Ripon vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
9/3/2011 at 7 pm
Ripon
42
Wisconsin Lutheran
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ripon (1-0) 7 10 22 3 42
Wisconsin Lutheran (0-1) 7 0 0 6 13
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ripon Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 T.J. Pierce
2 Tom Sawyer
3 Ben Garland
5 Konrad Korth
6 Jon Petkoff
9 John Ernst
10 Vincent Zingale
12 Luke Morgan
15 Matt Miller
18 Alex Remick
20 Garrett Robers
21 Gage Ferkey
24 Michael Neveu
27 Clayton Schlege
28 Spencer Russ
29 Brad Johnson
31 Matt Bull
32 Matt Schmalzer
33 Zach Beek
37 Michael Crusan
40 Matt Kuefner
41 Logan Will
42 Andy Krueger
45 Ryan Zommers
46 Alan Johnson
47 Nick Weiss
48 Jacob Gahart
49 Jared Anderson
51 Chase Drath
54 Blair Reitzner
55 Kyle Srnka
56 Eric Willms
59 Mike Hepp
60 Braden Drozd
63 Kevin Carroll
69 Anthony Zayia
73 Tyler Jonas
79 Ryan Gails
80 Max Gamerdinger
83 Marshall Zahn
84 Tommy Zak
90 Mike Engelmann
93 Tim Schalz
94 Damian Bradley
95 Ben Ash
97 Matt Switzler
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Matt Lopata
3 Luke Hardginski
4 Mitch Jaeger
6 Brett Youngbeck
6i Pedro Hardy
8 Travis Turnquist
10 John Klein
11 Richard Belsky
12 Drew Dyrssen
15 Zach Shaw
16 Tim Wermeling
18 Aaron McCormick
19 Cody Nevils
20 Brandyn Cockroft
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
23 Ben Wilde
24 Donavin Tucker
26 Aaron Allister
28 Jesse Muldrow
29 Jordan Rabe
31 Josh Gordon
32 Cody Thurber
33 Trey Cochran
34 Sam Dunham
35 Devan Boling
38 Jason Kramer
42 Alex Blundon
43 Sam Boyd
44 Michael Reeves
46 Mitch Ronacher
47 Tyler Picchiottino
49 Nick Petrovic
2D Brandon Heider
52 Lamont Anderson
53 Eric Zeitler
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Andrew Kamenz
57 Josh Cheek
58 Rick Melum
60 Chris Young
62 Pat Harrington
64 Jake Zautner
67 Shawn Wilbern
68 Kyle Tolbert
70 Chris Klueger
74 Dylan Applin
75 Tyler Schmitz
78 Chris Olson
79 Anthony Ahrens
81 Caleb Wolf
83 Marcus Miller
84 Matt Gordy
85 Josh Stodola
87 Kinte Collins
88 Peter Alsip
94 Taylor Montgomery
95 Ian Zahn
99 Willie Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ripon Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
4 Eric Langman
7 Derek Cook
8 Danny Rice
11 Skylar Liebzeit
14 Jordan Hibbard
16 Quinn Mischler
17 Cameron Knudsen
19 Brett Weiand
22 Kyle Novack
23 Taylor Gengler
25 Max Herrmann
30 Mike Madden
34 Dakotah Kirchen
35 Tony Klock
38 Dylan Mroczensk
39 Christian Marti
43 Mark Hinner
44 Kyle Hafemeiste
50 Chris Chase
52 Joshua Giese
53 Branden Allen
57 Cory Watzig
58 Spencer Sauberl
61 Dylan Schroth
62 Jerome Eckler
65 Shane Lulloff
66 Luke Nolte
68 Nicholas Arena
70 Eric Orrison
72 Nick From
74 Kevin Cluka
75 Thomas Beal
78 Wyatt Clark
86 Derek Nelson
91 John Capozzoli
96 Anthony Arena
99 Keith Craker
Uni. Player
1 Mora, Jorge
7 Brownson, Ben
9 Gephart, Scott
13 Turner, Calvin
14 Reznack, Josh
17 Lane, Josh
25 Cieplewski, D.
27 Tilly, Dan
30 Cardarelle, J.
36 Meunier, Matt
37 Reuteler, Zach
39 Koceja, George
40 Kausak, Andrew
40 Sheedy, Matt
41 Heupel, Justin
45 Swatloske, Jon
48 Stroede, Jordan
51 Anderson, Mike
56 Meintz, Steve
59 Zelinski, Cody
61 Pasik, Matt
63 Howell, Corbin
66 Langenohl, Josh
69 LaLande, Tom
71 Kamholtz, Scott
72 Ragone, Zach
73 Stumpner, A.
76 Paape, Josh
77 Lanham, Chris
80 Czys, Kyle
82 Sell, David
86 Brandt, Zach
89 Seymour, L.
90 Gutter, Dante
91 Noll, Dan
92 Pappenfuss, Z.
93 Henry, Anthony
96 Wallander, M.
97 Strickland, S.
98 Pittman, Fred
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos