Sul Ross St. vs. Western N.M. at Silver City, NM
9/3/2011 at
Sul Ross State
28
Western N.M.
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (0-1) 7 7 0 14 28
Western N.M. (1-0) 0 7 14 14 35
Silver City, NM | Drags Court
PARTICIPANTS
Sul Ross State Western N.M.
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
2 Lovell Johnson
3 Scotty Walden
4 Cameron Lerma
5 Alex Lovan
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
9 Robert Pyssen
10 Ian Smith
13 N. Alarcon
15 Thomas Sanders
17 Kyle DeMoss
19 J. Boatwright
21 Jural Hickman
22 Sean Collins
25 Jose Medina
27 Kellen Gierke
40 A. Hernandez
42 Trevor Priest
44 Josh Bustamante
45 Shawn O'Leary
80 L. Von rumohr
89 Cesar Lozano
90 Daryn Young
94 Jacob Courvelle
99 Julian Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Niko Skawinski
2 Jacob Cross
4 Bernard William
5 A. Williams
6 David Ingram
7 Nicholas Cook
10 R. Pompey
11 Koa Pahia
12 Antoine Young
14 Markis Sumpter
15 Mike Davis
17 S. Garcia
18 B. Tunstall
20 Sean Licudine
23 D. Barner
24 K. Drawhorn
25 Abraham Macias
27 Tyler Jackson
28 Salih Johnwell
33 Fernie DeLaRosa
41 Justin Hunt
42 Scott Kneisel
44 Jordan Hamill
45 Dashaun Briggs
47 A. Kleinpeter
50 David Reveles
51 Wesley Bates
54 Ryan Nolan
56 B. McCrayton
58 Chris Sneed
92 Z. Dembrowski
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sul Ross State Western N.M.
Uni. Player
6 Alex Saucedo
11 Morgan Ross
12 Kyle Jackson
14 X. Jefferson
16 C. Henderson
18 Michael Davis
20 Tim Rocha
24 Donel Towers
26 C. Maldonado
28 Markell Thomas
30 Irving Ramirez
34 L. Dias De Leon
36 Juan Sanchez
38 P. Castaneda
51 Donald Williams
52 J. Rodriguez
65 Miquel Martinez
66 Austin Smith
68 John Dabbs
69 J. Edmondson
71 Jackson Yezak
73 Vince Moore
75 Joel Hernandez
76 Keandre Bynaum
77 Andy Chavez
78 Tim Meza
79 Tyler Abraham
88 Mike Veliz
95 Alex Garza
97 Lance Howard
98 Ernesto Torres
41 41
Uni. Player
3 S. Fletcher
8 O. Ceniceros
9 Donald Byrd
13 Steven Batista
16 John Johnson
19 Pierre Wise
21 Kristian King
22 Edwin Morales
29 Tyler Perez
32 John. DeLaRosa
34 Ryan Cummings
35 Darius Gorman
36 Eldrick Bright
37 Eric Zuniga
40 Dante Sellers
46 Dwayne Mitchell
48 Dwight Goodman
55 Teni Fenau
57 Zach Roberts
59 Johnny Delcoure
61 Jordan Velez
62 David Vasquez
64 Jose Flores
65 Sunia Vaitai
67 Joseph Rivas
68 A. Bernardino
70 Zayde Khalil
72 Jordan Hodgson
75 Eric Hall
77 Sosaia Vaitai
79 Diego Gonzales
80 Marcus Smith
82 Terrance Hall
83 Joshua Ramirez
84 Brenton Beirne
85 Brent Courtney
86 D. Fitzgerald
87 Ruben Morales
88 Keegan Verdugo
90 Lawrence Gibson
93 Brandon Duvall
95 Jonathan Butler
96 Mike Rand
97 Ryan Blocker
98 Mike Jacobs
99 Bijon Franklin
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading