SUNY Maritime vs. Western Connecticut at Danbury, Conn.
9/9/2011 at 7:00 pm
SUNY-Maritime
48
Western Connecticut
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
SUNY-Maritime (1-1) 14 13 14 7 48
Western Connecticut (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Danbury, Conn. | The WAC
PARTICIPANTS
SUNY-Maritime Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
1 James Falkenstern
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Jonathan Carberry
5 Jeremy Garcia
6 Erik Heedles
7 Anthony Patti
9 Thomas Davis
11 Gary Bigham
12 Joe Dickey
13 Tyler Trodden
16 Kevin Durkan
17 Madison Leary
18 Sean Belsky
19 Klaudio Selimaj
20 Nicholas Barillaro
21 Steve Roman
22 Church Pfeil
23 Chris Klass
24 Sean Wiggers
25 Timothy Kazinduka
26 Chris Deluca
27 Max Devane
28 Thomas Boney
29 Andrew Lalonde
32 Zach Spector
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
36 Nick Coffiey
40 Keith Barnes
41 Joseph Andricola
44 Jamie Spanopoulos
45 Tom Viento
47 Michael Lorentzen
49 Eric Peccia
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
54 Brian Taylor
58 Pat Lasher
61 Joe Brown
62 Ricky McClain
63 Marshall Morgan
64 Andrew Coffiey
66 Jason Burry
69 David Daneu
70 Eric Cassone
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
73 Collin Croulet
75 Casey Boos
77 Andrew Cohen
79 Michael Neimes
81 Dan Fleischman
82 Michael Bilik
93 Hugh O'Brien jr
94 Adrian Mack
97 Rob Gorgy
99 Kyle Krynicki
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Tre' Johnson
4 Tavonne Dangerfield
5 Humza Aldul-Basir
7 Tim Schwietzer
10 Dave Plaskon
11 Brian Kelly
12 Hime Rraci
13 Ryan Falaguerra
15 Will Arndt
16 Patrick Burroughs
17 Dan Allen
18 Phil Santana
19 Tom Lacey
20 Ken Bradley
21 Dion Small
23 Mike Lacaria
24 Ryan Donahue
25 Tyler Wilcox
31 Jason Joseph
32 Eric Darario
33 Taurese Washington
41 Sean Doherty
43 Matthew Szygiel
44 Chris Elser
45 Shawn Thomas
46 Cory Lawlor
47 Greg Galasso
48 Nathan Hollie
49 Robert Hales
50 Dmitri Hilas
51 Justin Rice
55 Will Carr
56 Bill Birdsell
57 Devin Myers
58 Adrien Tucker
59 Joe Townsend
60 Chuck Mastrianna
66 Ryan Lee
67 Rob Carpenter
70 Mike Federowicz
71 Kyle McCarthy
72 Jason Morris
73 Scott McNeil
74 Connor Capasso
75 Kyle Brooks
77 Troy Van Buren
78 Oscar Jean-Baptiste
79 Johnnie Medina
81 Mark Seward
82 Gerald Kramer
85 David Plaza
86 Curtis Walker
90 Ian Yelmini
92 David Johnson
93 Michael Farnsworth
94 Raheem Williams
95 Elie Cadet
98 Sean Brown
99 Ian O'Neill
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
SUNY-Maritime Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
1A Joseph Longo
5A Frankie Nelson
5B N. van Ophemert
6A Chad Bergeron
7A Zachary Curtis
8 Enrico DeRooy
10 Xavier Torres
14 Ted Tsagaris
15 TJ Warren
30 T.J. Barber
31 Andrew Vazquez
35 Brian Byrnes
37 Erwin Zavala
38 Daryl Manning
42 Jake Levinson
43 Jimmy Daly
46 Charles Lehner
48 Greg Caneparo
50 J. Hernandez
55 Tim Swinehart
56 Simon Turkin
57 John Stima
59 Chris Shehata
60 Chris Aiello
65 Nick Versaci
67 Colin Campbell
68 B. Seidenstein
74 Robert Malcolm
76 Connor Caffey
78 Daniel Knowles
80 Matt Zanella
83 S. Watkins
84 Pierce Stevens
85 Jelani Watson
86 N. Barksdale
87 Sean Tully
88 Colton Walsh
89 John Armstrong
90 Kevin Bruen
91 J. Fishman
92 Donnell LaBorde
95 Kevin Klerk
96 Jade Francis
98 Cody Cashman
Uni. Player
3 Brenden Bish
6 M. Highsmith
26 Tony Biasetti
27 Tyre Pinder
28 R. Zettergren
29 Isaac Bradley
34 Rich Mantiglia
35 Nat Alleyne
38 O.Jean-Baptiste
39 Kile Coty
40 Tom Moore
42 Anthony Serra
52 Joseph Disko
53 Nick Tulloch
54 Jon Casado
61 Ray Berwick
62 Patrick Roeker
63 Brian Hernandez
65 Alan Quintero
69 Jason King
76 Tiernan Shea
80 Justin Lampley
83 Patrick Jordan
84 Matt Hovan
87 Nick Randles
88 T. Patterson
96 Michael Callari
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats