ANNA MARIA vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
9/10/2011 at 12:00 pm
Anna Maria
13
Maine Maritime
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (0-2) 0 13 0 0 13
Maine Maritime (1-0) 7 13 15 7 42
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Anna Maria - Maine Maritime
1 10:24 Maine Maritime - Ian Champeon 12 yd run. (Michael Brennan kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 58 yards in 4:36.
0 - 7
2 13:48 Maine Maritime - Bill Wetherbee 3 yd run. (Michael Brennan kick failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 79 yards in 1:30.
0 - 13
2 11:40 Anna Maria - Troy Barnes 99 yd fumble return. (Jamal Mitchell kick is good). 7 - 13
2 04:16 Anna Maria - David Marsh 38 yd pass from Santino Simone. (Jamal Mitchell kick blocked).
Drive: 9 plays, 65 yards in 3:09.
13 - 13
2 00:24 Maine Maritime - Nate Duford 9 yd pass from Matthew Rende. (Michael Brennan kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 25 yards in 0:12.
13 - 20
3 09:32 Maine Maritime - Nick Bourassa 46 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Ben Violette is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 4:10.
13 - 28
3 05:26 Maine Maritime - Matthew Rende 70 yd run. (Michael Brennan kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 75 yards in 2:47.
13 - 35
4 03:08 Maine Maritime - Tom Marcisso 1 yd run. (Michael Brennan kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 46 yards in 3:56.
13 - 42
Anna MariaStatisticsMaine Maritime
22 FIRST DOWNS 24
11
6
5
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
20
2
53% (8 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 60% (6 of 10)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
303 TOTAL OFFENSE 551
77
3.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
69
8.0
184 NET YARDS PASSING 41
17-38
4.8
2-10
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
3-4
10.3
0-0
1
119 NET YARDS RUSHING 510
39
3.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
65
7.8
3-88 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-76
29.3 Average 38.0
130 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 78
0 0
7-115
1-15
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-32
2-46
6-58 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 11-115
6-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 7-4
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-10
1-15 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-46
27:00 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:00

Anna Maria

Maine Maritime

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Santino Simone 17-37 184 1 2
Kyle Peterson 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matthew Rende 3-4 41 1 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Robert Small 16 98 6.1 35 0
Ken Wood 2 14 7.0 7 0
Santino Simone 14 8 0.6 10 0
Dylan Bedard 0 1 0 0
Bobby Payer 6 0 0.0 1 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ian Champeon 17 206 12.1 65 1
Matthew Rende 31 170 5.5 70 1
Nick Bourassa 4 93 23.3 46 1
Ben Violette 7 17 2.4 8 0
Bill Wetherbee 3 17 5.7 7 1
Tom Marcisso 2 4 2.0 3 1
Tyler Robitaille 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Domenique Concepcion 11 86 7.8 13 0
David Marsh 2 53 26.5 38 1
John Lamothe 2 24 12.0 15 0
Blake Simpson 1 13 13.0 13 0
Josh Sundquist 1 8 8.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Duford 2 25 12.5 16 1
Michael Brennan 1 16 16.0 16 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jamal Mitchell 1/2 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Michael Brennan 4/5 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Peterson 3 88 29.3 35 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Hebert 2 76 38.0 40 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jamal Mitchell 3 118 39.3 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Michael Brennan 7 399 57.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Lumont Deshield 3 56 18.7 25 0
Kevin McCoy 3 52 17.3 29 0
Ken Wood 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Bourassa 1 24 24.0 24 0
Matt Hebert 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin McCoy 1 15 15.0 15 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Hermes 2 46 23.0 45 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Domenique Concepcion 1 1
Santino Simone 3 1
Robert Small 1 0
Ken Wood 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Matthew Rende 5 3
Ben Violette 2 1
Defensive Statistics
# Anna Maria Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
42 Jordan Koehler 11 2 13 - - - -
43 Mike Joseph 8 5 13 - 0.5 - 1 - -
28 Jason Campbell 10 2 12 - 1.5 - 4 1 - -
50 Troy Barnes 4 3 7 - - 1-99 -
11 Kevin McCoy 5 1 6 - - - 1-15
22 Tim Ray 0 4 4 - - - -
24 Nii Quartey 3 1 4 - 3 - 7 - -
93 Dylan Webster 1 2 3 - - 1-0 -
8 David Marsh 1 0 1 - - - -
10 Demetri Underwood 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Richard Brandt 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Jamal Mitchell 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Tony Valente 1 0 1 - - - -
97 Kevin Card 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
40 Jonathan Joseph - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 48 20 68 0 - 0 5 - 12 1 4-99 1-15
# Maine Maritime Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
22 Alex Hermes 10 1 11 - - 1 - 2-46 2
49 Matthew Ball 7 2 9 - 2 - 6 2 - -
40 Matt Hebert 5 1 6 - - - -
54 Chris Brawn 6 0 6 2 - 10 3 - 23 2 1-19 -
21 Chase Hutchinson 1 4 5 - - - -
48 Joel Chadbourne 4 1 5 - - - -
15 Brock Lawrence 1 3 4 - - 1-0 -
3 Ryan Williams 1 2 3 - - - - 1
59 Andrew Hammond 1 2 3 - - - - 1
24 Pat Richardson 1 1 2 - - - -
38 Jacob Albon 1 1 2 - - - -
50 Frank True 2 0 2 - - - -
82 Kris Smith 2 0 2 - - - -
2 Michael Brennan 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Wade Severance 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Nick Bourassa 1 0 1 - - - -
44 John Regis 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
55 Evan Sinclair 1 0 1 - 1 - 6 - -
56 Alexander Morrison 1 0 1 - - - -
58 Michael Burgess 1 0 1 - - - -
61 Paul Stambach 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
20 Bill Wetherbee - - - - 1
TOTALS 50 18 68 2 - 10 7 - 36 5 3-19 2-46 4 1
Other Information
Location: Castine, Maine
Stadium: Ritchie Field
Attendance: 1283
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 66
Wind: NNE 10
Referee: William Donahue
Umpire: Richard Olfene
Head Linesman: Tim Kenny
Line Judge: Michael Drouin
Back Judge: Maury Collins
Field Judge: Craig McDonnell
Side Judge: Brian Barry
Scorekeeper: MMA Sports Info
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats