St. Scholastica vs. Lawrence University at Appleton, WI
9/3/2011 at 1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
34
Lawrence
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (1-0) 0 14 7 13 34
Lawrence (0-1) 0 13 8 0 21
Appleton, WI | The Banta Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Lawrence
Uni. Player
17 Nick Thiry
82 Keegan O'Neill
37 Jonny Bennett
7 Don Anderson
23 Jake Jensen
21 Travis Nehowig
3 Sean Graskey
3C Matt Pint
4 Dan Erickson
6 Tyler Olson
2C Mike Lavalley
9 Mike Theismann
12 Justin Trautmiller
15 Preston Gunderson
14 Alex Thiry
18 Ben Britton
20 Justin Bosman
22 Tyler Zurn
26 John Lafferty
2 Sherome Milon
28 Thomas Fragale
29 Kristian Cogdill
30 Sean Lejonvarn
31 Kaelin Harvey
32 Steven Perry
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Chad Anderson
35 Alec French
27 Alex Hiess
38 Scott Gorham
39 Ryan Tollerud
40 Robert Chakrin
41 Michael Kaplan
44 Matthew Johnson
49 Christopher Doran
52 Paul Olson
54 Zack Dubanoski
55 Keaton Rush
58 Steven Runquist
59 Eric Larson
62 Ross Dockter
68 Stephen Voelkner
69 Chris Lambach
72 Tj Hirsch
75 Jake Church
77 Mike Evans
2I Shane Mogan
91 Jordan Rasmussen
92 Patrick Fenske
93 John Shuga
95 Chas Lemon
96 Jp Leary
Uni. Player
12 Tyler Mazur
13 Jon Bruehl
7 Dominiquedirde Dominiquedirden
21 Sam Wagner
TM TEAM
6 Tyler Lueck
20 Ben Hartman
8 Mats Jonsson
9 Dan Taylor
10 Jake Zdrojewski
11 Luke Galle
2 Justin Barbour
15 Lukebarthelmes Lukebarthelmess
1 Nick Thackston
16 John Doran
18 Scottiewilliam Scottiewilliams
19 Alex Brewer
5 Jon Hope
3 Taylor Mandich
23 Dyllaneichhors Dyllaneichhorst
25 Chris Moore
27 Robbie Ulloa
30 Matt Larsen
32 Larry Mikrut
37 Nick Randall
40 Shawn Martin
42 Andy Paider
44 Alex Schmitt
46 Brandon Taylor
48 Cody Robel
50 Nick Kerkman
52 Eric Follett
54 Chris White
55 Hunter Kopitzke
58 Kyle Gerstner
60 Jesse Simonsen
63 Nick Schubert
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
71 Nic Bouressa
73 B. Van zeeland
76 Ben Rabenn
77 Ryan Shaw
81 Dan Dubnicka
4 Sam Ausloos
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Lawrence
Uni. Player
2X Andrew Blaeser
2Q Tyler Harper
2H Kasey Leggate
4D Grant Hartmann
4F Chris Hughes
5 Cole Karsky
8 Nate Anderson
8A Cody Mauston
8D Tony Busch
10 Stephen Jensen
11 Aaron Rodriguez
13 Drew Holm
1 Ernesto Ramos
16 Jacob Anderson
19 Steve Miller
2E Josh Stewart
1E Zack Farmer
24 Austin Haecherl
25 Jake Cruz
36 DeAngelo Condon
42 Craig Kneeland
43 Jerad Sikkink
45 Tom Fricke
46 Mike McClernon
47 Christopher Kaplan
48 Stephen Stockhaus
50 Travis Shermer
51 David Clark
53 Blake Cedarleaf
56 Alex Dominguez
57 Josh Miron
60 Kyle Remold
61 Kyle Huggar
63 Luke Sharrer
64 Lukas Adam
66 Peter Stanley
70 Tony Hansen
71 Mike Lehmann
73 Mike Boe
74 Jake Bilyk
76 Matt Evans
78 Brandon Slocum
80 James Bunger
81 A. Howard-Dominguez
83 Johnny Roberson
84 Jeff Ohaju
85 Joe Rice
86 Spencer Specht
87 Travis Ambuehl
88 Cory Gebhard
90 Jared Moran
97 Tyler Erickson
98 Ben Johnson
99 Nick Clements
Uni. Player
14 Sam Kossow
24 Darvis PridGeon
36 Alec Baca
51 Gus Bishop
56 Connor Loehrke
66 Nick Fillbach
72 Chris Schmidt
74 Gabor Bukszar
75 Greg Callahan
78 John Oestreich
96 Robert Jones
99 Zach Kulig
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.