Trinity Bible vs. Presentation at Aberdeen, SD
9/3/2011 at 1 p.m.
Trinity Bible
39
Presentation
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity Bible (2-0) 6 21 0 12 39
Presentation (0-1) 6 0 7 0 13
Aberdeen, SD | Swisher Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity Bible Presentation
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Hend
2 Donald Knight
4 Barry Bighorn
5 David Richardso
6 Christian Troxl
7 Jerome Lowery
10 Khalil Evans
11 Brandon Welch
12 Corey Jameson
13 Donovan Flah
14 Ryan Wolfenden
15 Jason Elliot
16 Terry Johnson
17 Shean Bosworth
18 Micah Reed
20 20
21 Cole White
22 Antonio Davis
23 Aaron Conner
25 Seth Peterson
26 Sean Robbins
34 Josh McKellar
36 James Cintron
39 Josh Conner
40 Luis Barberena
41 Nate Pfitzer
44 Austin Bowman
46 Marcus Bartels
50 Jordy Nunez
55 Chance Baker
58 Claudio Martine
62 Steve Carter
66 Joshua Weaks
70 Ronnie Hern
72 Drew Carter
77 Tucker Risse
81 Raymond Sant
83 Joel Sandoz
91 Jose Casanova
Uni. Player
1 Will Vealy
2 Trent Baldwin
3 Gavin Voss
4 Jabarri Trotter
6 Dillon Wasko
7 Justin Kline
9 S.braswel S.braswell
10 Tyler Montague
11 Cullen O'Brien
12 Jalanni James
14 Chayson Lawson
15 Kole Jenson
16 Eric Schueth
17 Tanner White
21 G. Anderson
22 Nick Schiavo
23 Fabio Soto
24 Jesse Conrad
27 Wade Brandner
28 Myles Nichols
35 J. Bald eagle
36 Mike Hill
37 D. Schaneman
38 R. Woolfolk
43 Wyatt Sumption
50 Orbel Alvarado
51 Derek Buthe
54 C. Dennis-Smith
67 Dan Severson
80 Sean Haderlie
85 Eric McCray
96 Kyle Woodward
97 Cody Finck
99 Doug Verhaal
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity Bible Presentation
Uni. Player
3 Austin Morris
9 Bryan Clark
27 Thomas McComas
30 Ronald Coleman
65 Brandon Graham
67 Jonathan Swift
71 Jordan Zeitler
74 Teddy Poe
75 Chad Hammontree
78 Jordan Foster
85 Eron Hammer
88 Collin Reed
93 Lance Baker
99 Fernando Mont
Uni. Player
5 M.Langdeau
8 Matt James
20 Ryan Esposito
25 Josh Jones
29 Marshon Crowder
31 Austin Lake
32 Sam Desai
33 Jerred Tarrell
34 Jarael Hornsby
40 Justin Jensen
41 Jesse Wilson
42 Brandon Comeau
44 Mike Smith
52 Caleb Schultz
55 Kyle Blum
59 Tyrel Kramp
64 Tate Rinehart
65 Heath Giedt
70 Lee Parish
73 Lupe Cano
74 Seth Santana
76 Taylor Eggers
77 Slade Stringer
81 Greg Oster
84 D. Woolfolk III
88 Dalton Reed
18 18
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading