UW-Eau Claire vs. Bethel Univ., TN at McKenzie, TN
9/3/2011 at 7:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire
21
Bethel (Tenn.)
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (0-1) 0 7 7 7 21
Bethel (Tenn.) (1-0) 0 0 7 19 26
McKenzie, TN | Wildcat Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Eau Claire Bethel (Tenn.)
Uni. Player
2 Alex Plaster
3 Tyler Janus
4 David Goodman
5 Austin Murphy
6 Thurgood Dennis
8 Mike O'Connell
10 Chad Samuelson
13 Austin Neu
14 Josh Metzger
18 Ryan Moertel
20 Tyler Archambo
22 Jesse Linsmeyer
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
26 Daniel Sailer
27 Mitch Olson
29 Kyle Thorpe
30 Connor Meloy
31 Matt Jaskowiak
33 Chris Olson
34 Matt Olson
35 Austin Goetsch
40 Tony Nelessen
41 Sean Graham
43 Nick Slade
44 Andy Neumann
45 Scott Burzynski
46 Josh Albrecht
47 David Arbetan
48 Joel Kornhoff
49 Kalan Stittleburg
52 Zach Zuidema
55 Nevin Smith
58 Josh Loken
64 Pat Hendricks
65 Paul Santi
68 Nick Brousseau
70 Abe Ward
72 Tim Leis
73 Curtis Stypula
75 Matt Withrow
77 Jake Holterman
81 Nick Hirsch
88 Andrew King
92 Jimmy Hall
93 Matt Hawley
96 Nate Johnson
97 Jake Safstrom
98 Eric Nieman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Stayce Whipple
2 Nathaniel Brooks
3 Justin Brandy
4 Jocquel Skinner
5 Justin Hazelray
6 Will Henry
7 Dominique Harris
11 Cordarious Mann
12 Tim Donegan
13 Adam Funk
15 Wil Masoud
18 Banarvon Taylor
20 Darian Jones
29 Jeremy Hunt
30 Patrick Cann
33 Dave Wheeler
36 Chase Graham
38 Robby Phillips
39 Michael Harrop
40 Chase Horton
41 Tim Murray
42 Ethan Wright
47 Tyler Murray
55 Levi Estes
62 Alex Matlock
65 Quenterius Williams
66 Jouan Cox
68 Zach McEwen
70 Caleb Cox
71 John Ilaria
82 Cole Delano
84 Travis Makauskas
88 Keenan Nance
90 Joey Dienye
92 Justin Cruse
94 Craig Whitt
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Eau Claire Bethel (Tenn.)
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
1E Nate Schermerhorn
1D Corbin Burkard
3E Kyle Severson
3D Adam Gobel
4F Micah Ruf
7 Landen Strilzuk
9F Devin Hadorn-Papke
9 Nick Makowski
11 Jordan Rolland
15 Travis Ellis
16 Mark Munger
17 Nathan Bollinger
19 Jy Corbett
21 Joe Poulin
23 Matthew Anderson
28 Shawn Berg
32 Max Goettl
37 Matthew Maenner
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Cody Meyer
42 Collin Hustad
50 Kodi Kransberger
51 Nick Vermiglio
53 Jeff Aspinwall
54 TJ Bollfrass
56 Jason Faanes
57 Quin Mory-Pagel
59 Cameron Beilke
60 Taylor Hoff
61 Kevin Littel
62 Austin Kiraly
63 Brett Lamb
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
71 Kyle Schwan
74 Cody Gergen
76 Dillon Pariseau
78 Ben Van Geffen
80 Taylor Hotchkiss
82 Connor Carpenter
83 Cody Gerver
86 Billy Emanuel
87 Brian Woods
89 Matt Mendez
90 David Leifer
95 Dalton Evertz
99 Roger Steen
Uni. Player
14 Bo Morrison
16 B. J. Robertson
17 Colton Clary
19 Skylar Haley
21 Nathan Funk
22 Terentez Vestal
23 Dustin Beard
26 DeSean Gibson
28 Kennon Holder
32 Markese Osborne
34 Dominque Allen
43 Matt Mayo
45 Bracey Myles
46 Andy McNeese
48 Jacob Fussell
49 Wyatt Kemp
53 Kyle Combs
57 Matt Scott
58 Terrance Thomas
61 Parker Rentz
63 Jabari Buckley
78 Jonathon Mann
80 Michael Newbern
81 Kyle Whiteman
89 Josh Wilson
97 Nate Finston
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos