Trinity Bible vs. Presentation at Aberdeen, SD
9/3/2011 at 1 p.m.
Trinity Bible
39
Presentation
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity Bible (2-0) 6 21 0 12 39
Presentation (0-1) 6 0 7 0 13
Aberdeen, SD | Swisher Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity Bible Presentation
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Hend
2 Donald Knight
4 Barry Bighorn
5 David Richardso
6 Christian Troxl
7 Jerome Lowery
10 Khalil Evans
11 Brandon Welch
12 Corey Jameson
13 Donovan Flah
14 Ryan Wolfenden
15 Jason Elliot
16 Terry Johnson
17 Shean Bosworth
18 Micah Reed
20 20
21 Cole White
22 Antonio Davis
23 Aaron Conner
25 Seth Peterson
26 Sean Robbins
34 Josh McKellar
36 James Cintron
39 Josh Conner
40 Luis Barberena
41 Nate Pfitzer
44 Austin Bowman
46 Marcus Bartels
50 Jordy Nunez
55 Chance Baker
58 Claudio Martine
62 Steve Carter
66 Joshua Weaks
70 Ronnie Hern
72 Drew Carter
77 Tucker Risse
81 Raymond Sant
83 Joel Sandoz
91 Jose Casanova
Uni. Player
1 Will Vealy
2 Trent Baldwin
3 Gavin Voss
4 Jabarri Trotter
6 Dillon Wasko
7 Justin Kline
9 S.braswel S.braswell
10 Tyler Montague
11 Cullen O'Brien
12 Jalanni James
14 Chayson Lawson
15 Kole Jenson
16 Eric Schueth
17 Tanner White
21 G. Anderson
22 Nick Schiavo
23 Fabio Soto
24 Jesse Conrad
27 Wade Brandner
28 Myles Nichols
35 J. Bald eagle
36 Mike Hill
37 D. Schaneman
38 R. Woolfolk
43 Wyatt Sumption
50 Orbel Alvarado
51 Derek Buthe
54 C. Dennis-Smith
67 Dan Severson
80 Sean Haderlie
85 Eric McCray
96 Kyle Woodward
97 Cody Finck
99 Doug Verhaal
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity Bible Presentation
Uni. Player
3 Austin Morris
9 Bryan Clark
27 Thomas McComas
30 Ronald Coleman
65 Brandon Graham
67 Jonathan Swift
71 Jordan Zeitler
74 Teddy Poe
75 Chad Hammontree
78 Jordan Foster
85 Eron Hammer
88 Collin Reed
93 Lance Baker
99 Fernando Mont
Uni. Player
5 M.Langdeau
8 Matt James
20 Ryan Esposito
25 Josh Jones
29 Marshon Crowder
31 Austin Lake
32 Sam Desai
33 Jerred Tarrell
34 Jarael Hornsby
40 Justin Jensen
41 Jesse Wilson
42 Brandon Comeau
44 Mike Smith
52 Caleb Schultz
55 Kyle Blum
59 Tyrel Kramp
64 Tate Rinehart
65 Heath Giedt
70 Lee Parish
73 Lupe Cano
74 Seth Santana
76 Taylor Eggers
77 Slade Stringer
81 Greg Oster
84 D. Woolfolk III
88 Dalton Reed
18 18
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats