Buffalo State vs. St. John Fisher at Pittsford, NY
9/10/2011 at 7 p.m.
Buffalo State
7
St. John Fisher
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buffalo State (0-2) 7 0 0 0 7
St. John Fisher (1-0) 0 3 3 6 12
Pittsford, NY | Growney Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Buffalo State - St. John Fisher
1 09:50 Buffalo State - Caesarae Lewis 26 yd pass from Ryan Lehotsky. (Nick Debbins kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 80 yards in 3:31.
7 - 0
2 05:06 St. John Fisher - Chad Monheim 35 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 19 yards in 2:02.
7 - 3
3 09:22 St. John Fisher - Chad Monheim 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 56 yards in 4:31.
7 - 6
4 02:03 St. John Fisher - Ryan Francis 30 yd pass from Ryan Kramer. (2pt conversion pass by Ryan Kramer failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 57 yards in 0:57.
7 - 12
Buffalo StateStatisticsSt. John Fisher
16 FIRST DOWNS 21
11
5
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
6
4
35% (6 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 30% (6 of 20)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
260 TOTAL OFFENSE 331
71
3.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
81
4.1
175 NET YARDS PASSING 218
18-35
5.0
4-25
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
28-44
5.0
1-2
2
85 NET YARDS RUSHING 113
36
2.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
3.1
9-335 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-258
37.2 Average 36.9
110 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 128
2-18
4-92
2-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
8-72
2-43
3-13
8-50 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-44
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-0
1-2 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-25
2-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-13
30:54 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:06

Buffalo State

St. John Fisher

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Lehotsky 18-35 175 1 3
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kramer 28-42 218 1 2
Team 0-2 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ismail Brooks 22 76 3.5 26 0
Rich Pete 6 15 2.5 11 0
Ben Mauer 1 3 3.0 3 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Ryan Lehotsky 6 -8 -1.3 12 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Fuquan Borum 15 63 4.2 11 0
Ryan Schmidt 2 18 9.0 17 0
Cody Miller 8 17 2.1 8 0
Ryan Kramer 10 17 1.7 10 0
Ryan Francis 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Team 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caesarae Lewis 4 55 13.8 26 1
Justin Medley 4 49 12.2 21 0
Mike Doherty 5 42 8.4 15 0
Matt Pagano 1 27 27.0 27 0
Leonard Waller 1 11 11.0 11 0
Joe Ferraro 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Rich Pete 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Ben Mauer 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Francis 9 74 8.2 30 1
Ryan Schmidt 11 60 5.5 18 0
David Kirchner 5 47 9.4 15 0
Tyler Stell 1 19 19.0 19 0
Artie Bigsby 2 18 9.0 10 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nick Debbins 1/1 1
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chad Monheim 2/4 35 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Joe Going 9 335 37.2 45 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan Sweet 7 258 36.9 55 1 4
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nick Debbins 2 106 53.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chad Monheim 4 207 51.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Doherty 3 80 26.7 30 0
Brooks Estarfaa 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Francis 2 43 21.5 27 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caesarae Lewis 2 18 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Burdick 8 72 9.0 19 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Guzda 1 0 0.0 0 0
Anthony Dolson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Leavell 1 13 13.0 13 0
Zach Dolan 1 0 0.0 0 0
Shawn Masood 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Fuquan Borum 1 0
Adam Burdick 2 0
Defensive Statistics
# Buffalo State Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
1 Emanuel Williams 9 4 13 - 2 - 5 - - 1
19 Zach Guzda 5 5 10 - 2 - 1 - 1-0
48 Sean Littlejohn 5 4 9 - - - -
15 Kevin Healy 3 5 8 - - - -
29 Phil Graziadei 5 3 8 0.5 - 1 1.5 - 2 - -
44 Jordan Boser 4 3 7 - 1 - 3 - - 1
98 Steve Phillips 2 5 7 - 1 - 2 - -
4 Jeff Moore 3 3 6 - - - - 2
3 Josh Mims 3 2 5 - - - - 2
91 Kimani George 1 3 4 - 1 - 4 - -
99 Dan Mizro 1 2 3 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
66 Gorden Schubert 1 1 2 - - - -
72 Shawn McGrath 1 1 2 - - - -
9 Matt Pagano 0 1 1 - - - -
16 Joe Ferraro 0 1 1 - - - -
21 Anthony Dolson 0 1 1 - - - 1-0
27 Kam Johnson 0 1 1 - - - -
39 Ben Mauer 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Cory Martin 0 1 1 - - - -
46 Danny Brownson 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Robert Reaves 0 1 1 - - - -
79 Josh Jesonowski 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Salvatore Vacchio 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 50 94 1 - 2 9 - 18 - 2-0 6
# St. John Fisher Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
2 Dave Vosburgh 7 3 10 - 1 - 1 - - 3
51 Brenden Moore 2 8 10 - 1 - 3 - - 1
31 Travis Tones 6 2 8 - 2.5 - 5 - -
6 Joe Leavell 1 6 7 - 2 - 2 - 1-13
32 Nick Lobrutto 3 4 7 - 2 - 3 - -
48 Mike Bellucco 2 5 7 1 - 7 2 - 10 - -
24 Shawn Masood 2 4 6 - - - 1-0 1
56 Chris Sawyer 1 5 6 - 0.5 - 2 - -
26 Adam Burdick 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 1 - - 2
97 Mason Judd 3 1 4 2 - 12 2 - 12 - -
15 Zach Dolan 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 0 - 1-0 1
16 Nick Savas 1 1 2 - - - -
33 Artie Bigsby 0 2 2 - - - -
90 Chad Monheim 2 0 2 - - - -
9 Wade Kline 0 1 1 - - - -
11 Mike Everett 0 1 1 - - - -
20 Matt Monacelli 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Kevin Ogiba 0 1 1 - - - -
91 Chris Napolitano 1 0 1 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
TOTALS 33 50 83 4 - 25 15 - 45 - 3-13 8
Other Information
Location: Pittsford, NY
Stadium: Growney Stadium
Attendance: 3531
Weather: perfect weather
Temperature: 68
Wind: 5 mph
Referee: Jeffrey Gensiej
Umpire: Jeffery William
Head Linesman: Gary Foti
Line Judge: Kevin Taylor
Back Judge: Edward Venturin
Field Judge: Ryan Robinson
Side Judge: Dan Messina
Scorekeeper: Norm Kieffer
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading