Denison vs. Ohio Wesleyan at Delaware, Ohio
9/3/2011 at 7 p.m.
Denison
14
Ohio Wesleyan
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (0-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Ohio Wesleyan (1-0) 7 10 0 0 17
Delaware, Ohio | Selby Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Denison Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Greg Jones
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Lucas Graham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Scott Baird
10 Braden Layer
11 Andy Carpenter
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Drew Clanin
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Max Paulus
20 John Wilson
21 Tyler Moseley
22 Jack Varanese
23 Pat Effinger
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
32 Chris Roth
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
39 Drew Johnson
40 Patrick Foley
41 Jerome Ray
43 Alex Sycher
46 Cody May
47 Joel Elliott
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Adam Frudden
53 Joe Romanowski
55 Ed Hebb
56 Winters Heafey
57 Tom Dacey
59 Justin Falkner
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
67 Anthony Zarate
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Thomas Demers
75 Ben Spinelli
80 Christopher Townson
83 Matt Ring
84 Corey Daff
91 Nat Kell
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
Uni. Player
1 Chris Wilson
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
4 Jamal Nash
5 Tommy Abel
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.j. Masley
8 Steven Uhler
10 Keegan Varner
12 Getner Fabe
13 Kyle Karczynski
15 Mason Espinosa
18 Pat Embleton
19 Tucker Fontanella
20 Kevin Mulumba
21 Scott Jenkins
25 Brandon White
29 Sean Miliner
32 Josh Townsend
31 Calvin Cagney
34 Davaughn Dubose
42 Justin Segal
43 Seth Swary
45 Brok Gould
46 Morgan McBride
47 Clint Saunders
39 Erik Wall
49 Chris Mondon
52 Tyler Sheetz
53 Dave Stewart
54 Chris Badenhop
57 Andrew Dos Santos
58 Tyler Swary
59 Jake Eckard
62 Kollin Tossey
63 Kevin Keane
65 Jake Stang
70 Bryan Bowling
73 Ben Steele
81 John Warrell
82 Alex Bailey
84 Dave Mogilnicki
87 Miles Mackenzie
89 Nick Chilkov
90 Jonathan Valentine
92 James Huddleston
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
7 Nick Keller
8 Lucas Gorton
9 Brandon Sklenar
12 Tommy Rorke
18 Alex Mysiw
19 Tommy DiFilippo
31 Matt Franks
36 Nathan Cooper
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
42 Cameron Crowe
48 Zach Fleming
49 Pat Foley
58 Dan Gregg
62 Luke Lewis
73 John Bute
81 Logan Eyer
82 Andy Shaw
87 Emerson Thacker
90 Dylan Hinde
92 Irwin Castro
99 Charlie Baker
Uni. Player
9 Graham Lucas
11 Cam Pavey
14 Trey Harris
16 Garrett Ruddell
17 Ethan Lubera
22 Spencer Karls
23 Jake Jones
24 Acorye' White
26 Nick Black
27 Tony Ubri
28 Garrison Davis
38 Joe'l Grissom
41 Alex Schuster
44 George Newcomb
50 Kenny Peeler
51 John Rinaldi
55 Charlie Blackett
61 Vincent Marquez
64 Jon Harnett
71 Will McNamara
76 Chad Williams
85 Nick Ziegenbusch
86 Drew Murri
88 Leonard Martin
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.