Cal Lutheran vs. Linfield at McMinnville, Ore.
9/10/2011 at 1:00 pm
Cal Lutheran
14
Linfield
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cal Lutheran (0-1) 7 0 7 0 14
Linfield (1-0) 0 10 7 7 24
McMinnville, Ore. | Maxwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Cal Lutheran Linfield
Uni. Player
34 Daniel Mosier
4O Eric Rogers
1F Matt O'Brien
84 Jj Gallagher
2O Max Eller
3O Deme'Trek Chambers
9D Chris Cabrera
71 James Emma
10 Justin HaulcyBateman
22 Broc Galbreth
7D Miles Bevel
42 Nick Grodotzke
53 Rian Younker
1D Tim Cozine
32 Derek Martinez
18 Dontaie Ferguson
8D Scott,BJ
6O Nick Bueno
17 Loren Powers
7O Zach Shultis
6D Dennis Clay
44 Jacob Norlock
21 Anthony Goodman
15 Luis Villavicencio
23 Ryan Decker
24 Patrick Knox
58 Chris Carr
39 Bobby Rodrigues
TM TEAM
48 Tanner Hix
50 Giovanni Lapp
52 Michael Azhocar
56 John Schachtner
61 Ty Olson
67 Derek Mohl
70 Andrew Pankow
75 Marc Valdez
76 Jordan Austin
1Q Jake Laudenslayer
98 Peter Keks
Uni. Player
81 Buddy Saxon
12 Deidre Wiersma
2 Lucas Jepson
15 James Testa
7 Josh Hill
84 Jacob Priester
9 Kole Krieger
24 Tyler Robitaille
28 Michael MacClanathan
41 Brynnan Hyland
59 Tyler Steele
34 Bryan Anderson
93 Spark Gonzalez
13 Colin Forman
98 Jeremy Girod
10 Kyle Wright
54 Nathan Herrick
42 Nick Pietrzyk
95 Tommy Patrick
58 Mike Nardoni
49 KeAlli Poomaihealani
44 Cameron Talley
20 Michael Link
7K Josh Kay
8 Erik Koczian
5 Taylor Skore
50 Mike Maierhofer
16 Erik Knapp
17 Aaron Hire
18 Brian Dundas
19 Louie Colasurdo
33 Kalae Parish
22 Hoku Kama
27 Ian Zarosinski
4 Drew Fisher
31 Brandon Funk
35 Billy Simon
36 Christian Hanna
25 Tim Edmonds
2B Jordy Romick
30 Aaron Williams
2R Charlie Poppen
37 Stephen Nasca
61 Drew Wert
65 Hayden Mace
69 Kaston Gleason
70 Jordan Barnes
72 Jesse Archambault
78 Steven Schultz
6P Josh Repp
1Q Mickey Inns
88 Jordan Walker
92 Brent Shimabukuro
23 Dominque Forrest
5Q Josh Yoder
1 Michael Chopp
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cal Lutheran Linfield
Uni. Player
1G Dalecio,Joe
8O Jones,Frankie
5D Austin,JD
9O Martinez,Dylan
2D Radu,Caius
11 Keezer,Steven
12 Mitchell,Darrol
13 Schmitzberger,L
14 Pistone,Branden
2A Azhocar,Daniel
5O Ramay,Kevin
19 Aguon,Mike
20 Ritz,Matt
25 Anderson,Andrew
26 Jandoc,Kai
27 Catsavas,Jon
29 Valenzuela,Niko
30 Landry,Jesse
31 Trentini,AJ
4D Swinson,Wayne
33 King,Evan
36 Crichton,C.
37 Cramer,Vance
38 Parke,Alex
40 Flagg,Zach
1B Kagan,Eric
43 Calloway,Bryce
46 Beeson,Jared
47 Lyche,Noah
51 Silverman,Matt
1C Zirbel,Ryan
54 Marusa,Michael
55 Clement,Maurice
63 Herman,Nate
64 Tavares,Cody
65 Avalos,Noel
68 Taylor,Chris
69 Guzman,Flavio
1E Hozumi,Sean
72 Veal,Sean
73 Gessler,Andrew
74 Harrington,C.
77 Vanderzel,Zach
79 Monroe,Anthony
80 Briscoe,Britt
81 Turner,Trent
82 Shumway,Jerry
83 Guzman,Josh
85 Horn,Hunter
86 Salter,Patrick
87 Paulson,Shane
88 Whitehead,C.
89 Barnes,Nikko
91 Rothans,Andrew
92 Brazil,Steve
93 Beams,Kevin
96 Haas,Matt
97 Valdez,Danny
1A Wolfe,Shane
Uni. Player
8Q Altringer, Levi
8D McLin, Davonte
8R Hein, Taylor
5C Patrick, Jeremy
9R Peterson, Evan
9D Smythe, Mikkel
6B Yarbrough, Matt
11 Biege, Eric
5B Krellwitz,Logan
14 Miller, Ryan
21 Sullivan, Reid
4Q Bolton, Ben
3R Carrillo, Micha
3D Fairhart, Nick
26 Wiseman, Kenja
3 Varnell, Conner
29 Madden, Michael
3K Kunioka, Maika
2D Chiu, Trey
38 Takano, Bryan
39 Schilling, Aust
40 Agee, Cody
6 Dixon, Nate
7B Gomez, Trevor
45 Metzsch,Spencer
46 Banis, Ka'imi
48 Gauksheim, Sam
51 Cederberg, Axel
52 Rehberger, Kyle
53 Mariner, Cody
5D Nakasuji, Troy
6Q Hunthausen,Andy
60 Anderson, Eric
66 Hickman, Zack
67 Balfour, David
68 Farber, Trey
73 Hanke, Jacob
77 Fennimore, Eddi
79 Sanders, Hayden
82 Kloucek, Joe
87 Magnuson,Connor
89 Reyes, Joell
97 Olson, Jacob
99 Grimps, Dustin
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading