Lawrence University vs. Knox College at Galesburg, Ill.
9/10/2011 at 1:00 pm
Lawrence
62
Knox
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lawrence (1-1, 1-0) 13 21 14 14 62
Knox (0-2, 0-1) 14 7 7 14 42
Galesburg, Ill. | Knosher Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Lawrence Knox
Uni. Player
1 Nick Thackston
2 Justin Barbour
3 Taylor Mandich
4 Sam Ausloos
5 Jon Hope
6 Tyler Lueck
7 Dominiquedirde Dominiquedirden
8 Mats Jonsson
9 Dan Taylor
10 Jake Zdrojewski
12 Tyler Mazur
13 Jon Bruehl
14 Sam Kossow
15 Lukebarthelmes Lukebarthelmess
19 Alex Brewer
20 Ben Hartman
21 Sam Wagner
24 Darvis Pridgeon
25 Chris Moore
27 Robbie Ulloa
30 Matt Larsen
32 Larry Mikrut
36 Alec Baca
37 Nick Randall
40 Shawn Martin
42 Andy Paider
44 Alex Schmitt
46 Brandon Taylor
48 Cody Robel
50 Nick Kerkman
52 Eric Follett
58 Kyle Gerstner
60 Jesse Simonsen
99 Zach Kulig
Uni. Player
1 Dan Page
2 Nathan Williams
4 Will Ruzicka
5 David Jewell
6 Derek Mortensen
7 Clarke Cuthbert
8 Drew Diaz
9 Mike Pinter
11 Elliot Madison
12 Anthony Finzo
15 Quentin Gittemeier
21 Jamar Herbert
22 Aramis McGinty
25 Luke Northam
26 Cort Scheel
27 Mike Schroeder
28 Cale Dahm
31 Matt Hendrick
32 Adam Mize
33 Jonas Mack
35 Jason Deedrick
36 John Bass
41 Mike Graf
43 Carlos Garcia
44 Jim Hammar
45 Carlton Moore
50 Will Grumke
52 Mike Hendrick
77 Lloyd Scott
80 Dustin Armstrong
81 Randy Whitmore
83 Zach Belk
87 Doug Lillibridge
88 Neal Moon
90 Steve Bora
92 Devin Compton
94 Pat McGinty
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lawrence Knox
Uni. Player
11 Luke Galle
16 John Doran
18 ScottieWilliams
23 DyllanEichhorst
51 Gus Bishop
54 Chris White
55 Hunter Kopitzke
56 Connor Loehrke
63 Nick Schubert
66 Nick Fillbach
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
71 Nic Bouressa
72 Chris Schmidt
73 B. Van Zeeland
74 Gabor Bukszar
75 Greg Callahan
76 Ben Rabenn
77 Ryan Shaw
78 John Oestreich
81 Dan Dubnicka
96 Robert Jones
Uni. Player
10 Nate Wilson
13 S. Poludasu
14 Phil Tallman
19 Danny Schaefer
23 Chaz Benton
24 Nick Bock
30 Adam Brooking
40 Alex Faulkner
42 Mike Youkhana
48 Jake LeBowitz
51 Tom Discher
54 Andrew Paul
55 Dan Johnson
56 Mike Carr
58 A. Zuaznabal
60 Lucio Guerrero
61 Alex Pappas
62 Brian Paul
63 Jeremy Ransom
67 Rob Compton
69 Austin Finley
72 Jon Fletcher
74 Jordan Willits
75 Michael Whitt
82 Gabe Ayers
85 Alan Cook
89 Ryan Schultz
93 Alex Nadolna
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.