McMurry vs. UTSA at San Antonio, Texas
9/10/2011 at 1:07 pm
McMurry
24
UT-San Antonio
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
McMurry (1-1) 3 7 0 14 24
UT-San Antonio (1-1) 0 0 14 7 21
San Antonio, Texas | Alamodome
PARTICIPANTS
McMurry UT-San Antonio
Uni. Player
1 Jessie Garcia
2 Sammy Beall
3 Will Morris
4 Houston Tuminello
5 M.d. Daniels
6 D.j. Baiza
7 Will Boyette
8 Kyle Kelley
9 D. Diamond
11 Stephen Warren
12 Greg Pinckney
15 Jake Mullin
16 Jimmy Terell
17 Ricky Gilespie
18 Nick Hernandez
19 Eric Shaffer
20 Kerry Gamble
21 Jonathan Blair
22 Justin Johnson
25 Greg Livingston
27 Zyron Walton
28 C. Gilbert
29 Austin Cleere
30 Austin Brooks
32 John Keith
33 Chris Williams
34 Kevin Stewart
35 Robert Newman
37 Jacob Owen
38 Clinton McCoy
39 Alex Crisman
41 Matt Dapra
44 Jeff Arnold
45 Voshawn Johnson
46 Colin Lund
48 Josh Jones
49 Willie Daniels
50 James Colvin
55 Malique Cage
56 Chris Horton
58 Nolan Hankins
62 Bertrick Ervin
66 Matt Barnes
67 Schoonover
70 John Duplichan
71 Steven Pointer
73 Kiefer Price
74 Chris Hardesty
75 Xavier Johnson
77 Robert Lynch
80 Jaret Smith
81 Simeon Neal
84 R.j. Long
85 Greg Freeman
88 Josh Chatman
89 G. Feaster iv
91 Markell Rice
92 M. McMickle
93 Corey Hall
97 Chad Pennywell
Uni. Player
1 Jones,K
2 Hall
3 Thorn
4 Adams
5 Armstrong
6 Williams,T
8 Soza
9 Mack
10 Wanamaker
11 Glasco II
14 Wade
15 Monroe
18 Harrison
19 Jacobs
20 Sanchez,Ma
21 Johnson
22 Johnston
24 Starling
25 Waters
27 Shaw
29 Adekeye
31 Lizcano
33 Byrd
36 Okotcha
40 Ritter
41 Simpson
43 Rogers
44 Kurfehs
45 Smith,M
47 Ward
49 Henderson
51 Rion
53 Reeves
54 Anderson
55 Leonard
58 Macon
59 Medrano
61 Burge
64 Anaya
68 Harris
74 Phillips
77 Bakke
79 Inskeep
80 Nielsen
81 Bias
82 Morgan
83 Wilburn,M
84 Freeman
85 Moeller
87 Kazen
91 Roper
92 Ianno
96 Neill
97 Mabry
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
McMurry UT-San Antonio
Uni. Player
10 Landry Gunter
13 Phillip Sostand
23 David Boyd Jr.
24 George Adams
26 Michael Reynold
31 Chris Simpson
40 Ricky Robledo
43 Spenser McNeil
47 Johnson,M
51 A. Carriola
52 A. Evans-Brown
54 Daquon Bratcher
57 Andrew Callaway
59 Jaren Woods
60 Ty Turner
76 Bret Heitzman
82 Rod Hayes
83 Dixon Kent
90 Morgan Mora
94 Fletcher Jones
95 John Kowalski
96 Jalen Randle
98 Andrew Sanchez
99 Hayden Nauert
Uni. Player
1B Hesler
1C Scott
1D Free
1A Hubble
3A Garcia
7 Polite
12 Holmes
13 Smith,J
16 Simmons
17 Brown,E
23 Walker III
26 Hicks
28 Wilburn,T
30 Langley
32 Douglas
35 Archangel
37 Haynes
38 Jones,S
39 Mendoza
42 Wyche II
46 Atkins
48 Williaford
52 Terry
56 Sanchez,Mi
62 Bernal
65 Roberson
71 Vernon
75 Brown,B
76 Walker
78 Hoog
86 Grubb
88 Seaber
89 Luchnick
90 Bryant
93 Williams,C
95 Stern
98 Gilbert
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading