
51 Garrett Blucher
55 Rogelio Cantu
56 Marcus Ferree
58 Matt Cannata
59 Dylan Alexander
68 Klayton Smith
69 Jesse Garza
70 Josh Goodlow
73 Jacob Laubach
76 Kendall Wilkerson
88 Dustin Hannon
90 Rodrick Sparks
95 Justin Rice
13 Zack Weathersby
5 Adrian Moya
1 Kyle McNally
14 Adam McGuire
TM TEAM
4 Dillon Koop
2 Dominique Hardaway
83 Sherome Miller
85 Cameron Peavy
23 Lewis Williams
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Austin Texas Lutheran
Uni. Player
6 Philip Richardson
8 Anthony Johnsen
10 Tommy Koch
11 Jake Lanford
12 Jake Gattuso
14 Cole Johnson
17 Noah Jesko
22 Ben Youngblood
28 Blake Doughty
32 Reid Rose
34 Ben Burnett
36 David Garcia
37 Colter Headrick
38 Broc Boyd
40 Devon Mitchell
43 Clayton Harrison
44 Ryne Cozby
45 Chris Harrison
46 Blane Wortham
49 Colton Turbeville
51 Jantzen Foster
52 Austin Accettura
53 Cody Kovach
54 Brandon Silvia
55 Ryan Robertson
59 Jason Poole
60 John Velazquez
63 Colt Henderson
64 Aubrey Fortenberry
65 Kyle Lineberry
67 Hunter Womack
68 Dylan Powers
69 Dylan Neal
70 Adrian Nina
71 Cameron Ratcliff
74 John Happel
75 David Van Amburgh
78 Joe Brewer
79 Matt McBride
80 Kevin Leonard
81 Rudy Madrid
82 Blake Morton
84 Kyle Jacobson
85 Bryce Murphy
86 JP Van Voorhees
87 Mitch Trentman
88 Gabe McCarthy
90 Elton Skipper
91 Tre Stewart
92 Brandon Whitham
93 Jordan Oborn
95 Josh Uland
98 Nick Mueller
99 Christian Thomas
2A Shane Taylor
1A Dax Baca
1 Nick Mencacci
56 Walter Rampy
5A Alex Kerby
4B Mike Francis
4A James Nwankpah
3A Ryan Kettlehut
62 Clay Rawlinson
Uni. Player
17 Emman.Alexander
20 Gary Cooper
24 Morales-McCowin
25 Jordan Vines
37 Corbin Grobe
39 Grant Reber
40 Reggie Scott
43 Walter Barreda
45 Jordan Spice
48 Tyler Denman
49 Zane Benson
52 Nick Waters
60 Casey Reyes
61 Dalton Shafer
62 Michael G. Soto
63 Robert Harrison
64 Larry Cardenas
65 Seb. Velasquez
66 Joseph Zequeira
72 Anth. Madrigal
74 Kyle Johnson
75 John Reyes Jr.
77 Jason Gaona
78 M. Hochstrasser
80 Travis Tengler
81 Collin Bode
82 Jack Bolger
84 Michael Soto
86 Jac Axel
87 Chisolm Ibeh
89 Jake Stewart
94 Jacob Badgett
96 Bryan Doolittle
98 Kody Adams
7 Brent Peavy
6 Charles Cooper
67 Rudy Pesina
15 Chad Ellis
71 Nico Ortiz
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading