Buena Vista vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
9/3/2011 at 1 p.m.
Buena Vista
3
UW-Platteville
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buena Vista (0-1) 0 3 0 0 3
UW-Platteville (1-0) 14 14 3 7 38
Platteville, WI | Pioneer Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Buena Vista UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
7 Logan Lehrkamp
6 Gunnar Wyatt
32 John Hill
1 Larry Marcel
89 Jay Nissen
80 Adam Cave
27 Nic Faust
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
13 Tyler Kibbee
14 Tanner Collins
15 Collin Hoover
16 Mason Nielsen
17 Alan Bladt
18 Sheldon Farrell
19 Bobby Brown
22 Travis Forkner
24 Andrew Eschen
25 Matthew Best
28 Nick Sommerlot
4 Chase Weaver
3 Danny Pattee
34 Collin Mann
37 Mack Snelling
39 Ryan Anderson
40 Nick Plueger
44 Aaron Giese
45 Adam Schlichte
56 Scott Radke
61 Michael Nardini
62 Michael Wiegmann
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Nathan Schumann
73 Andrew Barksdale
29 Dylan Barrett
2 Bo Darrow
93 Tj Bruch
98 Tom Snyder
99 Jake Syndergaard
Uni. Player
1 Darin Blaser
7 Aaron Loferski
83 Jeff Bracken
27 Lee Vlasak
13 Jake Wiederholt
22 Chad Roscoe
6 Jesse Lindemulder
20 Hank Mcivor
8 Nate Breiby
9 John Cook
10 Matt Hess
11 Chad Ihrig
18 John Kelly
14 Zak Brinkman
15 Eric Justiniano
19 Bryce Corrigan
4 Kevin Ybarra
21 Connor Wilson
5 Jacob Zilbar
25 Devon Vance
26 Ryan Mcwethy
2 Zach Litchfield
28 Nick Snyder
29 Justin Bucko
31 Tommy Magna
33 Nick Karleski
37 Yoel Wonsey
38 Dave Daino
40 Ross Mueller
42 Patrick O'Brien
44 Broc Kundert
51 Ryan Constant
53 D. Dimoulas
55 Tony Berry
59 Kevin Costin
64 Nate Demski
66 Colton Friemuth
68 Ethan Lightner
70 Adam Cook
71 Odell Williams
73 Andrew Mears
75 Matthew Steplyk
78 Tyler Miller
79 Brian Lurquin
82 Trevor Hall
16 Nick Anderson
86 Marshall Herget
88 Paul Reit
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
93 Ben Nagle
95 Corey Marks
97 James Prochnow
98 Alex Schaefer
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buena Vista UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
10 Rob Schlaeger
11 Alex Leeper
20 Michael Black
21 Drew Wright
23 Dustin Pietrzyk
5 Casey Pietrzyk
30 Austin Gibbs
33 Nick Peterson
35 Ashton Luke
36 John Beck
38 Caleb Batschelet
41 Ross Jobst
41 Alex Brown
42 Brad Geelan
43 Daniel Bell
46 Dequandis Humphrey
47 Scott Reilly
48 Joe Krieger
49 John Stuart
51 Jason Krummel
52 Matt Shea
55 Joey Candelarie
57 Derek Simeon
58 Matt Fischels
60 Blake Crosby
63 Brandon Huggins
64 Travis Westhoff
68 Gary Balk
75 Leroy Schulte
76 Michael Mihelikakis
81 Mitch Donahue
82 Michael Robinson
83 Dylan Fluke
85 Jeff Mead
86 Christian Cottingham
87 Greg Davis
88 Dillon Plath
90 N. Lolovich
91 J. Dougherty
94 Josh Long
95 Weston Bremer
Uni. Player
12 M. Vandenheuval
1A Andrew Cook
17 Chad Sadowski
3 Ryley Bailey
23 Travis Nelson
24 Evan Constant
30 Jaylan Bailey
32 Andy Puccini
34 Jon Pedigo
35 Vince Esposito
36 John Piske
39 Javon Collins
41 Jeremy Williamson
43 Peter Karczewski
46 Beau Zanca
47 Kevin Billington
48 Robert Austin
49 Nate Smart
50 Steven Tyler
52 Kyle Mitchell
54 Alex Marsh
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
58 Brian Polubinski
60 John Hefel
61 Jayson Eddy
62 Cory Schwichtenberg
63 Tyler Cox
67 Larry Walton
69 Nick Addison
72 Brandon Gaston
74 Jacob Reynolds
76 Mike Baird
77 Colten Bartholomew
80 Andrew Belken
81 Trevor Whitehead
84 Kyle Riemenapp
85 Nick Oldenburg
87 Drew Lyons
89 Russell Martin
94 Levi Epley
96 Drew Jones
99 Kyle Hoffman
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos