Ripon vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
9/3/2011 at 7 pm
Ripon
42
Wisconsin Lutheran
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ripon (1-0) 7 10 22 3 42
Wisconsin Lutheran (0-1) 7 0 0 6 13
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at V30 RIPON ball on RIPON30.
  Jacob Gahart kickoff 43 yards to the WLC27, Hardy, Pedro return 7 yards to the WLC34 (Ryan Zommers).
Wisconsin Lutheran at 15:00
1st and 10 at H34 Muldrow, Jesse rush for 2 yards to the WLC36 (Matt Switzler).
2nd and 8 at H36 Muldrow, Jesse rush for 1 yard to the WLC37 (Jared Anderson), PENALTY WLC holding 12 yards to the WLC24, NO PLAY.
2nd and 20 at H24 Shaw, Zach pass complete to Stodola, Josh for 8 yards to the WLC32 (Jon Petkoff;Clayton Schlege).
3rd and 12 at H32 Shaw, Zach pass complete to Hardy, Pedro for 20 yards to the RIPON48, 1ST DOWN WLC (Konrad Korth).
1st and 10 at V48 Muldrow, Jesse rush for 5 yards to the RIPON43 (John Ernst).
2nd and 5 at V43 Shaw, Zach pass complete to Hardy, Pedro for 8 yards to the RIPON35, 1ST DOWN WLC (Jon Petkoff).
1st and 10 at V35 Muldrow, Jesse rush for 5 yards to the RIPON30 (Jon Petkoff).
2nd and 5 at V30 Shaw, Zach pass complete to Boling, Devan for 16 yards to the RIPON14, 1ST DOWN WLC (Andy Krueger).
1st and 10 at V14 Muldrow, Jesse rush for 4 yards to the RIPON10 (Jared Anderson).
2nd and 6 at V10 Shaw, Zach rush for loss of 2 yards to the RIPON12, fumble by Shaw, Zach recovered by WLC Hardy, Pedro at RIPON20, Hardy, Pedro for loss of 4 yards to the RIPON24 (Jon Petkoff).
3rd and 20 at V24 Shaw, Zach pass intercepted by Tim Schalz at the RIPON30, Tim Schalz return 10 yards to the RIPON40 (Shaw, Zach).
10 plays, 42 yards, 6:14 elapsed
Ripon at 15:00
1st and 10 at V40 RIPON drive start at 08:46.
1st and 10 at V40 Brad Johnson rush for 42 yards to the WLC18, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Wermeling, Tim).
1st and 10 at H18 PENALTY RIPON false start 5 yards to the WLC23.
1st and 15 at H23 Matt Miller rush for 10 yards to the WLC13 (Kramer, Jason).
2nd and 5 at H13 Matt Miller rush for 1 yard to the WLC12 (Zeitler, Eric).
3rd and 4 at H12 Matt Miller rush for 2 yards to the WLC10 (Wheeler, Jim).
4th and 2 at H10 Brad Johnson rush for 7 yards to the WLC3, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Kamenz, Andrew).
1st and 0 at H03 Matt Miller rush for 3 yards to the WLC0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:41.
  Jacob Gahart kick attempt good.
6 plays, 60 yards, 3:05 elapsed
  Jacob Gahart kickoff 53 yards to the WLC17, Tucker, Donavin return 20 yards to the WLC37 (Ryan Zommers).
Wisconsin Lutheran at 05:41
1st and 10 at H37 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN drive start at 05:27.
1st and 10 at H37 Muldrow, Jesse rush for 1 yard to the WLC38 (Tim Schalz;Chase Drath).
2nd and 9 at H38 Shaw, Zach pass complete to Lopata, Matt for 13 yards to the RIPON49, 1ST DOWN WLC (Luke Morgan).
1st and 10 at V49 Muldrow, Jesse rush for 4 yards to the RIPON45 (Jared Anderson;John Ernst).
2nd and 6 at V45 Shaw, Zach pass complete to Stodola, Josh for 2 yards to the RIPON43 (Clayton Schlege;Chase Drath).
3rd and 4 at V43 Shaw, Zach pass incomplete to Hardy, Pedro.
4th and 4 at V43 Wilde, Ben punt 38 yards to the RIPON5, downed.
5 plays, 20 yards, 2:58 elapsed
Ripon at 05:27
1st and 10 at V05 RIPON drive start at 02:29.
1st and 10 at V05 Matt Miller pass incomplete to Michael Crusan.
2nd and 10 at V05 T.J. Pierce rush for 5 yards to the RIPON10 (Boyd, Sam).
3rd and 5 at V10 Matt Miller pass incomplete to Michael Crusan (Kramer, Jason).
4th and 5 at V10 Timeout Ripon, clock 01:42.
4th and 5 at V10 Marshall Zahn punt BLOCKED, recovered by WLC Cockroft, B. at RIPON0 (blocked by Cockroft, B.), Cockroft, B. for no gain to the RIPON0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:36.
3 plays, 5 yards, 0:53 elapsed
Wisconsin Lutheran at 01:36
  Youngbeck, B. kick attempt good.
0 plays, 0 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Zahn, Ian kickoff 55 yards to the RIPON15, Ben Garland return 17 yards to the RIPON32 (Wheeler, Jim).
Ripon at 01:36
1st and 10 at V32 RIPON drive start at 01:30.
1st and 10 at V32 Matt Miller rush for 2 yards to the RIPON34 (Zeitler, Eric).
2nd and 8 at V34 Matt Miller pass complete to Brad Johnson for loss of 4 yards to the RIPON30 (Cochran, Trey), PENALTY WLC personal foul 19 yards to the RIPON49, 1ST DOWN RIPON.
1st and 10 at V49 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at V49 Matt Miller rush for 3 yards to the WLC48 (Ronacher, Mitch).
back to top
2nd
2nd and 7 at H48 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
2nd and 7 at H48 Matt Schmalzer rush for 4 yards to the WLC44 (Kamenz, Andrew;Anderson, L.).
3rd and 3 at H44 Matt Schmalzer rush for 5 yards to the WLC39, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Picchiottino, T).
1st and 10 at H39 Matt Miller rush for loss of 1 yard to the WLC40, fumble by Matt Miller recovered by RIPON Matt Miller at WLC41.
2nd and 12 at H41 Matt Schmalzer rush for 1 yard to the WLC40 (Anderson, L.).
3rd and 11 at H40 Matt Miller pass incomplete to Ben Garland.
4th and 11 at H40 Marshall Zahn punt 39 yards to the WLC1, downed.
8 plays, 28 yards, 4:13 elapsed
Wisconsin Lutheran at 15:00
1st and 10 at H01 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN drive start at 12:17.
1st and 10 at H01 Shaw, Zach pass incomplete to Lopata, Matt.
2nd and 10 at H01 Shaw, Zach pass incomplete to Stodola, Josh.
3rd and 10 at H01 Pelot, Taylor rush for 4 yards to the WLC5 (Matt Switzler).
4th and 6 at H05 Wilde, Ben punt 47 yards to the RIPON48, downed.
3 plays, 4 yards, 0:58 elapsed
Ripon at 12:17
1st and 10 at V48 RIPON drive start at 11:19.
1st and 10 at V48 Michael Crusan rush for 6 yards to the WLC46 (Schoen, Tyler).
2nd and 4 at H46 Matt Miller rush for 7 yards to the WLC39 (Schoen, Tyler), PENALTY RIPON holding 10 yards to the RIPON44, NO PLAY.
2nd and 14 at V44 Matt Miller rush for 7 yards to the WLC49 (Schoen, Tyler;Wermeling, Tim).
3rd and 7 at H49 Matt Miller pass complete to Michael Crusan for 15 yards to the WLC34 (Anderson, L.), PENALTY RIPON illegal block 0 yards to the WLC49, NO PLAY.
3rd and 7 at H49 Matt Miller pass incomplete to Ben Garland.
4th and 7 at H49 Marshall Zahn punt 31 yards to the WLC18, Kramer, Jason return 0 yards to the WLC18, fumble by Kramer, Jason recovered by RIPON Alan Johnson at WLC21.
3 plays, 3 yards, 2:26 elapsed
Ripon at 11:19
1st and 10 at H21 RIPON drive start at 08:53.
1st and 10 at H21 Matt Miller rush for 5 yards to the WLC16 (Zautner, Jake).
2nd and 5 at H16 Michael Crusan rush for 16 yards to the WLC0, 1ST DOWN RIPON, TOUCHDOWN, clock 08:06.
  Jacob Gahart kick attempt good.
2 plays, 21 yards, 0:47 elapsed
  Jacob Gahart kickoff 55 yards to the WLC15, Hardy, Pedro return 2 yards to the WLC17 (Jon Petkoff).
Wisconsin Lutheran at 08:06
1st and 10 at H17 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN drive start at 07:56.
1st and 10 at H17 Tucker, Donavin rush for loss of 1 yard to the WLC16 (Mike Engelmann).
2nd and 11 at H16 Shaw, Zach pass complete to Lopata, Matt for 24 yards to the WLC40, 1ST DOWN WLC (John Ernst).
1st and 10 at H40 Tucker, Donavin rush for 10 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN WLC (John Ernst;Konrad Korth).
1st and 10 at H50 Timeout Wisconsin Lutheran, clock 06:11.
1st and 10 at H50 Shaw, Zach pass incomplete to Lopata, Matt.
2nd and 10 at H50 Shaw, Zach pass complete to Hardy, Pedro for 11 yards to the RIPON39, 1ST DOWN WLC (Chase Drath).
1st and 10 at V39 Tucker, Donavin rush for 3 yards to the RIPON36 (Nick Weiss;Andy Krueger).
2nd and 7 at V36 Shaw, Zach pass complete to Stodola, Josh for 36 yards to the RIPON0, clock 04:45, PENALTY WLC holding 6 yards to the RIPON42, NO PLAY.
2nd and 13 at V42 PENALTY WLC false start 5 yards to the RIPON47.
2nd and 18 at V47 Shaw, Zach rush for no gain to the RIPON47 (Ryan Zommers).
3rd and 18 at V47 Muldrow, Jesse rush for no gain to the RIPON47 (Andy Krueger).
4th and 18 at V47 Wilde, Ben punt 35 yards to the RIPON12, Alex Remick return 17 yards to the RIPON29 (Reeves, Michael).
8 plays, 36 yards, 4:45 elapsed
Ripon at 04:45
1st and 10 at V29 RIPON drive start at 03:11.
1st and 10 at V29 Michael Crusan rush for 4 yards to the RIPON33 (Gordon, Josh), PENALTY RIPON holding 12 yards to the RIPON17, NO PLAY.
1st and 22 at V17 T.J. Pierce rush for 12 yards to the RIPON29 (Picchiottino, T).
2nd and 10 at V29 T.J. Pierce rush for 5 yards to the RIPON34 (Picchiottino, T).
3rd and 5 at V34 T.J. Pierce rush for 6 yards to the RIPON40, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Johnson, Willie).
1st and 10 at V40 Matt Miller pass incomplete to Michael Crusan.
2nd and 10 at V40 Matt Miller rush for 9 yards to the RIPON49 (Kamenz, Andrew).
3rd and 1 at V49 T.J. Pierce rush for 16 yards to the WLC35, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Kramer, Jason).
1st and 10 at H35 Timeout Ripon, clock 00:20.
1st and 10 at H35 Matt Miller pass complete to Ben Garland for 26 yards to the WLC9, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Rabe, Jordan).
1st and 0 at H09 Matt Miller pass incomplete to Matt Schmalzer.
2nd and 0 at H09 Timeout Ripon, clock 00:06.
2nd and 0 at H09 Jacob Gahart field goal attempt from 26 GOOD, clock 00:03.
9 plays, 62 yards, 3:08 elapsed
  Jacob Gahart kickoff 27 yards to the WLC43, out-of-bounds, WLC ball on WLC43.
Wisconsin Lutheran at 00:03
1st and 10 at H43 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN drive start at 00:03.
1st and 10 at H43 Shaw, Zach sacked for loss of 3 yards to the WLC40 (Mike Engelmann).
2nd and 13 at H40 End of half, clock 00:00.
1 plays, -3 yards, 0:03 elapsed
back to top
3rd
2nd and 13 at H40 Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00, WLC ball on WLC30.
  Zahn, Ian kickoff 56 yards to the RIPON14, Ben Garland return 22 yards to the RIPON36 (Kramer, Jason).
Ripon at 15:00
1st and 10 at V36 RIPON drive start at 14:53.
1st and 10 at V36 Matt Schmalzer rush for 3 yards to the RIPON39 (Zeitler, Eric;Wheeler, Jim).
2nd and 7 at V39 Michael Crusan rush for 3 yards to the RIPON42 (Schoen, Tyler;Zeitler, Eric).
3rd and 4 at V42 Matt Miller pass incomplete to Max Gamerdinger, PENALTY WLC holding 10 yards to the WLC48, 1ST DOWN RIPON, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at H48 Matt Miller rush for 7 yards to the WLC41 (Zautner, Jake).
2nd and 3 at H41 Matt Miller rush for 6 yards to the WLC35, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Kramer, Jason).
1st and 10 at H35 Matt Miller rush for 4 yards to the WLC31 (Kramer, Jason).
2nd and 6 at H31 Matt Schmalzer rush for 6 yards to the WLC25, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Cochran, Trey;Thurber, Cody).
1st and 10 at H25 Brad Johnson rush for 17 yards to the WLC8, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Zeitler, Eric).
1st and 0 at H08 Matt Schmalzer rush for 7 yards to the WLC1 (Anderson, L.), PENALTY WLC personal foul 0 yards to the WLC1, 1ST DOWN RIPON.
1st and 0 at H01 1st and 1.
1st and 0 at H01 Matt Schmalzer rush for 1 yard to the WLC0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 10:17.
  Jacob Gahart rush attempt good.
9 plays, 64 yards, 4:36 elapsed
  Jacob Gahart kickoff 60 yards to the WLC10, Tucker, Donavin return 2 yards to the WLC12 (Ryan Zommers).
Wisconsin Lutheran at 10:17
1st and 10 at H12 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN drive start at 10:10.
1st and 10 at H12 Muldrow, Jesse rush for 3 yards to the WLC15 (Nick Weiss).
2nd and 7 at H15 Shaw, Zach pass intercepted by John Ernst at the WLC49, John Ernst return -1 yards to the 50 yardline (Stodola, Josh).
2 plays, 3 yards, 0:50 elapsed
Ripon at 10:10
1st and 10 at V50 RIPON drive start at 09:20.
1st and 10 at V50 Brad Johnson rush for 5 yards to the WLC45 (Hardginski, L.).
2nd and 5 at H45 Matt Miller pass incomplete to Ben Garland, PENALTY WLC pass interference 15 yards to the WLC30, 1ST DOWN RIPON, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at H30 Matt Miller rush for 17 yards to the WLC13, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Kramer, Jason).
1st and 10 at H13 Matt Miller rush for 7 yards to the WLC6 (Picchiottino, T).
2nd and 3 at H06 T.J. Pierce rush for 6 yards to the WLC0, 1ST DOWN RIPON, TOUCHDOWN, clock 07:12.
  Jacob Gahart kick attempt good.
4 plays, 50 yards, 2:08 elapsed
  Jacob Gahart kickoff 59 yards to the WLC11, Hardy, Pedro return 22 yards to the WLC33 (Nick Weiss).
Wisconsin Lutheran at 07:12
1st and 10 at H33 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN drive start at 07:06.
1st and 10 at H33 Muldrow, Jesse rush for 2 yards to the WLC35 (Zach Beek;Jared Anderson).
2nd and 8 at H35 Shaw, Zach pass incomplete to Hardy, Pedro (Konrad Korth).
3rd and 8 at H35 Shaw, Zach pass complete to Collins, Kinte for 1 yard to the WLC36 (Ryan Zommers;Luke Morgan).
4th and 7 at H36 Wilde, Ben punt 38 yards to the RIPON26, fair catch by Ben Garland.
3 plays, 3 yards, 1:33 elapsed
Ripon at 07:06
1st and 10 at V26 RIPON drive start at 05:33.
1st and 10 at V26 T.J. Pierce rush for 9 yards to the RIPON35 (Anderson, L.).
2nd and 1 at V35 Brad Johnson rush for 8 yards to the RIPON43, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Wheeler, Jim).
1st and 10 at V43 Brad Johnson rush for 4 yards to the RIPON47 (Kamenz, Andrew).
2nd and 6 at V47 Tom Sawyer rush for 4 yards to the WLC49 (Wheeler, Jim).
3rd and 2 at H49 T.J. Pierce rush for 10 yards to the WLC39, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Zeitler, Eric).
1st and 10 at H39 T.J. Pierce rush for 10 yards to the WLC29, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Wermeling, Tim).
1st and 10 at H29 Brad Johnson rush for 3 yards to the WLC26 (Zeitler, Eric).
2nd and 7 at H26 Tom Sawyer rush for 26 yards to the WLC0, 1ST DOWN RIPON, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:48.
  Jacob Gahart kick attempt good.
8 plays, 74 yards, 3:45 elapsed
  Jacob Gahart kickoff 60 yards to the WLC10, Tucker, Donavin return 24 yards to the WLC34 (Jon Petkoff).
Wisconsin Lutheran at 01:48
1st and 10 at H34 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN drive start at 01:40.
1st and 10 at H34 Tucker, Donavin rush for 3 yards to the WLC37 (Damian Bradley), PENALTY RIPON personal foul 15 yards to the RIPON48, 1ST DOWN WLC.
1st and 10 at V48 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at V48 Shaw, Zach pass complete to Lopata, Matt for 8 yards to the RIPON40 (Clayton Schlege;Jon Petkoff).
2nd and 2 at V40 Tucker, Donavin rush for 8 yards to the RIPON32, 1ST DOWN WLC (Chase Drath).
1st and 10 at V32 Shaw, Zach sacked for loss of 7 yards to the RIPON39 (Chase Drath).
back to top
4th
2nd and 17 at V39 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
2nd and 17 at V39 Shaw, Zach pass complete to Stodola, Josh for 16 yards to the RIPON23 (Clayton Schlege).
3rd and 1 at V23 Tucker, Donavin rush for 3 yards to the RIPON20, 1ST DOWN WLC (Nick Weiss).
1st and 10 at V20 Tucker, Donavin rush for 3 yards to the RIPON17 (John Ernst;Konrad Korth).
2nd and 7 at V17 Muldrow, Jesse rush for 12 yards to the RIPON5, 1ST DOWN WLC (John Ernst).
1st and 0 at V05 Muldrow, Jesse rush for 5 yards to the RIPON0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 12:20.
  Youngbeck, B. kick attempt failed (blocked) (blocked by TEAM).
9 plays, 66 yards, 4:20 elapsed
  Zahn, Ian kickoff 55 yards to the RIPON15, Garrett Robers return 15 yards to the RIPON30 (Gordon, Josh;Pelot, Taylor).
Ripon at 12:20
1st and 10 at V30 RIPON drive start at 12:14.
1st and 10 at V30 Tom Sawyer pass incomplete to Max Gamerdinger.
2nd and 10 at V30 Matt Schmalzer rush for 3 yards to the RIPON33 (Schoen, Tyler).
3rd and 7 at V33 Tom Sawyer pass complete to Michael Crusan for 28 yards to the WLC39, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Schoen, Tyler).
1st and 10 at H39 Tom Sawyer rush for 4 yards to the WLC35 (Klueger, Chris).
2nd and 6 at H35 Tom Sawyer rush for 4 yards to the WLC31 (Thurber, Cody).
3rd and 2 at H31 Michael Crusan rush for 19 yards to the WLC12, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Kramer, Jason).
1st and 10 at H12 Tom Sawyer rush for 9 yards to the WLC3 (Zeitler, Eric;Anderson, L.).
2nd and 1 at H03 PENALTY RIPON false start 5 yards to the WLC8.
2nd and 6 at H08 Matt Schmalzer rush for 3 yards to the WLC5 (Picchiottino, T).
3rd and 3 at H05 Tom Sawyer pass incomplete to Max Gamerdinger.
4th and 3 at H05 Jacob Gahart field goal attempt from 22 GOOD, clock 07:21.
10 plays, 65 yards, 4:53 elapsed
  Jacob Gahart kickoff 65 yards to the WLC5, Hardy, Pedro return 8 yards to the WLC13 (Nick Weiss).
Wisconsin Lutheran at 07:21
1st and 10 at H13 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN drive start at 07:13.
1st and 10 at H13 Pelot, Taylor rush for 2 yards to the WLC15 (Spencer Russ).
2nd and 8 at H15 Pelot, Taylor rush for 9 yards to the WLC24, 1ST DOWN WLC (Clayton Schlege).
1st and 10 at H24 Pelot, Taylor rush for 6 yards to the WLC30 (Ryan Zommers;Alan Johnson), PENALTY WLC holding 9 yards to the WLC15, NO PLAY.
1st and 19 at H15 Dyrssen, Drew pass incomplete to Gordy, Matt.
2nd and 19 at H15 Pelot, Taylor rush for loss of 1 yard to the WLC14 (Matt Bull;Konrad Korth).
3rd and 20 at H14 Dyrssen, Drew pass complete to Wolf, Caleb for 8 yards to the WLC22 (Matt Bull), PENALTY RIPON personal foul 15 yards to the WLC37, 1ST DOWN WLC.
1st and 10 at H37 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at H37 Pelot, Taylor rush for 10 yards to the WLC47, 1ST DOWN WLC (Matt Bull).
1st and 10 at H47 Pelot, Taylor rush for 5 yards to the RIPON48 (Ryan Zommers).
2nd and 5 at V48 Pelot, Taylor rush for 7 yards to the RIPON41, 1ST DOWN WLC (Logan Will;Luke Morgan).
1st and 10 at V41 Dyrssen, Drew pass incomplete to Nevils, Cody.
2nd and 10 at V41 Dyrssen, Drew pass complete to Wolf, Caleb for 8 yards to the RIPON33 (Konrad Korth).
3rd and 2 at V33 Dyrssen, Drew pass complete to Gordy, Matt for 4 yards to the RIPON29, 1ST DOWN WLC (Luke Morgan).
1st and 10 at V29 Dyrssen, Drew pass incomplete to Alsip, Peter.
2nd and 10 at V29 Pelot, Taylor rush for 5 yards to the RIPON24 (Ryan Zommers).
3rd and 5 at V24 Pelot, Taylor rush for 2 yards to the RIPON22 (Matt Kuefner;Alan Johnson).
4th and 3 at V22 Timeout Wisconsin Lutheran, clock 00:55.
4th and 3 at V22 Dyrssen, Drew pass incomplete to Nevils, Cody.
15 plays, 65 yards, 6:22 elapsed
Ripon at 00:55
1st and 10 at V22 RIPON drive start at 00:51.
1st and 10 at V22 Garrett Robers rush for 23 yards to the RIPON45, 1ST DOWN RIPON (Cockroft, B.).
1st and 10 at V45 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the RIPON44.
2nd and 11 at V44 End of game, clock 00:00.
2 plays, 22 yards, 0:51 elapsed
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
at Coast Guard 34, Anna Maria 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Franklin and Marshall 42, at Lebanon Valley 37
Box Score
Final - OT
Ursinus 17, at Millersville 9
Box Score Recap
Final
at Trine 38, Manchester 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Millsaps 52, Belhaven 23
Box Score
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Box Score Recap
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
Preview Preview Video
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Live Stats Video
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Box Score Recap
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
Audio
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Live Stats Video
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Audio
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio