Rochester vs. Case Western Reserve at Cleveland, Ohio
9/10/2011 at 7:00 pm
Rochester
17
Case Western Reserve
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rochester (1-0) 0 14 0 3 17
Case Western Reserve (1-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Cleveland, Ohio | Case Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rochester - Case Western Reserve
2 06:02 Rochester - C. Onyiriuka 2 yd run. (A. Antonucci kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 73 yards in 3:05.
7 - 0
2 01:08 Rochester - T. Hayes 25 yd pass from B. Subick. (A. Antonucci kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 61 yards in 3:54.
14 - 0
3 08:35 Case Western Reserve - Bryce Coleman 3 yd run. (Daniel Vasil kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 70 yards in 2:53.
14 - 7
4 00:07 Rochester - A. Antonucci 33 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, -1 yards in 2:21.
17 - 7
RochesterStatisticsCase Western Reserve
20 FIRST DOWNS 16
13
5
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
1
4
43% (6 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (6 of 15)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
345 TOTAL OFFENSE 182
66
5.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
60
3.0
241 NET YARDS PASSING 183
15-25
9.6
4-24
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
18-35
5.2
5-32
2
104 NET YARDS RUSHING -1
41
2.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
25
-0.0
4-126 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-173
31.5 Average 34.6
46 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 73
3-16
2-30
2-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-6
4-67
1-0
9-89 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-55
2-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
5-32 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-24
2-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
33:56 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:04

Rochester

Case Western Reserve

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Braezen Subick 15-25 241 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Erik Olson 18-35 183 0 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Clarence Onyiriuka 24 64 2.7 16 1
Braezen Subick 11 17 1.5 13 0
Willie Roberson 3 11 3.7 9 0
Kobie Hamm 1 6 6.0 6 0
Joe Cicero 1 4 4.0 4 0
Chris Lebano 1 2 2.0 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Manny Sicre 10 27 2.7 10 0
Bryce Coleman 1 3 3.0 3 1
Kenny Riordan 5 1 0.2 4 0
Sean Lapcevic 1 0 0.0 0 0
Erik Olson 8 -32 -4.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Thomas Hayes 4 64 16.0 25 1
Thomas Norman 3 56 18.7 24 0
Garrett Kesel 5 53 10.6 18 0
Jared Hilton 1 34 34.0 34 0
Willie Roberson 1 21 21.0 21 0
Clarence Onyiriuka 1 13 13.0 13 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Bryan Metlesitz 5 71 14.2 25 0
Manny Sicre 6 38 6.3 11 0
Zachary Scott 2 25 12.5 13 0
Eric Street 1 18 18.0 18 0
Sean Lapcevic 2 12 6.0 7 0
Kenny Riordan 1 12 12.0 12 0
Brian Rice 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Alex Antonucci 1/1 33 2/2 5
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Daniel Vasil 0/1 0 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mike Carson 4 126 31.5 35 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Erik Olson 5 173 34.6 46 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Alex Antonucci 4 201 50.3 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Daniel Vasil 2 115 57.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Willie Roberson 1 17 17.0 17 0
Kobie Hamm 1 13 13.0 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Bryan Metlesitz 3 57 19.0 19 0
Dan Calabrese 1 10 10.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Willie Roberson 1 8 8.0 8 0
Byron Saggese 1 7 7.0 0 0
Kobie Hamm 1 1 1.0 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Calabrese 1 6 6.0 6 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brendan Pidgeon 2 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin Nossem 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Clarence Onyiriuka 1 1
Byron Saggese 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Bryan Metlesitz 1 1
Kenny Riordan 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Rochester Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
35 Tony Ortega 4 6 10 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
95 Bill Campi 3 7 10 1.5 - 8 3 - 11 - -
40 Chris Bickford 1 8 9 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - - 1
44 Zach Cicero 2 5 7 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
26 Kobie Hamm 2 4 6 - - - - 2
30 Brendan Pidgeon 2 4 6 - - - 2-0
6 Shola Fakorode 0 5 5 - 1 - 3 - -
4 Cole Valko 0 4 4 - - - - 1
23 Byron Saggese 1 2 3 - - 1 - -
99 Cainaan Webb 1 2 3 1 - 10 1.5 - 11 - -
56 Spencer Miller 1 1 2 0.5 - 4 1.5 - 5 - - 1
10 Jordan Honjiyo 1 0 1 - - - - 1
22 Dan Gaillard 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Stephen Mitchell 0 1 1 - - - -
48 Joe Cicero 0 1 1 - - - -
2 Willie Roberson - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 19 50 69 5 - 32 9 - 40 1 1-0 2-0 4 2
# Case Western Reserve Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
31 Ryan Ferguson 1 12 13 - 0.5 - 0 - -
55 Richard Doolin 1 10 11 1.5 - 7 2.5 - 10 - -
36 Wade Self 1 8 9 - 0.5 - 1 1 - -
56 Dale English 1 8 9 1 - 5 1 - 5 1-0 -
47 Jacob Adams 2 6 8 1.5 - 12 1.5 - 12 - -
10 Matthew Davis 3 4 7 - - - - 1
14 Steven Roby 3 4 7 - - - - 1
93 Michael Harris 0 7 7 - 1 - 3 - -
46 Brandon Flick 2 4 6 - - - -
11 Kevin Nossem 1 4 5 - - - 1-0
32 Dan Calabrese 0 4 4 - - - -
45 Jordan Banky 2 2 4 - - - -
50 Adam Watson 0 4 4 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
98 Collin Desens 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
43 David Cannon 0 1 1 - - - -
2 Manny Sicre - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 17 80 97 4 - 24 8 - 32 1 2-0 1-0 3 1
Other Information
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Stadium: Case Field
Attendance: 2057
Weather: mostly cloudy
Temperature: 70
Wind: 10-15
Referee: Daniel Potopsky
Umpire: James Dehnke
Head Linesman: Dale Smith
Line Judge: Tom Freeman
Back Judge: Travis Snyder
Field Judge: Dan Kozma
Side Judge: William Foltz
Scorekeeper: Ihrig/McKee
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.