Brockport vs. Ithaca at Ithaca, N.Y.
9/3/2011 at 1 p.m.
Brockport State
14
Ithaca
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Brockport State (0-1) 0 0 14 0 14
Ithaca (1-0) 0 13 0 6 19
Ithaca, N.Y. | Butterfield Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Brockport State Ithaca
Uni. Player
1 Jake Spalik
2 Schuyler Pero
3 Orlando Tulloch
5 Jordan Hogan
6 Alex Hendrickson
7 Joe Scibilia
8 Tyrone Nichols
9 Andrew McCormick
10 Derek DeCandia
11 Alex Hayes
12 Jesse Galvin
14 Joe Ortiz
16 Maurice Brown
21 Jim Graziano
23 Ross Ragonesi
24 Prince Jacobs
25 Andrew Mrozek
26 Jim Miller
27 Darrel Flores
28 Jim Carlson
29 Anthony Bianchi
30 John Doyle
31 Joe Riley
33 Dan Gage
36 Shireem Cobb
39 Kyle Carmen
40 Ryan Berger
42 Richie Welch
44 Phil Tokarz
45 Dylan Kaminski
46 Tanner Niedzialkowsk
49 Jake Ekross
50 David Luczyski
53 Kevin Schleyer
54 Doug Larson
57 Rob Lindquist
58 Matt Zakian
61 Darrel Rainey
62 Craig Wolfley
66 Justin McKain
67 Ben Woolston
73 Bruce Doyle
74 Zach Roberts
77 Arnold DeLacruz
81 Joe Innes
83 Dan Rathke
84 Ej Genzano
87 Nicholas Costanza
97 Mike Kaiser
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Mike Conti
2 Sal Sulla
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Spence White
6 Matt Costello
8 Tyler Newman
9 Jason Hendel
10 Adam Lajara
11 Phil Neumann
15 S. Griffenberg
16 Eric Breton
17 Joe Armeli
19 Joseph Ingrao
20 Jarrett Naiden
23 Dan Ruffrage
24 Kevin Cline
25 Jared Prugar
27 Clay Ardoin
30 Lenny Brown
31 N. Passarella
33 R. Williamson
34 Allen Fessette
36 Brian Garvey
37 Aj Vallone
38 Brendan Harper
40 Jordan McElroy
41 Tom Scanlon
42 Josh Liemer
43 Michael Moon
44 Eric Toporoff
45 Ryan Clarke
51 Zach Matuszak
52 Jake Santora
54 B. Cheeseman
55 Dan Cimino
56 Joe Gilfedder
57 Chris O'Brien
58 Mike Keller
62 Paul Coviello
63 A. Benvenuto
64 N. Hemingway
66 Dan Fischer
67 Bobby Garone
71 Pat Joyce
73 Matt Hartz
74 Pat Stephenson
76 Pat Muldoon
80 Steve Delmoro
83 Jj Crandall
87 Evan Bull
88 Jordan Smith
90 Josh Skowronski
91 Mike Sheldon
94 Chris Collier
95 Owen Kugler
98 S. Schlenker
99 Chris Strand
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Brockport State Ithaca
Uni. Player
4 Dylan Umbra
13 Matt Kozlowski
15 Bobby Giambra
17 Wayne Bonsell
18 Lincoln Jacobs
19 Scott Fisher
22 Onajja Browning
34 Evan Bradoc
35 Andrew Lanphere
38 AJ Filiberto
41 Caleb Privitera
43 Nicholas Reisig
47 John O'Hagan
48 Alex Heil
51 Ryan Cutler
52 Travis Suppes
55 Shane Nykula
56 Brian Barbaccia
59 Joe Emmel
60 AndrewCrescenzo
63 Austin Boehm
64 Zach Sterling
65 Parker Hildreth
68 NickCappelletti
69 James Sidell
70 Daniel Peric
71 Nick Reynolds
72 Sam Wells
75 Jack Moffitt
76 Marc Simon
78 BJ Connolly
79 Antoine Keels
80 Jeff Smith
82 Tino Yvechinecz
85 Jim Kuhn
86 Mike Theuerkauf
88 Isaiah Clarke
89 Jeff Stanton
90 ChristianCowher
92 Zach Nykula
93 Zach Rudgers
98 Matt Hefter
99 Jake Keller
Uni. Player
3X William MURTAGH
3A Steve PULVER
4X Tyler HANSON
4S Chris STREMMEL
5 Pat GRIFFIN
12 DJ FORBRAGD
13 Jeff KINCAID
14 A. ROGOWSKI
18 Evan VADNEY
21 Myron AVANT
26 Matt FEDRO
28 S. PASCARELLI
29 RJ KRAUSS
32 Chris WILLIAMS
35 Joe GENTILE
39 Pete HAINES
46 Mark PANARELLI
47 Ben MENDELSON
48 J.GORTON-PARKER
49 Will CARTER
50 B. HARDENBERG
53 James BOYD
59 Josh DUGGAN
60 Rodger QUIGLEY
61 Will STOTTER
65 Patrick KEMP
68 Chris VITRANO
69 Brendan BRUINIX
70 Gregory PECK
72 Chad PREUCIL
75 Benjamin SMITH
77 Dylan RAMPA
78 Zach MYSZA
81 Matthew HANNON
84 Alex PARENTA
93 Joe RICOTTA
97 Dan SHELDON
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading