Lakeland College vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
9/3/2011 at 1:00pm
Lakeland
0
Carroll
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lakeland (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Carroll (1-0) 3 0 7 3 13
Waukesha, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lakeland Carroll
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Ash
3 Logan Hughley
6 Eric Zuelsdorf
7 Brandon Young
8 Dylan Van Straten
10 Justin Groeneveld
15 Justin Laack
16 Cody Lemke
19 Ben Manske
20 Tony Faller
22 Tarrel Jackson
24 Kendrick Burks
30 Joey Lehto
33 Adam Miller
34 Dhondup Tsering
35 Deric Lightle
44 Bruce Romagnoli
45 Kyle Mortensen
47 Bill Hogan
50 Jeremy Elliott
51 Tj Kinjerski
57 Tyler Oslund
64 Andy Crivellone
71 Jaryn Labine
74 Sam Spaeth
75 Joe Ciha
90 Daniel Zea
94 Tyler Hattamer
95 Matt Hill
97 Blake Walker
99 Jason Bruggink
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Geoff Stuhr
2 Matt Sklander
3K Sean Kivlin
3R Tyler Raymaker
4 Drew Volkmann
6 Evan James
7 Tyler Ostrander
8 Andrew Fix
10 Shaun Banta
11 Tim Losby
12 Robert Mulligan
14 Ryan Young
15 Nate Soddy
18 Cj Wellington
28 Jeremy Weaver
29 Neal Layng
30 Dillon Fasse
34 Joe Beckstrand
36 Josh Zank
38 Zach Thaxton
42 Michael Sahli
45 Mike Dziewit
47 Kevin Brusky
48 Eric Kujawa
51 D. Paczkowski
54 Joe Meyer
56 Caleb Vizina
63 Matt Hermes
69 Aaron Walsh
74 Joe Evanchik
75 Bryan Larson
77 Jacob Wyss
79 Ryan Schmitt
84 Bo Le fevre
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lakeland Carroll
Uni. Player
2 Cruz,Chris
4 Dieringer,Evan
5 Goins,Quinton
9 Lawlor,Pete
11 Kelly,Dylan
12 Jaskulski,C.
13 Berndt,Jesse
17 Stowers,Kyle
18 Armstrong,Matt
23 Traylor,Alex
25 Szymuszkiewicz
26 Harvey,Yaphay
27 Taylor,Ramone
28 Kowalczyk,C.
29 Broc,Lawry
31 Cicona,Calvin
32 Ware,Dennis
36 Forgette,Rob
37 Woods,Josh
38 Peroutky,Matt
39 Lucht,Erik
40 Melby,Brandon
42 Ross,Noah
43 Hall,Ronnell
46 Hernandez,A.
48 Rubietta,Titus
49 Kaszuba,Ryan
52 Seidl,Dalton
55 Nurmela,Tyler
58 Farley,Sam
59 Pufahl,Dillon
60 Gagnon,Kirk
61 Schneider,Kurt
62 Dollinger,AJ
63 Reynders,Josh
66 Busch,Dylan
67 Hofherr,Zach
68 Wagner,Andrew
72 Vercauteren,J.
73 Buren,A. Van
76 Meronek,Josh
77 Strong,Jamie
78 Currin,Eddie
79 Sherry,Aaron
80 Looby,Mike
81 Thompson,Nico
82 Giesseman,Cory
83 Reinke,Wyatt
84 Johnson,Patrick
85 Munoz,Kevin
86 Tetzlaff,Tanner
89 Manning,Craig
91 Thomas-Key,D
92 Watson,Justin
93 Simonson,Jacob
96 Webster,Darrel
98 Tanck,Trevor
Uni. Player
1E Bret Eliszewski
1K Rich Kaemerer
1L Casey Legan
1R P. Rodriguez
1C Austin Curry
1N Cory Nelson
1V Connor Venes
1H Jordan Hardy
1H Kevin Hartmann
1S Alex Schmitt
1D Neil Dickson
1J Kevin Jones
1B B. Bellows
2J Kyle Janicke
2S Tyler Schulz
2R Bryan Rothmaler
2K Ryan Klapper
2H Bernard Husk
2B Adam Bray
3K Matt Schaeffer
3S B. Semenak
3J Jeremiah Jehn
3 Jon Sain
4K Jeremy Kriese
4R Owen Riese
5R Mark Reittinger
5K Joseph Kitten
5 Marcus Radue
6R Joshua Ruano
9 J. Butterfield
13 Matt Bacon
16 Joe Kashul
17 Nick Cappozzo
19 Tim Holan
20 Steven Korus
21 Tim Haumschild
22 A. VanSchyndel
23 David Diedrick
24 Matthew Traub
25 Jacob Lindmair
26 Peter Garcia
27 Kyle Banta
31 Zach Rast
32 Billy Schwartz
33 Lucas Rickert
35 Eliot Fields
39 Josh Guadarrama
40 Alan Arden
41 Cody Schultz
43 Joseph Plonske
44 Dan Keil
46 Danny Verhagen
49 Ted Van Thiel
50 Grant Mclain
52 Ben Kujawa
55 Cody Smith
57 Dean Parr
58 Dustin Hunt
59 Andrew Gough
60 Andrew Green
62 TJ Diericks
64 Brad Zajork
65 Anthony Damato
66 Les Hunt
67 Zach Tamblyn
71 Grant Nass
72 Josh Dummer
73 A. Stolldorff
76 Pat Johnson
78 Preston Sult
80 Jacob Lawson
81 Andy Laurin
82 Marty McCarthy
83 John Ludwig
85 Aaron White
86 Daniel Meyer
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos