Moravian vs. Widener at Chester, PA
9/3/2011 at 1:05 pm
Moravian
6
Widener
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Moravian (0-1) 0 3 3 0 6
Widener (1-0) 13 3 14 14 44
Chester, PA | Leslie C. Quick Jr.
PARTICIPANTS
Moravian Widener
Uni. Player
1 Robbie Moyer
2 Ian Heck
3 Vince Reed
4 Tyler Thompson
5 Rocco Del Priore
8 Matt Johnson
9 Brandon Lesko
10 C.j. Billera
11 Rees Judge
12 Ryan Onushco
13 Julian Gentile
14 Terry Rodriguez
16 David Siepietowski
21 Joe Tegan
22 Stephen Kircher
23 Nick Clingan
25 Keith Hinds
26 Philip Redline
27 Rick Sinnig
28 D.j. Wacker
29 Douglas DiMattia
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
34 Luke Trexler
36 Luke Gotzon
38 Matt Gotzon
40 Ryan Hartzell
41 Tim Flynn
42 Frank Butash
44 Jake Hildebrand
46 Nick Hastings
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
52 Ed Harper
55 Nick Melillo
56 Allen Petros
57 Frank Yannotta
63 Gene Molisso
64 Ryan Starkman
67 Jim Tersigni
68 Julian DiGiacomo
72 Billy Viscuso
73 Nicholas Guerriero
74 Ed Matta
80 Zac Cooper
82 Sam Boyer
84 Mike Zanoni
92 Ed Buoye
93 Patrick Gordon
94 Seth Payne
95 Ben Askin
96 Peter Landron
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
2 Laquan Robinson
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
4 Cedrick Clayton
6 Dennis Wolley
7 Mackenzie Williams
8 Matt Breslin
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Kevin Huelster
11 Tevin Campbell
12 Chris Haupt
15 Gary Fish
16 Robert Watkins
17 Adam Marcucci
18 Drew Jemison
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
23 Chris Cottrell
24 Stephon Singleton
28 Brad Waltman
29 Steve Marrero
31 Denzel Drennon
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Brendan Curran
36 Michael Johnson
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
40 Richard Brown
41 Brandon Nye
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
44 Dom DePasquale
45 Anthony Green
46 Marquis Stewart
47 Joe Wojceichowski
50 Mike Pacitti
60 Ryan Eckenrode
62 Charles Evans
63 Andrew Philpott
76 Gerry Pacitti
78 Pierce Joiner
85 Anthony Davis
86 Derrick Williams
87 Anthony Clayton
88 Brian DiGiovanni
91 Dan Cosenza
92 Trevor Hicks
98 John Philpott
99 Darius Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Moravian Widener
Uni. Player
6A Dylan Pavone
6 Brad Fosbenner
7 Jake Helmes
8A Adam Rinaldi
15 Ray Olivo
17 Chris Souders
18 Matt Smith
19 Chris McGrath
20 Tom Natole
24 Albie Moran
32 Mike Corman
33 Pat Collins
35 D. Vander Horn
37 Dalton Petit
39 John Ferguson
43 David Burke
45 Tyler Shedlock
47 Richard Kugel
50 Dante Casolaro
51 Johnny Casolaro
53 Eddie Kapalko
54 Brandon Riggin
58 A. Delvescovo
59 Josh Gonzalez
60 Jeff Gallagher
61 Zach Ortman
62 Trevor Scarlato
65 Louis Scalia
66 Jacob Hoffman
69 Michael Fritz
70 Dylan Haklar
71 Steve Paradiso
75 N. Fitzsimmons
76 Dylan Joyce
77 Dave Givler
78 Joe Maltino
79 Mike Facchiano
81 Kris Joint
83 Steve Maurer
85 Jacob McKee
86 Angelo Roccamo
87 Alec McKenna
88 Chase Zimnik
89 Chris Soltys
90 Anthony Dolan
91 Tim McCabe
98 Andrew Richmond
99 Dan Ortwein
Uni. Player
0C Mbari Casey
0A Charlie Slack
0E Donnie White
0B Leroy Wesley
0D Kossivi Woluko
13 Chazz Fisher
14 D. Richardson
19 M. Thompson
25 Nicholas White
26 Wayne Gilliam
27 Brandon Harper
30 Chris Fountain
32 Ka'shawn Garnes
35 Kyle Shostek
37 Jonathan Fritz
48 Tyler Rank
49 Kevin Burns
51 Ian Groover
52 S. Strickland
53 Tyler Masterson
54 Keith Wilson
55 Manny Tejada
56 Kevin Quinn
58 James Showell
61 Andrew Madanat
64 Coolidge Frye
65 Gary Masino
67 M. Ward-Evans
69 Gary Colone
70 J. Clatworthy
71 Brandon Holiday
72 T. Zimmerman
73 J. Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
75 Joseph Dorner
77 Frank Yurick
79 Robert Miller
80 Justin Kohli
82 N. Gonzales
83 C. Imbalzano
89 Dave Fernandez
90 Greg Walsh
93 Jonathan Greene
94 Tyler Glover
95 Frank Wendling
96 Antonio Ferrer
97 Dominic Mariani
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading