UW-Eau Claire vs. Bethel Univ., TN at McKenzie, TN
9/3/2011 at 7:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire
21
Bethel (Tenn.)
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (0-1) 0 7 7 7 21
Bethel (Tenn.) (1-0) 0 0 7 19 26
McKenzie, TN | Wildcat Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Eau Claire Bethel (Tenn.)
Uni. Player
2 Alex Plaster
3 Tyler Janus
4 David Goodman
5 Austin Murphy
6 Thurgood Dennis
8 Mike O'Connell
10 Chad Samuelson
13 Austin Neu
14 Josh Metzger
18 Ryan Moertel
20 Tyler Archambo
22 Jesse Linsmeyer
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
26 Daniel Sailer
27 Mitch Olson
29 Kyle Thorpe
30 Connor Meloy
31 Matt Jaskowiak
33 Chris Olson
34 Matt Olson
35 Austin Goetsch
40 Tony Nelessen
41 Sean Graham
43 Nick Slade
44 Andy Neumann
45 Scott Burzynski
46 Josh Albrecht
47 David Arbetan
48 Joel Kornhoff
49 Kalan Stittleburg
52 Zach Zuidema
55 Nevin Smith
58 Josh Loken
64 Pat Hendricks
65 Paul Santi
68 Nick Brousseau
70 Abe Ward
72 Tim Leis
73 Curtis Stypula
75 Matt Withrow
77 Jake Holterman
81 Nick Hirsch
88 Andrew King
92 Jimmy Hall
93 Matt Hawley
96 Nate Johnson
97 Jake Safstrom
98 Eric Nieman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Stayce Whipple
2 Nathaniel Brooks
3 Justin Brandy
4 Jocquel Skinner
5 Justin Hazelray
6 Will Henry
7 Dominique Harris
11 Cordarious Mann
12 Tim Donegan
13 Adam Funk
15 Wil Masoud
18 Banarvon Taylor
20 Darian Jones
29 Jeremy Hunt
30 Patrick Cann
33 Dave Wheeler
36 Chase Graham
38 Robby Phillips
39 Michael Harrop
40 Chase Horton
41 Tim Murray
42 Ethan Wright
47 Tyler Murray
55 Levi Estes
62 Alex Matlock
65 Quenterius Williams
66 Jouan Cox
68 Zach McEwen
70 Caleb Cox
71 John Ilaria
82 Cole Delano
84 Travis Makauskas
88 Keenan Nance
90 Joey Dienye
92 Justin Cruse
94 Craig Whitt
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Eau Claire Bethel (Tenn.)
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
1E Nate Schermerhorn
1D Corbin Burkard
3E Kyle Severson
3D Adam Gobel
4F Micah Ruf
7 Landen Strilzuk
9F Devin Hadorn-Papke
9 Nick Makowski
11 Jordan Rolland
15 Travis Ellis
16 Mark Munger
17 Nathan Bollinger
19 Jy Corbett
21 Joe Poulin
23 Matthew Anderson
28 Shawn Berg
32 Max Goettl
37 Matthew Maenner
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Cody Meyer
42 Collin Hustad
50 Kodi Kransberger
51 Nick Vermiglio
53 Jeff Aspinwall
54 TJ Bollfrass
56 Jason Faanes
57 Quin Mory-Pagel
59 Cameron Beilke
60 Taylor Hoff
61 Kevin Littel
62 Austin Kiraly
63 Brett Lamb
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
71 Kyle Schwan
74 Cody Gergen
76 Dillon Pariseau
78 Ben Van Geffen
80 Taylor Hotchkiss
82 Connor Carpenter
83 Cody Gerver
86 Billy Emanuel
87 Brian Woods
89 Matt Mendez
90 David Leifer
95 Dalton Evertz
99 Roger Steen
Uni. Player
14 Bo Morrison
16 B. J. Robertson
17 Colton Clary
19 Skylar Haley
21 Nathan Funk
22 Terentez Vestal
23 Dustin Beard
26 DeSean Gibson
28 Kennon Holder
32 Markese Osborne
34 Dominque Allen
43 Matt Mayo
45 Bracey Myles
46 Andy McNeese
48 Jacob Fussell
49 Wyatt Kemp
53 Kyle Combs
57 Matt Scott
58 Terrance Thomas
61 Parker Rentz
63 Jabari Buckley
78 Jonathon Mann
80 Michael Newbern
81 Kyle Whiteman
89 Josh Wilson
97 Nate Finston
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.