Utica vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
9/3/2011 at 2:00pm
Utica
48
St. Lawrence
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Utica (1-0) 13 21 7 7 48
St. Lawrence (0-1) 0 8 7 20 35
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Utica St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
1 Jake Larson
2 Jamie Murphy
3 Seth Mitchell
4 Eric Rindo
5 Andrew Benkwitt
6 Zachary Jones
10 Paul Smith
11 Zachary Jensen
12 Logan Jandrew
15 Guy Sangiuolo
16 Anthony Acevedo
20 J. Baldassare
21 Jon White
22 Jake Scott
23 Shawn Mitchell
24 James Lenahan
25 William Northey
26 Genaro Scampone
29 Luke Manolescu
31 Eugenio Alvarez
32 Matt Dunn
34 Alexander Ruta
35 Nate Stewart
37 Jerrod Clowes
39 Tyler Kallasy
41 M. Herberger
42 Alex Rukavena
48 Josh Visalli
50 Christofferso Christofferson
52 Jon Heisler
55 A. Cipoletti
57 Greg Caloia
58 Andrew Hems
62 M. Vitacolonna
64 Matt Malunat
66 Thomas Owens
71 Tom Dyer
75 Nick Pinnisi
81 Joseph Gerbino
84 Tyler Malagisi
89 Lucas Harder
93 Adam Luczak
98 Cody Adams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 M. Washington
2 Ethan Sutton
3 John Wittig
4 Mike Tateosian
6 Taylor Zappia
9 Trevor Saunders
11 Chris Dris
14 Nik Busharis
18 C.J. Stewart
19 D. Haseotes
20 Derek Delzer
21 C. Bianchi
23 Ramon Mignott
25 Jeremy Ramos
26 Alonzo Holcombe
32 Matt Pickrell
35 Fred Washburn
37 John Lesofsky
38 Keith Goode Jr.
40 Marc Recio
41 Doug Geraghty
42 Obi Nwaigwe
46 Stephen Buskey
47 Phil Hamilton
48 B. McCarthy
49 Sean Gretz
55 AJ Blaisdell
58 Oraene Morgan
65 Houston Judd
66 Victor Coker jr
71 Greg Kelly
74 Don Rohauer
76 Paxton Cane
78 Brayden Henry
79 Ryan Schmidt
80 B. Fitzpatrick
83 Maxwell Johnson
85 Colby Johnson
86 Mark Rudy
90 Robert McCourt
91 Jesse Clark
94 Terry Cox
95 Klayton Johnson
99 Mark Heath
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Utica St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
7 Jared Keyte
8 Willie Simmons
9 Cedric Hairston
13 C. Butkiewicz
14 Jeremy Meier
17 Josh Sommers
18 X. Richardson
19 Richie Chute
27 Mike Cottle
28 Daniel Donato
36 Steve Karboski
44 Ryan Hansen
46 Mike Russo
53 Ian Lotz
54 Mike Dixon
56 Alex Castilla
59 John Verra
68 A. Calabrese
69 Zach Hunnewell
77 Shane Duncan
85 C. Winch
88 Sean Jones
90 Kyle Taft
Uni. Player
1A Josh Cory
4A Dillon Knight
5 Danny Metzgar
7 Evan Shifley
8 Justin Eaddy
10 Scott Davies
12 Andy Spadoni
13 Aaron Lawton
15 Mike Brewster
16 Zach Migliore
17 Steven Rinck
22 John Gatti Jr.
24 Ryan Hackett
27 Adrian Wilson
28 John Petosa
29 S. Gonzalez
30 Joe Napolitano
31 Thomas Howard
33 Bryant Moritz
34 Will Chapman
36 Brian Bohmert
39 Camryn Ferrara
43 A. Westerfield
44 Dan Kent
45 Danny Lobo
51 Iyi Okunlola
52 Andrew Cox
53 Arnold Olali
54 Chris Olsen
56 Cooper Keller
57 Alfons Koziol
59 Shane Hart
60 Mike Harris
61 Corey Peters
62 Ryan LaHue
63 Ryan Whipple
64 T. Swertfager
67 Reuben Wolf
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
72 Luke Lendway
81 Thaddeus Pitts
82 Q. Burch
84 Louis Muraco
88 Omaru Kabia
89 Andrew Cane
92 Evan Green
93 A. Knowlton
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats