ANNA MARIA vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
9/10/2011 at 12:00 pm
Anna Maria
13
Maine Maritime
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (0-2) 0 13 0 0 13
Maine Maritime (1-0) 7 13 15 7 42
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Anna Maria - Maine Maritime
1 10:24 Maine Maritime - Ian Champeon 12 yd run. (Michael Brennan kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 58 yards in 4:36.
0 - 7
2 13:48 Maine Maritime - Bill Wetherbee 3 yd run. (Michael Brennan kick failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 79 yards in 1:30.
0 - 13
2 11:40 Anna Maria - Troy Barnes 99 yd fumble return. (Jamal Mitchell kick is good). 7 - 13
2 04:16 Anna Maria - David Marsh 38 yd pass from Santino Simone. (Jamal Mitchell kick blocked).
Drive: 9 plays, 65 yards in 3:09.
13 - 13
2 00:24 Maine Maritime - Nate Duford 9 yd pass from Matthew Rende. (Michael Brennan kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 25 yards in 0:12.
13 - 20
3 09:32 Maine Maritime - Nick Bourassa 46 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Ben Violette is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 4:10.
13 - 28
3 05:26 Maine Maritime - Matthew Rende 70 yd run. (Michael Brennan kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 75 yards in 2:47.
13 - 35
4 03:08 Maine Maritime - Tom Marcisso 1 yd run. (Michael Brennan kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 46 yards in 3:56.
13 - 42
Anna MariaStatisticsMaine Maritime
22 FIRST DOWNS 24
11
6
5
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
20
2
53% (8 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 60% (6 of 10)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
303 TOTAL OFFENSE 551
77
3.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
69
8.0
184 NET YARDS PASSING 41
17-38
4.8
2-10
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
3-4
10.3
0-0
1
119 NET YARDS RUSHING 510
39
3.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
65
7.8
3-88 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-76
29.3 Average 38.0
130 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 78
0 0
7-115
1-15
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-32
2-46
6-58 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 11-115
6-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 7-4
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-10
1-15 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-46
27:00 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:00

Anna Maria

Maine Maritime

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Santino Simone 17-37 184 1 2
Kyle Peterson 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matthew Rende 3-4 41 1 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Robert Small 16 98 6.1 35 0
Ken Wood 2 14 7.0 7 0
Santino Simone 14 8 0.6 10 0
Dylan Bedard 0 1 0 0
Bobby Payer 6 0 0.0 1 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ian Champeon 17 206 12.1 65 1
Matthew Rende 31 170 5.5 70 1
Nick Bourassa 4 93 23.3 46 1
Ben Violette 7 17 2.4 8 0
Bill Wetherbee 3 17 5.7 7 1
Tom Marcisso 2 4 2.0 3 1
Tyler Robitaille 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Domenique Concepcion 11 86 7.8 13 0
David Marsh 2 53 26.5 38 1
John Lamothe 2 24 12.0 15 0
Blake Simpson 1 13 13.0 13 0
Josh Sundquist 1 8 8.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Duford 2 25 12.5 16 1
Michael Brennan 1 16 16.0 16 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jamal Mitchell 1/2 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Michael Brennan 4/5 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Peterson 3 88 29.3 35 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Hebert 2 76 38.0 40 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jamal Mitchell 3 118 39.3 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Michael Brennan 7 399 57.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Lumont Deshield 3 56 18.7 25 0
Kevin McCoy 3 52 17.3 29 0
Ken Wood 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Bourassa 1 24 24.0 24 0
Matt Hebert 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin McCoy 1 15 15.0 15 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Hermes 2 46 23.0 45 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Domenique Concepcion 1 1
Santino Simone 3 1
Robert Small 1 0
Ken Wood 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Matthew Rende 5 3
Ben Violette 2 1
Defensive Statistics
# Anna Maria Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
42 Jordan Koehler 11 2 13 - - - -
43 Mike Joseph 8 5 13 - 0.5 - 1 - -
28 Jason Campbell 10 2 12 - 1.5 - 4 1 - -
50 Troy Barnes 4 3 7 - - 1-99 -
11 Kevin McCoy 5 1 6 - - - 1-15
22 Tim Ray 0 4 4 - - - -
24 Nii Quartey 3 1 4 - 3 - 7 - -
93 Dylan Webster 1 2 3 - - 1-0 -
8 David Marsh 1 0 1 - - - -
10 Demetri Underwood 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Richard Brandt 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Jamal Mitchell 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Tony Valente 1 0 1 - - - -
97 Kevin Card 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
40 Jonathan Joseph - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 48 20 68 0 - 0 5 - 12 1 4-99 1-15
# Maine Maritime Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
22 Alex Hermes 10 1 11 - - 1 - 2-46 2
49 Matthew Ball 7 2 9 - 2 - 6 2 - -
40 Matt Hebert 5 1 6 - - - -
54 Chris Brawn 6 0 6 2 - 10 3 - 23 2 1-19 -
21 Chase Hutchinson 1 4 5 - - - -
48 Joel Chadbourne 4 1 5 - - - -
15 Brock Lawrence 1 3 4 - - 1-0 -
3 Ryan Williams 1 2 3 - - - - 1
59 Andrew Hammond 1 2 3 - - - - 1
24 Pat Richardson 1 1 2 - - - -
38 Jacob Albon 1 1 2 - - - -
50 Frank True 2 0 2 - - - -
82 Kris Smith 2 0 2 - - - -
2 Michael Brennan 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Wade Severance 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Nick Bourassa 1 0 1 - - - -
44 John Regis 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
55 Evan Sinclair 1 0 1 - 1 - 6 - -
56 Alexander Morrison 1 0 1 - - - -
58 Michael Burgess 1 0 1 - - - -
61 Paul Stambach 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
20 Bill Wetherbee - - - - 1
TOTALS 50 18 68 2 - 10 7 - 36 5 3-19 2-46 4 1
Other Information
Location: Castine, Maine
Stadium: Ritchie Field
Attendance: 1283
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 66
Wind: NNE 10
Referee: William Donahue
Umpire: Richard Olfene
Head Linesman: Tim Kenny
Line Judge: Michael Drouin
Back Judge: Maury Collins
Field Judge: Craig McDonnell
Side Judge: Brian Barry
Scorekeeper: MMA Sports Info
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.