Wittenberg vs. Ohio Wesleyan at Delaware, Ohio, USA
9/10/2011 at 7 p.m.
Wittenberg
34
Ohio Wesleyan
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (2-0, 1-0) 3 17 0 14 34
Ohio Wesleyan (1-1, 0-1) 3 7 0 3 13
Delaware, Ohio, USA | Selby Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Michael Cooper
3 Jamaal Everett
4 Sean Williams
6 Cody Elliott
7 JaVanh Sanders
8 Lamar Davenport
9 Corey Weber
10 Ethan Sharpin
11 Ben Zoeller
12 Reed Florence
13 DeAngelo Fincher
14 Josh McKee
15 Noah Johanson
16 Ryan Smith
18 Dan Baker
19 Victor Banjo
20 Seth Parker
21 Karlos Marshall
22 Connor Warye
23 Chris Stone
24 Onel LaBeach
25 Mike McKee
26 Garth Gilbert
27 Logan White
28 Steve Sarven
29 Dwight Hill
30 Heath Eby
32 Brad Jones
33 Zach Hurtt
34 Jake Conrad
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
42 Nick Gibson
43 Evan Killilea
49 Jon Daniels
53 Michael Hofer
54 Cory Cosby
57 Brian Alspaugh
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Ian McNeill
64 Matt Widemon
72 Jeremy Althouse
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
77 Alan Trump
80 Brendon Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
87 Drew Fisher
88 Brock Mitchell
89 Pat Barton
90 Jimmy Neyhouse
92 Trey LaValley
93 Josh Montgomery
94 Justin Bartlett
97 Vinny Harshaw
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chris Wilson
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
4 Jamal Nash
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.j. Masley
8 Steven Uhler
10 Keegan Varner
12 Getner Fabe
13 Kyle Karczynski
15 Mason Espinosa
18 Pat Embleton
19 Tucker Fontanella
21 Scott Jenkins
22 Spencer Karls
24 Acorye' White
25 Brandon White
29 Sean Miliner
31 Calvin Cagney
34 Davaughn Dubose
39 Erik Wall
42 Justin Segal
43 Seth Swary
44 George Newcomb
45 Brok Gould
46 Morgan McBride
47 Clint Saunders
49 Chris Mondon
52 Tyler Sheetz
53 Dave Stewart
54 Chris Badenhop
55 Charlie Blackett
57 Andrew Dos Santos
58 Tyler Swary
59 Jake Eckard
62 Kollin Tossey
63 Kevin Keane
64 Jon Harnett
65 Jake Stang
70 Bryan Bowling
73 Ben Steele
76 Chad Williams
81 John Warrell
82 Alex Bailey
84 Dave Mogilnicki
86 Drew Murri
87 Miles Mackenzie
89 Nick Chilkov
90 Jonathan Valentine
92 James Huddleston
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1B Jeff Mengerink
1 Nick Lowe
2J Will Stocker
4A Dylan Ames
5 Josh Boggan
7A Tyler Compston
17 Doose Moore
31 Brandon Mitchell
37 Brandon Gieseking
38 Erick Collins
41 Harold Kalibala
44 Haden Howe
45 Colt Ward
46 Cody Smith
47 Tyler Slade
48 Nathan Rathbun
50 Andrew Stylski
51 Wes Thompson
52 Josh Mayers
55 Ben Raichle
56 Caden Leichty
58 Clay Mangen
59 Ward Paschal
60 Tyler Cahill
61 Brad Frilling
65 Jake Eckel
66 Mitch Cousins
67 Mike Waring
68 Tyson Agler
69 Nate McCarville
70 Tadgh Reidy
71 Clay Hill
73 Zac Reuber
76 Skyler Marler
78 Michael Shope
79 Andrew Spector
83 Hunter Kopp
85 Beau Carson
86 Jace Humphreys
91 Tyler Visagie
95 Ray Waters
96 Johnny Mikes
98 Jeremy Krill
99 Max Dehnke
Uni. Player
5 Tommy Abel
9 Graham Lucas
11 Cam Pavey
14 Trey Harris
16 Garrett Ruddell
17 Ethan Lubera
20 Kevin Mulumba
23 Jake Jones
26 Nick Black
27 Tony Ubri
28 Garrison Davis
32 Josh Townsend
38 Joe'l Grissom
41 Alex Schuster
50 Kenny Peeler
51 John Rinaldi
61 Vincent Marquez
71 Will McNamara
85 Nick Ziegenbusch
88 Leonard Martin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats