Sul Ross St. vs. Western N.M. at Silver City, NM
9/3/2011 at
Sul Ross State
28
Western N.M.
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (0-1) 7 7 0 14 28
Western N.M. (1-0) 0 7 14 14 35
Silver City, NM | Drags Court
PARTICIPANTS
Sul Ross State Western N.M.
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
2 Lovell Johnson
3 Scotty Walden
4 Cameron Lerma
5 Alex Lovan
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
9 Robert Pyssen
10 Ian Smith
13 N. Alarcon
15 Thomas Sanders
17 Kyle DeMoss
19 J. Boatwright
21 Jural Hickman
22 Sean Collins
25 Jose Medina
27 Kellen Gierke
40 A. Hernandez
42 Trevor Priest
44 Josh Bustamante
45 Shawn O'Leary
80 L. Von rumohr
89 Cesar Lozano
90 Daryn Young
94 Jacob Courvelle
99 Julian Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Niko Skawinski
2 Jacob Cross
4 Bernard William
5 A. Williams
6 David Ingram
7 Nicholas Cook
10 R. Pompey
11 Koa Pahia
12 Antoine Young
14 Markis Sumpter
15 Mike Davis
17 S. Garcia
18 B. Tunstall
20 Sean Licudine
23 D. Barner
24 K. Drawhorn
25 Abraham Macias
27 Tyler Jackson
28 Salih Johnwell
33 Fernie DeLarosa
41 Justin Hunt
42 Scott Kneisel
44 Jordan Hamill
45 Dashaun Briggs
47 A. Kleinpeter
50 David Reveles
51 Wesley Bates
54 Ryan Nolan
56 B. McCrayton
58 Chris Sneed
92 Z. Dembrowski
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sul Ross State Western N.M.
Uni. Player
6 Alex Saucedo
11 Morgan Ross
12 Kyle Jackson
14 X. Jefferson
16 C. Henderson
18 Michael Davis
20 Tim Rocha
24 Donel Towers
26 C. Maldonado
28 Markell Thomas
30 Irving Ramirez
34 L. Dias De Leon
36 Juan Sanchez
38 P. Castaneda
51 Donald Williams
52 J. Rodriguez
65 Miquel Martinez
66 Austin Smith
68 John Dabbs
69 J. Edmondson
71 Jackson Yezak
73 Vince Moore
75 Joel Hernandez
76 Keandre Bynaum
77 Andy Chavez
78 Tim Meza
79 Tyler Abraham
88 Mike Veliz
95 Alex Garza
97 Lance Howard
98 Ernesto Torres
41 41
Uni. Player
3 S. Fletcher
8 O. Ceniceros
9 Donald Byrd
13 Steven Batista
16 John Johnson
19 Pierre Wise
21 Kristian King
22 Edwin Morales
29 Tyler Perez
32 John. DeLaRosa
34 Ryan Cummings
35 Darius Gorman
36 Eldrick Bright
37 Eric Zuniga
40 Dante Sellers
46 Dwayne Mitchell
48 Dwight Goodman
55 Teni Fenau
57 Zach Roberts
59 Johnny Delcoure
61 Jordan Velez
62 David Vasquez
64 Jose Flores
65 Sunia Vaitai
67 Joseph Rivas
68 A. Bernardino
70 Zayde Khalil
72 Jordan Hodgson
75 Eric Hall
77 Sosaia Vaitai
79 Diego Gonzales
80 Marcus Smith
82 Terrance Hall
83 Joshua Ramirez
84 Brenton Beirne
85 Brent Courtney
86 D. Fitzgerald
87 Ruben Morales
88 Keegan Verdugo
90 Lawrence Gibson
93 Brandon Duvall
95 Jonathan Butler
96 Mike Rand
97 Ryan Blocker
98 Mike Jacobs
99 Bijon Franklin
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.