Carthage vs. Carleton at Northfield, Minn.
9/3/2011 at 1 p.m.
Carthage
16
Carleton
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carthage (1-0) 0 0 9 7 16
Carleton (0-1) 0 10 3 0 13
Northfield, Minn. | Laird Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Carthage Carleton
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 J Langensiepen
2K Kevin Pikunas
3 Erik Solis
4 Trevor Beazley
5 Kyle Snell
6 Chris Schulz
6W M. Williams
7 Mike Koeneman
8 Kurt Krause
10 P Djurickovic
11 Grantha Grantham
13 Nick Gremley
15 Wayne Bolden
18 Alex Bakker
20 B Mecozzi
24 Bill Thompson
25 A Vitkauskas
26 Brian Hipchen
28 Marty Dwyer
29 Chris Jacobson
31 Brett Hogen
36 Hank Hartwig
40 Mike Merucci
42 Kelly Jauch
43 Brad Kaput
45 Nick Dorau
46 Casey O'Brien
47 Tyler O'Brien
51 Mike Butler
52 Zack Shriver
53 Ross Ferraro
54 Kevin Smith
55 Steve Lalich
56 Matt Lydon
57 Brad Fortney
58 Kevin Felke
61 Mike Greenwood
63 Seth Storment
67 Art Bielowicz
74 C Csongradi
76 Matt Atkins
78 David Steele
82 Zach Preuss
84 Tim Pennino
86 Morris, Aaron
87 Wells,Devon
91 Mike Kusters
92 Ferraro, Ross
94 Anderso Anderson
96 A Acciari
97 Alex Erdmann
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
2 Justin Rotman
4 John Baker
5 Brian Kaletka
6 Keenan Hartert
7 Mike Hartwell
8 DeAngelo Willia
9 Chase Gottschk
12 Conor Lynch
20 Jordan Butler
24 Eric Murphy
26 Max Timm
31 Tsubasa Matsui
33 Luke Reppe
36 Shaun Stewart
37 Jordan Soteros
38 Nick Herringer
39 Jon Lien
40 Mark Skoglund
44 Dylan Gessner
45 Tyler Richards
60 Andrew Wolter
83 Bill Moritz
86 Brian Frett
94 Caleb Hyde
95 Jens Lillehei
96 Adan Nunez
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carthage Carleton
Uni. Player
1B Bappert,Mark
1C Charles, Didi
1J Johnson, Mickey
2L Langensiepen, Josh
2P Prochnow, Tyler
5G Gahgan, David
5C Christy, Ryan
7T Tarsitano, Paul
7S Sanders, Reno
8B Brown, Mike
8J Jones, Bryan
9B Brewster, Jonny
12 Jordan,T.J.
14 Adjepong, Chris
16 Pallissard, Zac
17 Craven, Anthony
19 Jackson, Evan
21 Krzyzewski, Mike
22 Oratowski,Mike
23 Kolanda,Connor
27 Stagowski,Jim
30 Altenburg, Colin
32 Haddon,Steve
33 Bart, Nick
38 Mullen, Matt
50 Summers,Chris
60 McGovern,Tom
62 Graves,Sean
66 Jones,Brandon
69 Maes, Joe
70 Diaz,Danny
73 Deal,Grant
75 Guyette, Derrik
79 Rodgers, Anthony
83 Tognocchi, Nick
85 Nelson, Chris
88 Bailey, Lajuane
90 Clark,Cameron
99 Machurick, Max
Uni. Player
3 Zach Heinrich
10 Ted Lozier
11 Braeden Ducharm
14 C.J. Dale
16 Danny Shields
17 Vaughn Schmid
18 Josh Estes
19 Ben Truax
23 Daniel Cook
25 Mike Elder
27 Preston Carlisl
28 Kyle Jacobs
29 C.J. James
30 Kyle Kasten
32 Derek Turner
34 Pat Dale
41 Alexander Polk
43 Curtis Vamarasi
47 Andy Zweber
48 Garo Angno-Sanz
49 Andrew Campbell
50 Tanner Martin
51 Pete McNeely
52 A Schneidr-Adms
54 Ted Harmon
55 Christian Hansn
56 Ryan Denenberg
58 Jake Reardon
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensn
64 True Overholt
66 Joe Bratkowski
71 Jordan Conroy-A
72 Bill Estes
74 Cole Rystedt
77 Michael Kane
88 Colby Seyferth
90 Jonathan Rowe
92 Ames Bryant
97 Scott Erickson
98 Will Biagi
99 Sam Eckmeier
82 82
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.