St. Scholastica vs. Lawrence University at Appleton, WI
9/3/2011 at 1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
34
Lawrence
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (1-0) 0 14 7 13 34
Lawrence (0-1) 0 13 8 0 21
Appleton, WI | The Banta Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Lawrence
Uni. Player
17 Nick Thiry
82 Keegan O'Neill
37 Jonny Bennett
7 Don Anderson
23 Jake Jensen
21 Travis Nehowig
3 Sean Graskey
3C Matt Pint
4 Dan Erickson
6 Tyler Olson
2C Mike Lavalley
9 Mike Theismann
12 Justin Trautmiller
15 Preston Gunderson
14 Alex Thiry
18 Ben Britton
20 Justin Bosman
22 Tyler Zurn
26 John Lafferty
2 Sherome Milon
28 Thomas Fragale
29 Kristian Cogdill
30 Sean Lejonvarn
31 Kaelin Harvey
32 Steven Perry
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Chad Anderson
35 Alec French
27 Alex Hiess
38 Scott Gorham
39 Ryan Tollerud
40 Robert Chakrin
41 Michael Kaplan
44 Matthew Johnson
49 Christopher Doran
52 Paul Olson
54 Zack Dubanoski
55 Keaton Rush
58 Steven Runquist
59 Eric Larson
62 Ross Dockter
68 Stephen Voelkner
69 Chris Lambach
72 Tj Hirsch
75 Jake Church
77 Mike Evans
2I Shane Mogan
91 Jordan Rasmussen
92 Patrick Fenske
93 John Shuga
95 Chas Lemon
96 Jp Leary
Uni. Player
12 Tyler Mazur
13 Jon Bruehl
7 Dominiquedirde Dominiquedirden
21 Sam Wagner
TM TEAM
6 Tyler Lueck
20 Ben Hartman
8 Mats Jonsson
9 Dan Taylor
10 Jake Zdrojewski
11 Luke Galle
2 Justin Barbour
15 Lukebarthelmes Lukebarthelmess
1 Nick Thackston
16 John Doran
18 Scottiewilliam Scottiewilliams
19 Alex Brewer
5 Jon Hope
3 Taylor Mandich
23 Dyllaneichhors Dyllaneichhorst
25 Chris Moore
27 Robbie Ulloa
30 Matt Larsen
32 Larry Mikrut
37 Nick Randall
40 Shawn Martin
42 Andy Paider
44 Alex Schmitt
46 Brandon Taylor
48 Cody Robel
50 Nick Kerkman
52 Eric Follett
54 Chris White
55 Hunter Kopitzke
58 Kyle Gerstner
60 Jesse Simonsen
63 Nick Schubert
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
71 Nic Bouressa
73 B. Van zeeland
76 Ben Rabenn
77 Ryan Shaw
81 Dan Dubnicka
4 Sam Ausloos
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Lawrence
Uni. Player
2X Andrew Blaeser
2Q Tyler Harper
2H Kasey Leggate
4D Grant Hartmann
4F Chris Hughes
5 Cole Karsky
8 Nate Anderson
8A Cody Mauston
8D Tony Busch
10 Stephen Jensen
11 Aaron Rodriguez
13 Drew Holm
1 Ernesto Ramos
16 Jacob Anderson
19 Steve Miller
2E Josh Stewart
1E Zack Farmer
24 Austin Haecherl
25 Jake Cruz
36 DeAngelo Condon
42 Craig Kneeland
43 Jerad Sikkink
45 Tom Fricke
46 Mike McClernon
47 Christopher Kaplan
48 Stephen Stockhaus
50 Travis Shermer
51 David Clark
53 Blake Cedarleaf
56 Alex Dominguez
57 Josh Miron
60 Kyle Remold
61 Kyle Huggar
63 Luke Sharrer
64 Lukas Adam
66 Peter Stanley
70 Tony Hansen
71 Mike Lehmann
73 Mike Boe
74 Jake Bilyk
76 Matt Evans
78 Brandon Slocum
80 James Bunger
81 A. Howard-Dominguez
83 Johnny Roberson
84 Jeff Ohaju
85 Joe Rice
86 Spencer Specht
87 Travis Ambuehl
88 Cory Gebhard
90 Jared Moran
97 Tyler Erickson
98 Ben Johnson
99 Nick Clements
Uni. Player
14 Sam Kossow
24 Darvis PridGeon
36 Alec Baca
51 Gus Bishop
56 Connor Loehrke
66 Nick Fillbach
72 Chris Schmidt
74 Gabor Bukszar
75 Greg Callahan
78 John Oestreich
96 Robert Jones
99 Zach Kulig
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos