Lakeland College vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
9/3/2011 at 1:00pm
Lakeland
0
Carroll
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lakeland (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Carroll (1-0) 3 0 7 3 13
Waukesha, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Lakeland - Carroll
1 09:49 Carroll - Tyler Raymaker 31 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 29 yards in 3:11.
0 - 3
3 04:43 Carroll - Joe Beckstrand 20 yd run. (Tyler Raymaker kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 70 yards in 4:14.
0 - 10
4 12:55 Carroll - Tyler Raymaker 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 68 yards in 4:53.
0 - 13
LakelandStatisticsCarroll
9 FIRST DOWNS 17
2
4
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
11
0
31% (5 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (5 of 15)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (1 of 4)
28 NET YARDS PASSING 129
4-23
1.2
4-27
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
10-24
5.4
3-22
0
66 NET YARDS RUSHING 226
31
2.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
49
4.6
8-264 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-115
33.0 Average 38.3
74 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 28
0 0
4-74
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-16
1-12
2-0
1-5 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-66
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 5-3
3-22 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-27
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-0
24:30 TIME OF POSSESSION 35:30

Lakeland

Carroll

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dylan Van Straten 4-23 28 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Young 10-24 129 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Miller 7 32 4.6 9 0
Dylan Van Straten 12 16 1.3 9 0
Tarrel Jackson 8 12 1.5 4 0
Kendrick Burks 3 6 2.0 4 0
Deric Lightle 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Beckstrand 22 120 5.5 20 1
Ryan Young 13 60 4.6 20 0
Drew Volkmann 12 42 3.5 15 0
Zach Thaxton 2 4 2.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Aaron Ash 1 8 8.0 8 0
Justin Groeneveld 1 7 7.0 7 0
Justin Laack 1 7 7.0 7 0
Adam Miller 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Geoff Stuhr 2 51 25.5 50 0
Bo Le fevre 2 26 13.0 13 0
Cj Wellington 2 18 9.0 10 0
Zach Thaxton 1 12 12.0 12 0
Matt Sklander 1 11 11.0 11 0
Tyler Ostrander 1 6 6.0 6 0
Evan James 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tony Faller 0/1 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Raymaker 2/2 31 1/1 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Zuelsdorf 8 264 33.0 48 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Drew Volkmann 3 115 38.3 50 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tony Faller 1 47 47.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sean Kivlin 4 238 59.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tarrel Jackson 3 58 19.3 25 0
Kendrick Burks 1 16 16.0 16 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shaun Banta 1 12 12.0 12 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shaun Banta 2 16 8.0 11 0
Tim Losby 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Losby 1 0 0.0 0 0
Neal Layng 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Tarrel Jackson 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Drew Volkmann 2 1
Ryan Young 3 2
Defensive Statistics
# Lakeland Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Tony Faller 9 4 13 2 - 20 5.5 - 27 3 - - 1
44 Bruce Romagnoli 7 4 11 - 1 - 2 1 - -
19 Ben Manske 5 4 9 - - - - 1
16 Cody Lemke 5 1 6 - - - - 1
95 Matt Hill 4 1 5 1 - 2 2 - 3 - - 1
34 Dhondup Tsering 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
99 Jason Bruggink 3 1 4 - - - -
TM Team 4 0 4 - 1 - 1 - -
45 Kyle Mortensen 3 0 3 - - 2-0 -
57 Tyler Oslund 2 1 3 - - - -
7 Brandon Young 2 0 2 - - - - 1
30 Joey Lehto 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Bill Hogan 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Tj Kinjerski 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
90 Daniel Zea 0 1 1 - - - -
94 Tyler Hattamer 1 0 1 - - - -
97 Blake Walker 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 50 20 3 - 22 10 - 33 4 3-0 - 5
# Carroll Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
45 Mike Dziewit 6 5 11 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
51 D. Paczkowski 2 3 5 - - - -
77 Jacob Wyss 4 1 5 - 1 - 1 1 - - 1
28 Jeremy Weaver 4 0 4 - - - - 1
29 Neal Layng 4 0 4 1 - 7 1 - 7 1-0 1-0
36 Josh Zank 3 1 4 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
30 Dillon Fasse 2 0 2 - - - -
75 Bryan Larson 1 1 2 1 - 12 1 - 12 - -
TM TEAM 2 0 2 - - - -
8 Andrew Fix 1 0 1 - - - - 2
10 Shaun Banta 1 0 1 - - - - 1
11 Tim Losby 0 1 1 - - - 1-0 1
12 Robert Mulligan 0 1 1 - - - -
42 Michael Sahli 0 1 1 - - - -
48 Eric Kujawa 1 0 1 - - - - 1
TOTALS 31 14 4 - 27 5 - 28 1 1-0 2-0 7
Other Information
Location: Waukesha, Wis.
Stadium: Schneider Stadium
Attendance: 1200
Weather: Humid
Temperature: 78
Referee: Dave Jameson
Umpire: Pat O'Brien
Head Linesman: Dean Oscar
Line Judge: Kole Knueppel
Back Judge: Jim Baker
Field Judge: Jordan Steward
Side Judge: John Horn
Scorekeeper: Whit Erickson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos