Carthage vs. Carleton at Northfield, Minn.
9/3/2011 at 1 p.m.
Carthage
16
Carleton
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carthage (1-0) 0 0 9 7 16
Carleton (0-1) 0 10 3 0 13
Northfield, Minn. | Laird Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Carthage Carleton
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 J Langensiepen
2K Kevin Pikunas
3 Erik Solis
4 Trevor Beazley
5 Kyle Snell
6 Chris Schulz
6W M. Williams
7 Mike Koeneman
8 Kurt Krause
10 P Djurickovic
11 Grantha Grantham
13 Nick Gremley
15 Wayne Bolden
18 Alex Bakker
20 B Mecozzi
24 Bill Thompson
25 A Vitkauskas
26 Brian Hipchen
28 Marty Dwyer
29 Chris Jacobson
31 Brett Hogen
36 Hank Hartwig
40 Mike Merucci
42 Kelly Jauch
43 Brad Kaput
45 Nick Dorau
46 Casey O'Brien
47 Tyler O'Brien
51 Mike Butler
52 Zack Shriver
53 Ross Ferraro
54 Kevin Smith
55 Steve Lalich
56 Matt Lydon
57 Brad Fortney
58 Kevin Felke
61 Mike Greenwood
63 Seth Storment
67 Art Bielowicz
74 C Csongradi
76 Matt Atkins
78 David Steele
82 Zach Preuss
84 Tim Pennino
86 Morris, Aaron
87 Wells,Devon
91 Mike Kusters
92 Ferraro, Ross
94 Anderso Anderson
96 A Acciari
97 Alex Erdmann
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
2 Justin Rotman
4 John Baker
5 Brian Kaletka
6 Keenan Hartert
7 Mike Hartwell
8 DeAngelo Willia
9 Chase Gottschk
12 Conor Lynch
20 Jordan Butler
24 Eric Murphy
26 Max Timm
31 Tsubasa Matsui
33 Luke Reppe
36 Shaun Stewart
37 Jordan Soteros
38 Nick Herringer
39 Jon Lien
40 Mark Skoglund
44 Dylan Gessner
45 Tyler Richards
60 Andrew Wolter
83 Bill Moritz
86 Brian Frett
94 Caleb Hyde
95 Jens Lillehei
96 Adan Nunez
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carthage Carleton
Uni. Player
1B Bappert,Mark
1C Charles, Didi
1J Johnson, Mickey
2L Langensiepen, Josh
2P Prochnow, Tyler
5G Gahgan, David
5C Christy, Ryan
7T Tarsitano, Paul
7S Sanders, Reno
8B Brown, Mike
8J Jones, Bryan
9B Brewster, Jonny
12 Jordan,T.J.
14 Adjepong, Chris
16 Pallissard, Zac
17 Craven, Anthony
19 Jackson, Evan
21 Krzyzewski, Mike
22 Oratowski,Mike
23 Kolanda,Connor
27 Stagowski,Jim
30 Altenburg, Colin
32 Haddon,Steve
33 Bart, Nick
38 Mullen, Matt
50 Summers,Chris
60 McGovern,Tom
62 Graves,Sean
66 Jones,Brandon
69 Maes, Joe
70 Diaz,Danny
73 Deal,Grant
75 Guyette, Derrik
79 Rodgers, Anthony
83 Tognocchi, Nick
85 Nelson, Chris
88 Bailey, Lajuane
90 Clark,Cameron
99 Machurick, Max
Uni. Player
3 Zach Heinrich
10 Ted Lozier
11 Braeden Ducharm
14 C.J. Dale
16 Danny Shields
17 Vaughn Schmid
18 Josh Estes
19 Ben Truax
23 Daniel Cook
25 Mike Elder
27 Preston Carlisl
28 Kyle Jacobs
29 C.J. James
30 Kyle Kasten
32 Derek Turner
34 Pat Dale
41 Alexander Polk
43 Curtis Vamarasi
47 Andy Zweber
48 Garo Angno-Sanz
49 Andrew Campbell
50 Tanner Martin
51 Pete McNeely
52 A Schneidr-Adms
54 Ted Harmon
55 Christian Hansn
56 Ryan Denenberg
58 Jake Reardon
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensn
64 True Overholt
66 Joe Bratkowski
71 Jordan Conroy-A
72 Bill Estes
74 Cole Rystedt
77 Michael Kane
88 Colby Seyferth
90 Jonathan Rowe
92 Ames Bryant
97 Scott Erickson
98 Will Biagi
99 Sam Eckmeier
82 82
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading