Denison vs. Ohio Wesleyan at Delaware, Ohio
9/3/2011 at 7 p.m.
Denison
14
Ohio Wesleyan
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (0-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Ohio Wesleyan (1-0) 7 10 0 0 17
Delaware, Ohio | Selby Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Denison Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Greg Jones
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Lucas Graham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Scott Baird
10 Braden Layer
11 Andy Carpenter
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Drew Clanin
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Max Paulus
20 John Wilson
21 Tyler Moseley
22 Jack Varanese
23 Pat Effinger
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
32 Chris Roth
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
39 Drew Johnson
40 Patrick Foley
41 Jerome Ray
43 Alex Sycher
46 Cody May
47 Joel Elliott
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Adam Frudden
53 Joe Romanowski
55 Ed Hebb
56 Winters Heafey
57 Tom Dacey
59 Justin Falkner
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
67 Anthony Zarate
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Thomas Demers
75 Ben Spinelli
80 Christopher Townson
83 Matt Ring
84 Corey Daff
91 Nat Kell
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
Uni. Player
1 Chris Wilson
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
4 Jamal Nash
5 Tommy Abel
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.j. Masley
8 Steven Uhler
10 Keegan Varner
12 Getner Fabe
13 Kyle Karczynski
15 Mason Espinosa
18 Pat Embleton
19 Tucker Fontanella
20 Kevin Mulumba
21 Scott Jenkins
25 Brandon White
29 Sean Miliner
32 Josh Townsend
31 Calvin Cagney
34 Davaughn Dubose
42 Justin Segal
43 Seth Swary
45 Brok Gould
46 Morgan McBride
47 Clint Saunders
39 Erik Wall
49 Chris Mondon
52 Tyler Sheetz
53 Dave Stewart
54 Chris Badenhop
57 Andrew Dos Santos
58 Tyler Swary
59 Jake Eckard
62 Kollin Tossey
63 Kevin Keane
65 Jake Stang
70 Bryan Bowling
73 Ben Steele
81 John Warrell
82 Alex Bailey
84 Dave Mogilnicki
87 Miles Mackenzie
89 Nick Chilkov
90 Jonathan Valentine
92 James Huddleston
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
7 Nick Keller
8 Lucas Gorton
9 Brandon Sklenar
12 Tommy Rorke
18 Alex Mysiw
19 Tommy DiFilippo
31 Matt Franks
36 Nathan Cooper
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
42 Cameron Crowe
48 Zach Fleming
49 Pat Foley
58 Dan Gregg
62 Luke Lewis
73 John Bute
81 Logan Eyer
82 Andy Shaw
87 Emerson Thacker
90 Dylan Hinde
92 Irwin Castro
99 Charlie Baker
Uni. Player
9 Graham Lucas
11 Cam Pavey
14 Trey Harris
16 Garrett Ruddell
17 Ethan Lubera
22 Spencer Karls
23 Jake Jones
24 Acorye' White
26 Nick Black
27 Tony Ubri
28 Garrison Davis
38 Joe'l Grissom
41 Alex Schuster
44 George Newcomb
50 Kenny Peeler
51 John Rinaldi
55 Charlie Blackett
61 Vincent Marquez
64 Jon Harnett
71 Will McNamara
76 Chad Williams
85 Nick Ziegenbusch
86 Drew Murri
88 Leonard Martin
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading