Beloit vs. Chicago at Chicago, Ill.
9/3/2011 at 6 pm
Beloit
25
Chicago
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Beloit (0-1) 7 7 3 8 25
Chicago (1-0) 14 14 3 13 44
Chicago, Ill. | Stagg Field
PARTICIPANTS
Beloit Chicago
Uni. Player
2 Derek Carrier
3 Dillon Hess
13 Brian Fayer
20 Mat Kahl
4 Eddie Boyd
28 Terence Steward
86 Matias Grande
9 Will Mack
12 Lucas McLeran
7 Derrell Carter
15 Matt Floyd
17 Joel Edouard
6 Kenny Williams
21 Vince Salucci
5 Raymond Thomas
23 Ken Andejeski
24 Zach Bock
27 Ian Dunning
22 Daniel Collins
29 Calago Hipps
30 Patrick Donovan
32 Rob Wujek
34 Alan Ham
45 Zach Draus
46 Dillon McCannon
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
51 Austin Warnock
53 Brian Flanagan
55 Athi Selvendran
59 Mark Coogan
63 Joe Carmody
65 Darth Winkler
67 Jared McCannon
73 Kyle Schwab
75 Chris Corpuz
76 Hayden Simonis
79 Kevin Palmer
80 Stephen Porter
11 Brian Maughn
92 Matt Olson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Dee Brizzolara
17 Keigan Cisneros
87 Brandon Meckelberg
8 Anthony Luvison
48 Tom Bemenderfer
4 Francis Adarkwa
15 Kevin Shelton
13 Jeff Sauer
14 Vincent Cortina
9 Emmett Carrier
32 Tom Brutofsky
19 Cody Edgeworth
20 Mychael Gilliam
23 Wolfgang Connell
43 Zak Ross-Nash
26 Seve Franceschelli
27 Vicente Fernandez
28 Steven Murphy
29 Arlin Hill
30 John Warren
31 Michael Rosemeyer
34 S Montefalco
35 Miguel Maseda
36 Joe Tripolitakis
37 Garrison Jones
38 Ben Wade
39 Ian Lazarus
41 Danny Polaneczky
42 Alex Dzierbicki
45 Cameron Grimes
46 John Marshall
47 Jake Longtin
25 Mike Wuest
51 Ian Hartitz
52 Michael Hogen
53 Nick Ross
56 Brandon Bolock
58 Matt Sargent
59 John Dana
62 Dalton Person
63 Nick Conlon
64 Mike Van roten
68 Isaac Stern
70 Nate Williams
73 Scott Mainquist
74 Stefan Mitrovic
75 Keith Reidy
76 John Tabash
77 Reece DeHaan
78 Franco DeMayo
80 Tom O'Neill
82 Marty Detmer
84 Ben Cheaney
3 Ian Gaines
88 Tom Sozzi
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Beloit Chicago
Uni. Player
10 Justin Pitzer
8 Tristan McQuay
14 Will Coyne
33 Tony Crivello
52 Mat Lauersdorf
61 Will Brennan
70 Hakim Pinklyn
84 Nathan Brault
88 Lucas Dronzek
89 Alex Lawrence
Uni. Player
10 Mandato,Andrew
12 Camp,James
16 Ryan,Patrick
18 Schmidt,Richard
22 Matam,Daniel
24 Burandt,Josh
7 Wootten,Zack
33 Lacaria,Tom
5 Brown,Phil
44 Duffy,Brian
50 Cifor,Michael
54 Ross,Zach
55 Gustafson,Heath
57 Southern,Scott
61 Sutrinaitis,T
65 Gallery,Matt
66 Winkel,Jake
67 Springmann,Gus
71 Kolata,Ian
72 Winship,Charles
79 Son,Jeff
81 Von Ahnen,Zach
85 Rosner,Andrew
89 Tisdale,Bryan
11 11
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos