N.C. Wesleyan vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
9/3/2011 at 1:30 pm
N.C. Wesleyan
20
Ohio Northern
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
N.C. Wesleyan (0-1) 3 3 0 14 20
Ohio Northern (1-0) 7 0 10 21 38
Ada, Ohio | Dial-Roberson
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
N.C. Wesleyan 1 15:00 1:19 NCWC21 3 6 PUNT
Ohio Northern 1 13:41 3:06 NCWC49 9 29 FGA
N.C. Wesleyan 1 10:35 1:35 NCWC20 3 5 PUNT
Ohio Northern 1 09:00 0:34 ONU47 2 -20 FUMB
N.C. Wesleyan 1 08:26 1:16 ONU27 4 3 FG
Ohio Northern 1 07:05 5:18 ONU34 13 66 TD
N.C. Wesleyan 1 01:39 1:28 NCWC40 3 3 PUNT
Ohio Northern 1 00:11 2:48 ONU27 6 3 PUNT
N.C. Wesleyan 2 12:23 2:52 NCWC33 9 43 FG
Ohio Northern 2 09:25 0:56 ONU26 3 3 FUMB
N.C. Wesleyan 2 08:29 1:27 ONU05 4 4 DOWNS
Ohio Northern 2 07:02 3:14 ONU01 6 20 PUNT
N.C. Wesleyan 2 03:48 0:55 NCWC28 3 46 FUMB
Ohio Northern 2 02:53 1:44 ONU26 7 39 FUMB
N.C. Wesleyan 2 01:09 1:09 NCWC35 7 26 FUMB
Ohio Northern 2 00:00 0:00 ONU39 0 0 HALF
Ohio Northern 3 14:54 5:55 ONU31 14 60 FG
N.C. Wesleyan 3 08:52 2:48 NCWC25 9 42 INT
Ohio Northern 3 06:04 0:00 NCWC00 0 0 TD
N.C. Wesleyan 3 05:57 3:32 NCWC26 9 34 PUNT
Ohio Northern 3 02:25 3:50 ONU28 11 72 TD
N.C. Wesleyan 4 13:30 1:33 NCWC25 5 17 INT
Ohio Northern 4 11:57 0:00 NCWC00 0 0 TD
N.C. Wesleyan 4 11:43 0:00 ONU00 0 0 TD
Ohio Northern 4 11:36 0:10 ONU34 1 66 TD
N.C. Wesleyan 4 11:18 2:51 NCWC35 9 22 PUNT
Ohio Northern 4 08:27 3:15 ONU25 6 14 PUNT
N.C. Wesleyan 4 05:12 4:59 NCWC26 14 74 TD
Ohio Northern 4 00:06 0:06 ONU36 1 0 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos