Wittenberg vs. Ohio Wesleyan at Delaware, Ohio, USA
9/10/2011 at 7 p.m.
Wittenberg
34
Ohio Wesleyan
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (2-0) 3 17 0 14 34
Ohio Wesleyan (1-1) 3 7 0 3 13
Delaware, Ohio, USA | Selby Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Michael Cooper
3 Jamaal Everett
4 Sean Williams
6 Cody Elliott
7 JaVanh Sanders
8 Lamar Davenport
9 Corey Weber
10 Ethan Sharpin
11 Ben Zoeller
12 Reed Florence
13 DeAngelo Fincher
14 Josh McKee
15 Noah Johanson
16 Ryan Smith
18 Dan Baker
19 Victor Banjo
20 Seth Parker
21 Karlos Marshall
22 Connor Warye
23 Chris Stone
24 Onel LaBeach
25 Mike McKee
26 Garth Gilbert
27 Logan White
28 Steve Sarven
29 Dwight Hill
30 Heath Eby
32 Brad Jones
33 Zach Hurtt
34 Jake Conrad
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
42 Nick Gibson
43 Evan Killilea
49 Jon Daniels
53 Michael Hofer
54 Cory Cosby
57 Brian Alspaugh
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Ian McNeill
64 Matt Widemon
72 Jeremy Althouse
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
77 Alan Trump
80 Brendon Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
87 Drew Fisher
88 Brock Mitchell
89 Pat Barton
90 Jimmy Neyhouse
92 Trey LaValley
93 Josh Montgomery
94 Justin Bartlett
97 Vinny Harshaw
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chris Wilson
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
4 Jamal Nash
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.j. Masley
8 Steven Uhler
10 Keegan Varner
12 Getner Fabe
13 Kyle Karczynski
15 Mason Espinosa
18 Pat Embleton
19 Tucker Fontanella
21 Scott Jenkins
22 Spencer Karls
24 Acorye' White
25 Brandon White
29 Sean Miliner
31 Calvin Cagney
34 Davaughn Dubose
39 Erik Wall
42 Justin Segal
43 Seth Swary
44 George Newcomb
45 Brok Gould
46 Morgan McBride
47 Clint Saunders
49 Chris Mondon
52 Tyler Sheetz
53 Dave Stewart
54 Chris Badenhop
55 Charlie Blackett
57 Andrew Dos Santos
58 Tyler Swary
59 Jake Eckard
62 Kollin Tossey
63 Kevin Keane
64 Jon Harnett
65 Jake Stang
70 Bryan Bowling
73 Ben Steele
76 Chad Williams
81 John Warrell
82 Alex Bailey
84 Dave Mogilnicki
86 Drew Murri
87 Miles Mackenzie
89 Nick Chilkov
90 Jonathan Valentine
92 James Huddleston
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1B Jeff Mengerink
1 Nick Lowe
2J Will Stocker
4A Dylan Ames
5 Josh Boggan
7A Tyler Compston
17 Doose Moore
31 Brandon Mitchell
37 Brandon Gieseking
38 Erick Collins
41 Harold Kalibala
44 Haden Howe
45 Colt Ward
46 Cody Smith
47 Tyler Slade
48 Nathan Rathbun
50 Andrew Stylski
51 Wes Thompson
52 Josh Mayers
55 Ben Raichle
56 Caden Leichty
58 Clay Mangen
59 Ward Paschal
60 Tyler Cahill
61 Brad Frilling
65 Jake Eckel
66 Mitch Cousins
67 Mike Waring
68 Tyson Agler
69 Nate McCarville
70 Tadgh Reidy
71 Clay Hill
73 Zac Reuber
76 Skyler Marler
78 Michael Shope
79 Andrew Spector
83 Hunter Kopp
85 Beau Carson
86 Jace Humphreys
91 Tyler Visagie
95 Ray Waters
96 Johnny Mikes
98 Jeremy Krill
99 Max Dehnke
Uni. Player
5 Tommy Abel
9 Graham Lucas
11 Cam Pavey
14 Trey Harris
16 Garrett Ruddell
17 Ethan Lubera
20 Kevin Mulumba
23 Jake Jones
26 Nick Black
27 Tony Ubri
28 Garrison Davis
32 Josh Townsend
38 Joe'l Grissom
41 Alex Schuster
50 Kenny Peeler
51 John Rinaldi
61 Vincent Marquez
71 Will McNamara
85 Nick Ziegenbusch
88 Leonard Martin
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading