Trinity Bible vs. Presentation at Aberdeen, SD
9/3/2011 at 1 p.m.
Trinity Bible
39
Presentation
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity Bible (2-0) 6 21 0 12 39
Presentation (0-1) 6 0 7 0 13
Aberdeen, SD | Swisher Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity Bible Presentation
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Hend
2 Donald Knight
4 Barry Bighorn
5 David Richardso
6 Christian Troxl
7 Jerome Lowery
10 Khalil Evans
11 Brandon Welch
12 Corey Jameson
13 Donovan Flah
14 Ryan Wolfenden
15 Jason Elliot
16 Terry Johnson
17 Shean Bosworth
18 Micah Reed
20 20
21 Cole White
22 Antonio Davis
23 Aaron Conner
25 Seth Peterson
26 Sean Robbins
34 Josh McKellar
36 James Cintron
39 Josh Conner
40 Luis Barberena
41 Nate Pfitzer
44 Austin Bowman
46 Marcus Bartels
50 Jordy Nunez
55 Chance Baker
58 Claudio Martine
62 Steve Carter
66 Joshua Weaks
70 Ronnie Hern
72 Drew Carter
77 Tucker Risse
81 Raymond Sant
83 Joel Sandoz
91 Jose Casanova
Uni. Player
1 Will Vealy
2 Trent Baldwin
3 Gavin Voss
4 Jabarri Trotter
6 Dillon Wasko
7 Justin Kline
9 S.braswel S.braswell
10 Tyler Montague
11 Cullen O'Brien
12 Jalanni James
14 Chayson Lawson
15 Kole Jenson
16 Eric Schueth
17 Tanner White
21 G. Anderson
22 Nick Schiavo
23 Fabio Soto
24 Jesse Conrad
27 Wade Brandner
28 Myles Nichols
35 J. Bald eagle
36 Mike Hill
37 D. Schaneman
38 R. Woolfolk
43 Wyatt Sumption
50 Orbel Alvarado
51 Derek Buthe
54 C. Dennis-Smith
67 Dan Severson
80 Sean Haderlie
85 Eric McCray
96 Kyle Woodward
97 Cody Finck
99 Doug Verhaal
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity Bible Presentation
Uni. Player
3 Austin Morris
9 Bryan Clark
27 Thomas McComas
30 Ronald Coleman
65 Brandon Graham
67 Jonathan Swift
71 Jordan Zeitler
74 Teddy Poe
75 Chad Hammontree
78 Jordan Foster
85 Eron Hammer
88 Collin Reed
93 Lance Baker
99 Fernando Mont
Uni. Player
5 M.Langdeau
8 Matt James
20 Ryan Esposito
25 Josh Jones
29 Marshon Crowder
31 Austin Lake
32 Sam Desai
33 Jerred Tarrell
34 Jarael Hornsby
40 Justin Jensen
41 Jesse Wilson
42 Brandon Comeau
44 Mike Smith
52 Caleb Schultz
55 Kyle Blum
59 Tyrel Kramp
64 Tate Rinehart
65 Heath Giedt
70 Lee Parish
73 Lupe Cano
74 Seth Santana
76 Taylor Eggers
77 Slade Stringer
81 Greg Oster
84 D. Woolfolk III
88 Dalton Reed
18 18
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading